Tue, 2020 January 21. @ 13:43 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Search

Search

Find competitions and teams quickly

Compare

Compare

Click on this h2h icon anywhere to compare teams and see statistics

Fixtures

Fixtures

View today's matches, tomorrow's fixtures, yesterday's results or fixtures on any specific date by using the calendar


Fixtures - 2020.01.04

Group by: leagues | time
Time Home Score Away 1 X 2 H2H
 Soccer Australia A-League 2019/2020
07:00 Wellington Phoenix 2 : 1 Central Coast Mariners 1.60 4.09 4.92
09:30 Sydney FC 2 : 1 Adelaide United 1.82 3.76 3.91
 Basketball Austria Basketball Bundesliga 2019/2020
19:00 Gmunden Swans 94 : 76 Kapfenberg Bulls 1.57 14.50 2.54
 Basketball Basketball NBA 2019/2020
01:00 Washington 103 : 122 Portland 3.99 13.75 1.32
01:00 Orlando 105 : 85 Miami 2.03 12.25 1.98
01:00 Boston 109 : 106 Atlanta 1.18 16.25 5.90
02:00 Houston 118 : 108 Philadelphia 1.60 12.50 2.67
03:00 Phoenix 120 : 112 New York 1.33 13.75 3.95
04:30 L.A.Lakers 123 : 113 New Orleans 1.17 16.50 6.10
21:30 L.A.Clippers 114 : 140 Memphis 1.19 15.75 5.60
 Hockey CHL Kontinental Hockey League 2019/2020
15:00 Sochi 1 : 7 CSKA Moskva 6.75 4.51 1.45
16:00 Dinamo Riga 1 : 0 Barys Astana 4.39 4.41 1.66
 Hockey Czech Republic 1st League 2019/2020
15:00 Slavia Praha 3 : 4 Litoměřice 2.26 4.18 2.46
16:00 Ústí n. Labem 5 : 6 Prostějov 3.48 5.10 1.65
16:00 Chomutov 2 : 4 Havířov 1.71 4.40 3.63
17:00 Vsetín 2 : 0 P 1.81 4.27 3.30
17:00 Sokolov 2 : 4 Jihlava 4.46 4.78 1.51
17:00 Benátky 3 : 1 Fr 2.69 4.43 2.03
17:30 Třebíč 6 : 1 Kadaň 1.29 6.00 6.80
 Hockey Czech Republic Extraleague 2019/2020
19:30 Litvínov 2 : 3 Sparta Praha 3.33 4.37 1.83
 Basketball Czech Republic National League M 2019/2020
18:00 Olomoucko BK 104 : 77 Kolín 1.00 - 9.75
18:00 Brno 79 : 82 Děčín 2.26 - 1.55
18:30 Hradec Kr 102 : 107 Svitavy 3.39 - 1.25
 Basketball Denmark 1st League M 2019/2020
14:00 EBAA Aarhus 91 : 93 ot Randers Cimbria - - -
14:00 Svendborg Rabbits 83 : 100 Naestved FOG - - -
 Handball Denmark 1st League W 2019/2020
15:00 Aalborg EH 22 : 27 Tvis Holstebro 3.24 8.75 1.51
15:00 Horsens HK 26 : 34 Arhus SK 3.90 9.31 1.38
16:10 Viborg HK 32 : 21 Skanderborg 1.07 18.25 10.56
 Soccer England Conference National 2019/2020
16:00 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 : 0 Torquay 2.35 3.47 2.65
16:00 Stockport 1 : 3 Boreham Wood 2.50 3.24 2.61
16:00 Chesterfield 1 : 0 Sutton UTD 2.76 3.23 2.40
