Tue, 2020 February 25. @ 16:09 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Hockey Champions League Champions Hockey League 2019/2020

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
No matches


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Ske. 3:3 Dju.-2019.11.12
Dju. 4:1 Ske.-2019.11.19
           
  Skelleftea AIK  0
details
Dju. 5:1 Mü.-2019.12.03
Mü. 0:3 Dju.-2019.12.10
  Djurgarden IF  1  
  Djurgarden IF  2
details
Jun. 2:3 Mü.-2019.11.12
Mü. 6:0 Jun.-2019.11.20
    München  0  
  Junost Minsk  0
details
Dju. 1:3 Hra.-2020.01.07
Hra. 3:0 Dju.-2020.01.14
  München  2  
  Djurgarden IF  0
details
Hra. 1:0 Man.-2019.11.13
Man. 1:1 Hra.-2019.11.19
    Hradec Králové  2  
  Hradec Králové  1
details
Hra. 1:1 Zug.-2019.12.03
Zug. 0:4 Hra.-2019.12.10
  Mannheim  0  
  Hradec Králové  1
details
Tap. 3:3 Zug.-2019.11.12
Zug. 3:1 Tap.-2019.11.19
    Zug  0  
  Tappara Tampere  0
details
Hra. 1:3 Fro.-2020.02.04
  Zug  1  
  Hradec Králové  0
details
Far. 6:3 Fro.-2019.11.12
Fro. 8:2 Far.-2019.11.19
    Frolunda  1
  Farjestad  1
details
Fro. 2:3 Bie.-2019.12.03
Bie. 3:4 Fro.-2019.12.10
  Frolunda  1  
  Frolunda  1
details
Aug. 2:2 Bie.-2019.11.12
Bie. 2:1ot Aug.-2019.11.19
    Biel Bienne EHC  1  
  Augsburg  0
details
Fro. 2:3 Lul.-2020.01.07
Lul. 1:3 Fro.-2020.01.14
  Biel Bienne EHC  1  
  Frolunda  1
details
Plz. 1:2 Lau.-2019.11.12
Lau. 3:4 Plz.-2019.11.19
    Lulea HF  1  
  Plzeň  1
details
Lau. 1:2 Lul.-2019.12.03
Lul. 5:2 Lau.-2019.12.10
  Lausanne  1  
  Lausanne  0
details
Ber. 0:3 Lul.-2019.11.12
Lul. 4:2 Ber.-2019.11.19
    Lulea HF  2  
  Bern  0
  Lulea HF  2  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2020 February 04. @ 18:45
Hradec Králové 1 : 3 Frolunda 3.26 4.26 1.90
Tue, 2020 January 14. @ 18:00
Lulea HF 1 : 3 Frolunda 2.03 4.62 2.75
Hradec Králové 3 : 0 Djurgarden IF 2.23 4.63 2.45
Tue, 2020 January 07. @ 19:00
Djurgarden IF 1 : 3 Hradec Králové 1.71 4.50 3.64
Tue, 2020 January 07. @ 18:00
Frolunda 2 : 3 Lulea HF 2.22 3.80 2.77
Tue, 2019 December 10. @ 20:00
München 0 : 3 Djurgarden IF 1.96 4.92 2.76
Tue, 2019 December 10. @ 19:45
Biel Bienne EHC 3 : 4 Frolunda 3.36 5.15 1.70
Zug 0 : 4 Hradec Králové 1.71 4.36 3.75
Tue, 2019 December 10. @ 18:00
Lulea HF 5 : 2 Lausanne 1.55 4.91 4.33
Tue, 2019 December 03. @ 20:15
Lausanne 1 : 2 Lulea HF 2.76 4.10 2.14
Tue, 2019 December 03. @ 18:00
Frolunda 2 : 3 Biel Bienne EHC 1.56 4.63 4.61
Djurgarden IF 5 : 1 München 1.97 4.41 2.94
Hradec Králové 1 : 1 Zug 2.55 4.03 2.32
Wed, 2019 November 20. @ 20:00
München 6 : 0 Junost Minsk 1.33 5.90 6.50
Tue, 2019 November 19. @ 20:00
Djurgarden IF 4 : 1 Skelleftea AIK 2.21 4.04 2.69

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Biel Bienne EHC 6 5 0 0 0 1 16:9 15
2 Tappara Tampere 6 4 0 0 0 2 21:11 12
3 Klagenfurt 6 3 0 0 0 3 18:20 9
4 Frisk/Asker 6 0 0 0 0 6 7:22 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Zug 6 4 0 0 2 0 22:11 14
2 Plzeň 6 2 3 0 0 1 24:16 12
3 Hämeenlinna 6 1 1 0 2 2 13:16 7
4 Rungsted 6 1 0 0 0 5 10:26 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Lulea HF 6 3 2 0 1 0 26:15 14
2 Augsburg 6 2 2 0 2 0 18:15 12
3 Liberec 6 1 1 0 1 3 20:20 6
4 Belfast Giants 6 1 0 0 1 4 12:26 4
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 Lausanne 6 2 2 0 2 0 20:17 12
2 Junost Minsk 6 2 1 0 1 2 15:17 9
3 Třinec 6 2 1 0 0 3 17:14 8
4 Lahti Pelicans 6 1 1 0 2 2 16:20 7

