Sun, 2019 September 22. @ 16:11 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

CL Champions League M 2019/2020

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 15:10
Svendborg TGI Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 1.23 12.63 5.13
Today @ 16:50
AAB Handbold Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 1.38 10.63 3.85
Today @ 17:00
Vardar Vatrost. Skopje Porto Vitalis FC 1.23 11.88 5.25
Today @ 19:00
Paris Handball Szeged Pick SC 1.29 12.00 4.50
Today @ 20:00
Kielce Vive KS Motor-ZNTU-ZAS Zaporozhye 1.11 17.50 8.44
Wed, 2019 September 25. @ 18:00
Dinamo Bucuresti Svendborg TGI - - -
Riihim Prešov - - -
Wed, 2019 September 25. @ 19:00
Kiel Brestskiy HC Meshkovo - - -
Thu, 2019 September 26. @ 19:00
Sävehof IK Sporting Lisboa CP - - -
Sat, 2019 September 28. @ 17:30
Elverum Paris Handball - - -
Szeged Pick SC Flensburg-Handewitt - - -
Sat, 2019 September 28. @ 20:00
Porto Vitalis FC Kielce Vive KS - - -
Sat, 2019 September 28. @ 20:30
Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb FC Barcelona - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2019 September 21. @ 20:00
FC Barcelona 45 : 21 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 1.01 32.00 20.25
Sat, 2019 September 21. @ 19:30
Sporting Lisboa CP 32 : 24 Prešov 1.22 10.75 5.55
Sat, 2019 September 21. @ 17:30
Brestskiy HC Meshkovo 25 : 27 Montpellier HB 2.13 7.75 2.08
Veszprém 31 : 37 Kiel 1.36 9.25 4.00
Sat, 2019 September 21. @ 16:00
CD Bidasoa 34 : 19 Riihim 1.08 19.50 10.69
Sat, 2019 September 21. @ 15:00
Wisla Plock SSA 27 : 23 Kadetten Schaffhausen 1.25 11.75 5.06
Wed, 2019 September 18. @ 19:00
Sävehof IK 25 : 24 Rabotnik 1.66 7.81 2.82
Flensburg-Handewitt 26 : 19 Elverum 1.05 22.25 12.50
Wed, 2019 September 18. @ 17:00
Dinamo Bucuresti 28 : 25 Kristianstad IFK 1.51 8.25 3.25
Sun, 2019 September 15. @ 19:00
Kiel 30 : 30 Kielce Vive KS 1.46 9.69 3.41
Elverum 24 : 34 AAB Handbold 3.50 9.13 1.46
Sun, 2019 September 15. @ 17:00
Celje Pivovarna Lasko 24 : 25 Flensburg-Handewitt 3.75 10.13 1.39
Veszprém 40 : 28 Motor-ZNTU-ZAS Zaporozhye 1.08 18.25 10.25
Rabotnik 29 : 30 Sporting Lisboa CP 2.96 8.81 1.58
Kristianstad IFK 24 : 33 Svendborg TGI 2.04 7.63 2.17