16:00 Yeovil 0 : 0 Solihull 1.99 3.58 3.25
16:00 Notts County 2 : 1 Bromley 2.27 3.34 2.84
16:00 Barrow 7 : 0 Ebbsfleet United 1.42 4.42 6.20
16:00 Wrexham 1 : 2 Alderschot 1.89 3.31 3.87
16:00 Harrogate Town 1 : 0 Maidenhead United 1.56 3.93 5.14
16:00 Barnet 1 : 1 Halifax 1.72 3.51 4.42
16:00 Woking 1 : 0 Chorley 1.81 3.54 3.94
 Soccer England FA Cup 2019/2020
13:31 Rotherham 2 : 3 Hull 2.54 3.42 2.65
13:31 Birmingham 2 : 1 Blackburn 2.28 3.30 3.08
13:31 Millwall 3 : 0 Newport 1.39 4.58 8.03
13:31 Rochdale 1 : 1 Newcastle 5.04 3.80 1.69
13:31 Burnley 4 : 2 Peterborough 1.57 4.28 5.09
13:31 Bristol City 1 : 1 Shrewsbury 1.70 3.74 4.86
16:01 Southampton 2 : 0 Huddersfield 1.44 4.49 6.72
16:01 Brighton 0 : 1 Sheffield Wednesday 1.58 3.97 5.59
16:01 Reading 2 : 2 Blackpool 1.90 3.39 4.03
16:01 Brentford 1 : 0 Stoke 2.31 3.22 3.12
16:01 Preston 2 : 4 Norwich 2.25 3.51 3.00
16:01 Oxford 4 : 1 Hartlepool 1.36 4.84 7.91
16:01 Watford 3 : 3 Tranmere 1.23 6.15 10.90
16:01 Fulham 2 : 1 Aston Villa 2.12 3.66 3.12
16:01 Cardiff 2 : 2 Carlisle 1.33 4.95 9.23
18:31 Leicester 2 : 0 Wigan 1.24 6.24 10.63
18:31 Fleetwood Town 1 : 2 Portsmouth 2.34 3.33 2.97
18:31 Wolverhampton 0 : 0 Manchester United 2.46 3.37 2.84
18:31 Bournemouth 4 : 0 Luton 1.36 5.04 7.56
18:31 Manchester City 4 : 1 Port Vale 1.02 19.90 41.20
 Soccer England LDV Trophy 2019/2020
16:00 Exeter 2 : 1 Ipswich 3.15 3.36 2.07
 Soccer England League One 2019/2020
16:00 Sunderland 3 : 1 Lincoln 1.91 3.24 4.19
 Soccer England League Two 2019/2020
16:00 Salford City 1 : 2 Walsall 2.23 3.33 3.08
16:00 Crawley Town 1 : 1 Forest Green 2.53 3.25 2.71
16:00 Swindon 1 : 1 Bradford 2.05 3.35 3.52
16:00 Mansfield 0 : 1 Grimsby 1.89 3.40 4.01
16:00 Cheltenham 3 : 0 Oldham 2.06 3.37 3.47
16:00 Stevenage 0 : 0 Colchester 3.70 3.11 2.08
16:00 Macclesfield 1 : 0 Cambridge 2.98 3.12 2.40
16:00 Scunthorpe 1 : 3 Plymouth 2.48 3.30 2.74
 Hockey Finland Mestis 2019/2020
16:00 Hermes Kokkola 6 : 2 Tuto Turku 1.81 4.70 3.08
16:00 KOO-VEE Tampere 3 : 6 Jokipojat Joensuu 1.77 4.93 3.12
16:00 RoKi Rovaniemi 4 : 5 ot(p) Iisalmen Peli-Karhut 3.00 4.58 1.86
16:00 HeKi Heinolan 3 : 2 ot(p) Kettera Imarta 3.74 4.95 1.62
 Hockey Finland SM Liiga 2019/2020
16:00 Kalpa Kuopio 2 : 4 Ilves Tampere 2.58 4.04 2.32
16:00 Kärpät 3 : 0 Saipa 1.24 6.65 9.50
16:00 KooKoo Kouvola 2 : 1 ot Tappara Tampere 2.06 4.02 3.00
16:00 Hämeenlinna 3 : 2 ot(p) IFK Helsinki 2.70 3.96 2.24
16:00 Ässät Pori 5 : 4 ot Jukurit Mikkeli 1.90 3.94 3.50