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Skelleftea AIK 6 2 2 0 1 1 19:14 11
2 Kärpät 6 2 2 0 1 1 18:13 11
3 Bern 6 2 1 0 3 0 17:14 11
4 Grenoble 6 1 0 0 0 5 8:21 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Mannheim 6 4 1 0 0 1 23:10 14
2 Djurgarden IF 6 4 0 0 0 2 20:14 12
3 CE Wien 6 2 0 0 0 4 15:21 6
4 Tychy 6 1 0 0 1 4 10:23 4

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 München 6 3 1 0 1 1 14:9 12
2 Farjestad 6 3 1 0 0 2 17:10 11
3 Ambri Piota 6 3 0 0 1 2 13:12 10
4 Banská Bystrica 6 0 1 0 1 4 10:23 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 Frolunda 6 4 0 0 1 1 34:17 13
2 Hradec Králové 6 4 0 0 0 2 22:13 12
3 Cardiff 6 2 1 0 0 3 18:30 8
4 Graz 6 0 1 0 1 4 14:28 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Tappara Tampere 3 3 0 0 0 0 16:6 9
2 Biel Bienne EHC 3 3 0 0 0 0 7:3 9
3 Klagenfurt 3 2 0 0 0 1 9:8 6
4 Frisk/Asker 3 0 0 0 0 3 3:10 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Plzeň 3 1 2 0 0 0 16:8 7
2 Zug 3 2 0 0 1 0 13:8 7
3 Hämeenlinna 3 1 0 0 1 1 4:5 4
4 Rungsted 3 1 0 0 0 2 5:10 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Lulea HF 3 2 0 0 1 0 10:4 7
2 Augsburg 3 1 0 0 2 0 9:9 5
3 Liberec 3 1 0 0 1 1 12:9 4
4 Belfast Giants 3 1 0 0 1 1 10:13 4
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 Třinec 3 2 1 0 0 0 14:6 8
2 Lausanne 3 2 1 0 0 0 12:8 8
3 Junost Minsk 3 1 1 0 1 0 7:5 6
4 Lahti Pelicans 3 1 0 0 1 1 7:9 4

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Kärpät 3 1 1 0 1 0 10:8 6
2 Bern 3 1 0 0 2 0 9:8 5
3 Skelleftea AIK 3 1 1 0 0 1 6:4 5
4 Grenoble 3 0 0 0 0 3 4:13 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Mannheim 3 3 0 0 0 0 11:1 9
2 Djurgarden IF 3 2 0 0 0 1 11:9 6
3 Tychy 3 1 0 0 1 1 8:11 4
4 CE Wien 3 1 0 0 0 2 7:10 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Farjestad 3 3 0 0 0 0 11:3 9
2 München 3 3 0 0 0 0 8:1 9
3 Ambri Piota 3 2 0 0 1 0 8:7 7
4 Banská Bystrica 3 0 1 0 1 1 6:10 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 Hradec Králové 3 2 0 0 0 1 15:7 6
2 Cardiff 3 1 1 0 0 1 9:14 5
3 Frolunda 3 1 0 0 1 1 16:11 4
4 Graz 3 0 0 0 0 3 4:12 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Biel Bienne EHC 3 2 0 0 0 1 9:6 6
2 Klagenfurt 3 1 0 0 0 2 9:12 3
3 Tappara Tampere 3 1 0 0 0 2 5:5 3
4 Frisk/Asker 3 0 0 0 0 3 4:12 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Zug 3 2 0 0 1 0 9:3 7
2 Plzeň 3 1 1 0 0 1 8:8 5
3 Hämeenlinna 3 0 1 0 1 1 9:11 3
4 Rungsted 3 0 0 0 0 3 5:16 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Lulea HF 3 1 2 0 0 0 16:11 7
2 Augsburg 3 1 2 0 0 0 9:6 7
3 Liberec 3 0 1 0 0 2 8:11 2
4 Belfast Giants 3 0 0 0 0 3 2:13 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 Lausanne 3 0 1 0 2 0 8:9 4
2 Lahti Pelicans 3 0 1 0 1 1 9:11 3
3 Junost Minsk 3 1 0 0 0 2 8:12 3
4 Třinec 3 0 0 0 0 3 3:8 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Skelleftea AIK 3 1 1 0 1 0 13:10 6
2 Bern 3 1 1 0 1 0 8:6 6
3 Kärpät 3 1 1 0 0 1 8:5 5
4 Grenoble 3 1 0 0 0 2 4:8 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Djurgarden IF 3 2 0 0 0 1 9:5 6
2 Mannheim 3 1 1 0 0 1 12:9 5
3 CE Wien 3 1 0 0 0 2 8:11 3
4 Tychy 3 0 0 0 0 3 2:12 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 München 3 0 1 0 1 1 6:8 3
2 Ambri Piota 3 1 0 0 0 2 5:5 3
3 Farjestad 3 0 1 0 0 2 6:7 2
4 Banská Bystrica 3 0 0 0 0 3 4:13 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 Frolunda 3 3 0 0 0 0 18:6 9
2 Hradec Králové 3 2 0 0 0 1 7:6 6
3 Graz 3 0 1 0 1 1 10:16 3
4 Cardiff 3 1 0 0 0 2 9:16 3


This page contains upcoming matches from Champions Hockey League 2019/2020, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.