Tue, 2020 February 25. @ 03:20 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Hockey Champions League Champions Hockey League 2016/2017


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Eis. 1:6 Fro.-2016.11.01
Fro. 4:1 Eis.-2016.11.08
           
  Eisbaren  0
details
Fro. 4:0 Lin.-2016.12.06
Lin. 2:5 Fro.-2016.12.13
  Frolunda  2  
  Frolunda  2
details
Lin. 1:1 IFK.-2016.11.01
IFK. 0:1 Lin.-2016.11.08
    Linköpings  0  
  Linköpings  1
details
Fro. 5:1 Fri.-2017.01.10
Fri. 0:4 Fro.-2017.01.17
  IFK Helsinki  0  
  Frolunda  2
details
Lib. 1:0 Ví.-2016.11.01
Ví. 2:1 Lib.-2016.11.08
    Fribourg  0  
  Liberec  1
details
Ví. 2:5 Fri.-2016.12.06
Fri. 3:2 Ví.-2016.12.13
  Vítkovice  1  
  Vítkovice  0
details
Kal. 1:1 Fri.-2016.11.01
Fri. 3:2ot Kal.-2016.11.08
    Fribourg  2  
  Kalpa Kuopio  0
details
Fro. 4:3ot Spa.-2017.02.07
  Fribourg  1  
  Frolunda  1
details
Lug. 3:2 SC .-2016.11.01
SC . 3:2 Lug.-2016.11.09
    Sparta Praha  0
  Lugano  1
details
SC . 0:0 Vax.-2016.12.06
Vax. 3:2 SC .-2016.12.13
  SC Curych  1  
  SC Curych  0
details
Sai. 3:2 Vax.-2016.11.01
Vax. 3:2 Sai.-2016.11.08
    Vaxjö Lakers HC  1  
  Saipa  1
details
Vax. 1:2 Spa.-2017.01.10
Spa. 4:0 Vax.-2017.01.17
  Vaxjö Lakers HC  1  
  Vaxjö Lakers HC  0
details
Ber. 3:2 Jyp.-2016.11.01
Jyp. 3:3 Ber.-2016.11.08
    Sparta Praha  2  
  Bern  1
details
Ber. 1:1 Spa.-2016.12.07
Spa. 4:1 Ber.-2016.12.13
  Jyp Jyväskylä  0  
  Bern  0
details
Spa. 2:4 HV .-2016.11.01
HV . 0:5 Spa.-2016.11.08
    Sparta Praha  1  
  Sparta Praha  1
  HV 71  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2017 February 07. @ 19:05
Frolunda 4 : 3 ot Sparta Praha 1.71 4.45 3.68
Tue, 2017 January 17. @ 20:15
Fribourg 0 : 4 Frolunda 3.26 5.19 1.71
Tue, 2017 January 17. @ 18:30
Sparta Praha 4 : 0 Vaxjö Lakers HC 2.06 4.71 2.58
Tue, 2017 January 10. @ 20:00
Vaxjö Lakers HC 1 : 2 Sparta Praha 1.89 4.31 3.10
Tue, 2017 January 10. @ 19:00
Frolunda 5 : 1 Fribourg 1.39 5.59 5.44
Tue, 2016 December 13. @ 20:00
Linköpings 2 : 5 Frolunda 2.29 4.68 2.29
Tue, 2016 December 13. @ 19:45
Fribourg 3 : 2 Vítkovice 1.73 5.13 3.16
Tue, 2016 December 13. @ 19:00
Vaxjö Lakers HC 3 : 2 SC Curych 1.87 4.06 3.29
Tue, 2016 December 13. @ 18:30
Sparta Praha 4 : 1 Bern 2.16 4.10 2.65
Wed, 2016 December 07. @ 19:45
Bern 1 : 1 Sparta Praha 1.95 4.37 2.90
Tue, 2016 December 06. @ 20:00
Frolunda 4 : 0 Linköpings 1.77 4.39 3.44
Tue, 2016 December 06. @ 19:45
SC Curych 0 : 0 Vaxjö Lakers HC 2.25 4.07 2.55
Tue, 2016 December 06. @ 17:00
Vítkovice 2 : 5 Fribourg 2.14 4.22 2.66
Wed, 2016 November 09. @ 19:45
SC Curych 3 : 2 Lugano 1.71 5.10 3.25
Tue, 2016 November 08. @ 20:00
Frolunda 4 : 1 Eisbaren 1.35 5.69 6.19

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Frolunda 4 2 0 0 1 1 11:9 7
2 Wolfsburg 4 2 0 0 0 2 11:10 6
3 Pardubice 4 1 1 0 0 2 11:14 5
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Djurgarden IF 4 2 1 0 0 1 15:6 8
2 Davos 4 2 1 0 0 1 10:10 8
3 Rouen 4 0 0 0 2 2 6:15 2