16:00 Jyp Jyväskylä 5 : 3 Lahti Pelicans 1.27 6.40 8.10
16:00 TPS Turku 0 : 5 Lukko Rauma 2.82 3.86 2.18
 Soccer France Coupe de France 2019/2020
13:00 Niort 1 : 2 Saint-Pierroise 1.16 6.46 13.60
13:00 Guichen FC 1 : 2 Caen 9.20 5.24 1.25
13:00 Fabregues 0 : 2 Paris FC 6.24 3.41 1.56
13:00 Versailles 1 : 2 Granville 2.35 3.20 2.78
13:00 Aviron Bayonnais 0 : 2 Nantes 9.80 5.32 1.24
15:00 Monaco 2 : 1 Reims 1.65 3.56 5.04
15:00 Le Portel 1 : 4 Strasbourg 18.30 9.04 1.07
15:00 Tours CN 2 : 3(p) Nimes 6.99 4.24 1.38
15:00 St. Briochin 1 : 2(p) Gonfreville 1.44 4.13 6.33
18:00 St. Pryve 1 : 0 Toulouse 6.05 3.80 1.49
18:00 Sablé-sur-Sarthe 2 : 3(p) Pau 2.91 3.08 2.34
18:00 Athl 2 : 1 Rodez 4.38 3.24 1.79
18:00 Rennes 1 : 0(p) Amiens 1.50 3.90 6.41
18:00 Belfort 3 : 0 Montceau 1.73 3.56 4.25
18:00 Red Stars 2 : 1 Chambly 2.31 3.00 3.03
18:00 Angouleme 3 : 1 Challans 1.91 3.24 3.73
20:55 Bourg 0 : 7 Lyon 8.09 4.71 1.34
 Handball France Pro A W 2019/2020
20:00 Dijon 23 : 29 Metz 10.56 20.75 1.08
20:30 Nice 21 : 27 Besancon ESBF 1.75 8.00 2.55
20:30 Chambray Touraine 23 : 20 Toulon/Saint-Cyr 1.96 7.69 2.23
 Hockey Germany 2. Bundesliga 2019/2020
16:00 Dresden 5 : 3 Lausitzer Füchse 1.69 5.15 3.42
 Basketball Germany BBL M 2019/2020
18:00 Frankfurt Skyliners 81 : 65 Avitos Giessen 1.47 15.50 2.90
20:30 Crailsheim Merlins 73 : 69 GHP Bamberg 2.67 15.00 1.54
20:30 Mitteldeutscher BC 88 : 102 Bayreuth BBC 2.67 15.00 1.54
 Handball Germany Bundesliga W 2019/2020
17:30 Bensheim-Auerbach HSG 37 : 33 Neckarsulmer 1.45 10.25 3.38
18:00 Ketsch TSG 19 : 30 Buxtehuder SV 3.33 10.50 1.45
19:00 Bad Wildungen/Fr./B. 26 : 30 Mainz 05 1.25 11.63 4.94
19:00 Frisch Auf Göppingen 30 : 21 Oldenburg VfL 1.87 8.25 2.30
19:30 Metzingen TuS - : - Thüringer HC - - -
 Basketball Greece A1 M 2019/2020
14:45 Lavrio GS 82 : 68 Ionikos Nikaias 1.41 16.00 3.16
14:45 Panionios Athens 76 : 67 Kolossos Rodou 2.03 14.25 1.89
14:45 Rethimno Ago 75 : 59 Larissa Faros BC 1.68 14.50 2.34
14:45 Iraklis Saloniki 69 : 76 Peristeri Athens 1.72 14.50 2.28
16:45 Promitheas Patras 62 : 76 Ermis Agias Larissa 1.08 25.50 7.80
 Soccer Greece Super League 2019/2020
16:15 OFI Crete 1 : 2 Volos NFC 1.36 4.68 8.85
18:30 Aris Saloniki 4 : 2 PAOK Saloniki 3.43 3.14 2.20
19:00 Atromitos Athinon FC 2 : 1 Asteras Tripolis 1.95 3.26 4.12
 Basketball Hungary 1st League W 2019/2020
15:00 BEAC Újbuda 79 : 85 ot Bajai NKK - - -
16:30 MKB Sopron 105 : 73 Budapest BSE - - -