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 CD Bidasoa 2 2 0 0 59:42 +17 4
2 Sporting Lisboa CP 2 2 0 0 62:53 +9 4
3 Sävehof IK 2 2 0 0 55:49 +6 4
4 Rabotnik 2 0 0 2 53:55 -2 0
5 Prešov 2 0 0 2 47:57 -10 0
6 Riihim 2 0 0 2 44:64 -20 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dinamo Bucuresti 2 1 1 0 56:53 +3 3
2 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 1 1 0 0 25:23 +2 2
3 Svendborg TGI 1 1 0 0 33:24 +9 2
4 Wisla Plock SSA 2 1 0 1 50:48 +2 2
5 Kadetten Schaffhausen 2 0 1 1 51:55 -4 1
6 Kristianstad IFK 2 0 0 2 49:61 -12 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Flensburg-Handewitt 2 2 0 0 51:43 +8 4
2 AAB Handbold 1 1 0 0 34:24 +10 2
3 Paris Handball 1 1 0 0 37:29 +8 2
4 Szeged Pick SC 1 1 0 0 31:28 +3 2
5 FC Barcelona 2 1 0 1 73:52 +21 2
6 Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 1 0 0 1 29:37 -8 0
7 Elverum 2 0 0 2 43:60 -17 0
8 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 2 0 0 2 45:70 -25 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Kiel 2 1 1 0 67:61 +6 3
2 Veszprém 2 1 0 1 71:65 +6 2
3 Porto Vitalis FC 1 1 0 0 27:25 +2 2
4 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 1 1 0 0 33:31 +2 2
5 Montpellier HB 2 1 0 1 58:58 0 2
6 Kielce Vive KS 1 0 1 0 30:30 0 1
7 Brestskiy HC Meshkovo 2 0 0 2 50:54 -4 0
8 Motor-ZNTU-ZAS Zaporozhye 1 0 0 1 28:40 -12 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 CD Bidasoa 1 1 0 0 34:19 +15 2
2 Sporting Lisboa CP 1 1 0 0 32:24 +8 2
3 Sävehof IK 1 1 0 0 25:24 +1 2
4 Rabotnik 1 0 0 1 29:30 -1 0
5 Riihim 1 0 0 1 25:30 -5 0
6 Prešov 1 0 0 1 23:25 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dinamo Bucuresti 1 1 0 0 28:25 +3 2
2 Wisla Plock SSA 1 1 0 0 27:23 +4 2
3 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 1 1 0 0 25:23 +2 2
4 Kadetten Schaffhausen 1 0 1 0 28:28 0 1
5 Kristianstad IFK 1 0 0 1 24:33 -9 0
6 Svendborg TGI 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 FC Barcelona 1 1 0 0 45:21 +24 2
2 Szeged Pick SC 1 1 0 0 31:28 +3 2
3 Flensburg-Handewitt 1 1 0 0 26:19 +7 2
4 Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 1 0 0 1 29:37 -8 0
5 Elverum 1 0 0 1 24:34 -10 0
6 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 1 0 0 1 24:25 -1 0
7 AAB Handbold 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Paris Handball 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Veszprém 2 1 0 1 71:65 +6 2
2 Porto Vitalis FC 1 1 0 0 27:25 +2 2
3 Kiel 1 0 1 0 30:30 0 1
4 Montpellier HB 1 0 0 1 31:33 -2 0
5 Brestskiy HC Meshkovo 1 0 0 1 25:27 -2 0
6 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 Motor-ZNTU-ZAS Zaporozhye 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Kielce Vive KS 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Sporting Lisboa CP 1 1 0 0 30:29 +1 2
2 Sävehof IK 1 1 0 0 30:25 +5 2
3 CD Bidasoa 1 1 0 0 25:23 +2 2
4 Prešov 1 0 0 1 24:32 -8 0
5 Rabotnik 1 0 0 1 24:25 -1 0
6 Riihim 1 0 0 1 19:34 -15 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Svendborg TGI 1 1 0 0 33:24 +9 2
2 Dinamo Bucuresti 1 0 1 0 28:28 0 1
3 Kristianstad IFK 1 0 0 1 25:28 -3 0
4 Kadetten Schaffhausen 1 0 0 1 23:27 -4 0
5 Wisla Plock SSA 1 0 0 1 23:25 -2 0
6 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Paris Handball 1 1 0 0 37:29 +8 2
2 AAB Handbold 1 1 0 0 34:24 +10 2
3 Flensburg-Handewitt 1 1 0 0 25:24 +1 2
4 FC Barcelona 1 0 0 1 28:31 -3 0
5 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 1 0 0 1 21:45 -24 0
6 Elverum 1 0 0 1 19:26 -7 0
7 Szeged Pick SC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Kiel 1 1 0 0 37:31 +6 2
2 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 1 1 0 0 33:31 +2 2
3 Montpellier HB 1 1 0 0 27:25 +2 2
4 Kielce Vive KS 1 0 1 0 30:30 0 1
5 Motor-ZNTU-ZAS Zaporozhye 1 0 0 1 28:40 -12 0
6 Brestskiy HC Meshkovo 1 0 0 1 25:27 -2 0
7 Veszprém 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Porto Vitalis FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Champions League M 2019/2020, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.