18:00 Miskolc DKSK 89 : 64 SEAT - Foton Győr - - -
19:00 Zalaegerszeg Volán TE 96 : 63 Ceglédi EKK - - -
 Hockey Ice Hockey NHL 2019/2020
01:30 Carolina 3 : 4 Washington 2.20 4.21 2.64
02:30 Dallas 4 : 1 Detroit 1.52 4.67 4.98
19:00 Buffalo 3 : 2 Florida 2.68 4.09 2.20
19:00 Columbus 2 : 3 San Jose 2.08 4.11 2.88
19:00 Boston 1 : 4 Edmonton 1.74 4.32 3.80
20:00 Minnesota 3 : 2 ot Winnipeg 2.09 4.16 2.83
22:00 Las Vegas 5 : 4 ot St. Louis 2.04 4.11 2.95
 Basketball Israel 1st League M 2019/2020
19:00 Nahariya 82 : 88 Hapoel Jerusalem 5.30 20.50 1.17
 Soccer Israel Ligat Al 2019/2020
16:30 Hapoel Kfar Sava 1 : 2 Maccabi Netanya 3.41 3.05 2.07
17:30 Hapoel Hadera 2 : 0 Hapoel Haifa 2.97 3.03 2.30
18:50 Beitar Jerusalem 2 : 2 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 1.51 3.50 6.40
 Basketball Italy A1 M 2019/2020
20:30 Brescia 70 : 64 Venezia 1.72 14.75 2.33
20:30 Pistoia 70 : 78 Sassari 3.89 17.75 1.30
 Basketball Lithuania 1st League M 2019/2020
16:00 Lietuvos Rytas 90 : 71 Nevezis Kedainiai 1.02 - 8.98
16:00 Neptunas Klaipeda 86 : 73 Rudupis Prienu 1.19 - 4.00
 Hockey Norway Eliteserien 2019/2020
15:30 Sapsborg Sparta 1 : 4 Storhamar 3.88 5.35 1.58
16:30 Stjernen 3 : 4 Frisk/Asker 2.82 4.73 1.95
18:00 Manglerud 6 : 2 Narvik 1.54 5.53 4.04
18:00 Stavanger 9 : 2 Lillehammer 1.44 5.25 5.25
 Handball Poland 1.liga W 2019/2020
17:00 Ruch Chorzów 23 : 26 Kobierzyce KPR 5.44 12.25 1.20
 Basketball Poland Ekstraklasa W 2019/2020
17:00 Gdynia GTK - : - Gorzow Wielkopolski PWSZ - - -
17:00 Uniwersytet Gdanski AZS 57 : 88 Polkowice 11.50 - 1.01
 Basketball Poland Ekstraliga M 2019/2020
15:00 Legia Warszawa 75 : 104 Stal Ostrów 2.48 14.50 1.59
17:30 Dabrowa G 62 : 87 Trefl Sopot 2.94 15.25 1.44
19:30 Astoria Bydgoszcz KS 75 : 104 Lubin SMK 2.44 14.50 1.61
 Soccer Portugal Liga Sagres 2019/2020
16:30 Boavista Porto 1 : 1 Portimonense 2.15 2.96 3.70
16:30 Aves 0 : 1 Santa Clara 2.55 2.97 2.87
19:00 Belenenses 1 : 7 Braga 5.60 3.89 1.57
21:30 Guimaraes 0 : 1 Benfica Lisabon 3.40 3.66 1.97
 Soccer Portugal Liga Vitalis 2019/2020
12:00 Leixoes DC 0 : 1 Peňafiel 1.68 3.51 4.62
16:00 Cova Piedade 0 : 2 Chaves 3.42 3.11 2.08
16:00 Oliveirense UD 1 : 3 Mafra 2.37 3.21 2.76
18:15 Estoril 0 : 2 Feirense 2.18 3.12 3.20
 Soccer Scotland First Division 2019/2020
16:00 Queen of the South 0 : 1 Dundee Utd. 3.53 3.40 1.94
16:00 Alloa 1 : 1 Partick Thistle 4.18 3.95 1.67
16:00 Dunfermline 0 : 1 Ayr. United 1.96 3.37 3.47
16:00 Dundee FC 0 : 2 Caledonian Thistle 2.22 3.16 2.99
16:00 Arbroath 1 : 2 Greenock Morton 2.03 3.34 3.32
 Soccer Scotland Second Division 2019/2020
16:00 Montrose 1 : 0 East Fife 2.20 3.49 2.82
16:00 Falkirk FC 3 : 0 Dumbarton 1.34 4.57 7.66
16:00 Clyde 3 : 3 Stranraer 1.83 3.61 3.62
16:00 Raith Rovers 2 : 1 Peterhead 1.65 3.86 4.32
16:00 Airdrieonians 1 : 0 Forfar 1.54 4.02 4.93
 Soccer Scotland Third Division 2019/2020
16:00 Cowdenbeath 3 : 1 Annan Athletic 2.26 3.34 2.86
16:00 Queen's Park FC 2 : 1 Stenhousehuir 1.60 3.83 4.90
16:00 Brechin 1 : 5 Cove Rangers 11.31 6.97 1.16
16:00 Elgin 0 : 1 Edinburgh City 2.84 3.60 2.17
16:00 Albion Rovers 0 : 3 Stirling Albion 2.61 3.44 2.39
 Hockey Slovakia Extraliga 2019/2020
16:00 Nov 6 : 5 ot Slovan Bratislava 5.40 5.10 1.44
17:00 Zvolen 5 : 1 Detva 07 HC 1.28 6.25 7.65
17:00 Budapest MAC 4 : 3 ot Košice 3.93 5.06 1.62
17:00 Liptovský Mikuláš 4 : 5 ot(p) Banská Bystrica 5.10 4.80 1.50
18:00 Nitra 3 : 2 Poprad 2.00 4.25 2.93
18:00 Trenčín 4 : 2 Michalovce 1.60 4.40 4.50
 Basketball Spain 1st League W 2019/2020
16:45 Bizkaia Ibaizabal 78 : 58 Zaragoza 1.01 31.00 12.50
17:00 Campus Promete Logrono 57 : 49 Bembibre PDM 1.38 15.75 3.18
18:00 Salamanca Halcon 89 : 37 Clarinos San Cristobal 1.00 31.00 11.63
18:30 Lacturale Araski 64 : 59 La Seu D'Urgell 1.61 14.50 2.45
19:00 Ensino 70 : 73 Valencia 2.81 15.00 1.48
20:00 Del Pais Vasco 80 : 72 Extremadura Badajoz 1.46 15.25 2.86
 Basketball Spain ACB M 2019/2020
18:00 Unicaja Malaga 85 : 67 Obradoiro CAB 1.24 19.25 4.55
18:00 Morabanc Andorra 106 : 78 Zaragoza CAI 1.60 15.00 2.57
20:30 Bilbao Basket 87 : 80 Estudiantes 1.31 17.50 3.85
20:30 Burgos 80 : 82 FC Barcelona 3.64 17.25 1.34
 Soccer Spain La Liga 2019/2020
13:00 FC Valencia 1 : 0 Eibar 1.62 3.93 5.45
16:00 Getafe 0 : 3 Real Madrid 4.42 3.61 1.82
18:30 Atletico Madrid 2 : 1 Levante 1.27 5.85 10.75
21:00 Espaňol Barcelona 2 : 2 FC Barcelona 7.29 5.45 1.36
 Soccer Spain Liga BBVA 2019/2020
13:00 Fuenlabrada 0 : 0 Las Palmas 2.14 2.79 3.98
16:00 Ponferradina 0 : 0 Cádiz FC 2.55 2.83 3.04
18:00 Tenerife CD 4 : 2 Albacete 1.91 3.02 4.45
18:00 Lugo 0 : 4 Almeria 3.28 3.14 2.21
20:00 Mirandes 0 : 0 Santander 1.76 3.32 4.86
20:00 Elche FC 1 : 1 Huesca 2.98 2.82 2.59
 Soccer Spain Segunda B - Group I 2019/2020
17:00 Ferrol 0 : 3 Rayo Majadahonda 2.44 3.05 2.74
20:30 Pontevedra CF 1 : 2 Internacional de Madrid 1.57 3.68 5.23
 Soccer Spain Segunda B - Group II 2019/2020
16:00 Bilbao B 1 : 0 Alav 1.62 3.48 4.80
16:30 Osasuna B 1 : 1 Salamanca 2.02 3.13 3.34
16:30 Amorebieta 1 : 0 Calahorra CD 1.88 3.15 3.80
17:00 Real Union 1 : 0 Haro 1.99 3.19 3.29
17:00 Guijuelo 3 : 0 Izarra 2.07 3.08 3.25
18:00 Arenas de Getxo 1 : 2 Leonesa Cultural 3.80 3.28 1.84
 Soccer Spain Segunda B - Group III 2019/2020
17:00 Villarreal B 2 : 0 Sabadell CE 2.01 2.96 3.58
17:30 Hercules 2 : 2 Ejea 1.83 3.15 3.85
18:00 Lleida 1 : 0 Castellon CD 2.41 2.71 2.97
18:00 Barcelona FC B 2 : 0 Espaňol Barcelona B 2.01 2.91 3.60
 Soccer Spain Segunda B - Group IV 2019/2020
15:45 Granada B 0 : 0 Algeciras 2.04 3.03 3.40
16:30 Atletico Sanluqueno 1 : 0 Villarrobledo 2.03 3.15 3.25
17:00 Huelva 2 : 2 Cordoba 2.48 2.90 2.75
18:30 Murcia Real 2 : 2 Sevilla Atlético 1.85 3.09 3.96
20:45 Merida 0 : 1 Cartagena 3.38 2.99 2.04
 Hockey Sweden Allsvenskan 2019/2020
15:15 V 5 : 3 AIK Stockholm 1.85 4.10 3.43
15:15 Sodertalje SK 6 : 5 ot Vita H 2.43 4.04 2.43
18:00 Mora IK 1 : 2 ot Tingsryds AIF 1.93 4.34 3.11
 Hockey Sweden Elitserien 2019/2020
15:15 Vaxjö Lakers HC 3 : 1 Brynas Gavle 1.79 4.23 3.69
15:15 Lulea HF 3 : 2 ot Linköpings 1.45 4.80 5.85
15:15 Frolunda 1 : 2 Rogle BK 1.75 4.27 3.86
18:00 Oskarshamn 2 : 4 Djurgarden IF 3.45 4.10 1.88
18:00 Malmo IF 2 : 3 ot Örebro HK 2.11 4.02 2.89
18:00 Leksand IF 0 : 3 Skelleftea AIK 2.64 4.15 2.27
 Hockey Switzerland Nationalliga A 2019/2020
19:45 Ambri Piota 2 : 3 ot SC Curych 2.99 4.22 2.02
 Basketball Turkey TBL M 2019/2020
13:15 Galatasaray Istanbul 96 : 84 Royal Hali Gaziantep 1.15 20.50 5.50
15:30 Ormanspor 72 : 80 Besiktas Istanbul 2.08 14.00 1.82
15:30 Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul 72 : 87 Ankara Telecom 2.23 14.25 1.72
18:00 Tofas Spor Kulubu Bursa 110 : 68 Demir Insaat 1.03 29.50 10.75
 Soccer Wales Premier League 2019/2020
15:30 Penybont 0 : 0 Caernarfon Town 4.12 3.88 1.68

Sport statistics

  • soccer, basketball, handball and icehockey statistics from more than 150 leagues (results, tables, fixtures, other usefull statistics, bookies odds etc.)
  • other useful things: comparision of teams and leagues, streaks, selections, predictions, head-to-head
  • the statistics are updated three times each day
  • RSS feeds for the upcoming matches from each sport, just click on the RSS feed in the URL field of your browser
  • archived competitions, most of them from 2003

For a detailed description of all functions and their usage check our Help page.