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Lugano 4 2 1 0 0 1 11:9 8
2 Tappara Tampere 4 2 0 0 0 2 7:9 6
3 Mannheim 4 1 0 0 1 2 10:10 4
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 SC Curych 4 3 1 0 0 0 11:3 11
2 Lukko Rauma 4 1 0 0 1 2 9:9 4
3 Ingolstadt ERC 4 1 0 0 0 3 5:13 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Kärpät 4 3 1 0 0 0 12:5 11
2 Vítkovice 4 1 0 0 1 2 7:10 4
3 Krefeld 4 1 0 0 0 3 8:12 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Fribourg 4 3 0 0 0 1 12:6 9
2 München 4 3 0 0 0 1 14:7 9
3 Znojmo 4 0 0 0 0 4 6:19 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Zug 4 3 1 0 0 0 17:7 11
2 IFK Helsinki 4 1 0 0 1 2 13:11 4
3 Esbjerg 4 0 1 0 1 2 10:22 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 TPS Turku 4 3 1 0 0 0 15:3 11
2 Liberec 4 1 1 0 1 1 8:9 6
3 Lorenskog 4 0 0 0 1 3 5:16 1

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group I
1 Saipa 4 3 1 0 0 0 17:9 11
2 Eisbaren 4 2 0 0 0 2 12:13 6
3 Lulea HF 4 0 0 0 1 3 7:14 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group J
1 Nitra 4 3 0 0 0 1 9:6 9
2 Plzeň 4 2 0 0 0 2 12:10 6
3 Stavanger 4 1 0 0 0 3 7:12 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group K
1 Linköpings 4 4 0 0 0 0 16:5 12
2 Jyp Jyväskylä 4 2 0 0 0 2 12:9 6
3 Gap 4 0 0 0 0 4 2:16 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group L
1 Vaxjö Lakers HC 4 2 0 0 2 0 16:10 8
2 Mladá Boleslav 4 1 1 0 0 2 12:15 5
3 Junost Minsk 4 1 1 0 0 2 10:13 5

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group M
1 Bern 4 4 0 0 0 0 17:5 12
2 Košice 4 1 0 0 0 3 10:15 3
3 Linz 4 1 0 0 0 3 7:14 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group N
1 Skelleftea AIK 4 2 0 0 1 1 10:9 7
2 Kalpa Kuopio 4 2 0 0 0 2 7:8 6
3 CE Wien 4 1 1 0 0 2 10:10 5

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group O
1 Farjestad 4 3 0 0 1 0 16:5 10
2 Sparta Praha 4 2 1 0 0 1 16:10 8
3 Kraków 4 0 0 0 0 4 7:24 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group P
1 HV 71 4 3 0 0 0 1 16:9 9
2 Salzburg 4 2 0 0 0 2 14:12 6
3 Sheffield 4 1 0 0 0 3 11:20 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Pardubice 2 1 1 0 0 0 9:3 5
2 Frolunda 2 1 0 0 0 1 7:5 3
3 Wolfsburg 2 1 0 0 0 1 7:2 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Djurgarden IF 2 2 0 0 0 0 10:0 6
2 Davos 2 2 0 0 0 0 7:2 6
3 Rouen 2 0 0 0 2 0 5:7 2

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Mannheim 2 1 0 0 0 1 6:4 3
2 Tappara Tampere 2 1 0 0 0 1 3:4 3
3 Lugano 2 0 1 0 0 1 5:6 2
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 SC Curych 2 2 0 0 0 0 4:0 6
2 Lukko Rauma 2 0 0 0 1 1 3:6 1
3 Ingolstadt ERC 2 0 0 0 0 2 2:10 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Kärpät 2 1 1 0 0 0 6:3 5
2 Vítkovice 2 1 0 0 0 1 7:7 3
3 Krefeld 2 1 0 0 0 1 2:2 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 München 2 2 0 0 0 0 10:1 6
2 Fribourg 2 2 0 0 0 0 8:2 6
3 Znojmo 2 0 0 0 0 2 4:7 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Zug 2 1 1 0 0 0 5:3 5
2 IFK Helsinki 2 1 0 0 0 1 8:4 3
3 Esbjerg 2 0 1 0 0 1 8:12 2
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 TPS Turku 2 2 0 0 0 0 7:2 6
2 Liberec 2 0 1 0 1 0 5:5 3
3 Lorenskog 2 0 0 0 0 2 1:8 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group I
1 Saipa 2 1 1 0 0 0 9:5 5
2 Eisbaren 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:5 3
3 Lulea HF 2 0 0 0 0 2 4:9 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group J
1 Nitra 2 2 0 0 0 0 4:2 6
2 Plzeň 2 1 0 0 0 1 8:8 3
3 Stavanger 2 1 0 0 0 1 2:4 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group K
1 Linköpings 2 2 0 0 0 0 10:4 6
2 Jyp Jyväskylä 2 1 0 0 0 1 5:4 3
3 Gap 2 0 0 0 0 2 1:6 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group L
1 Vaxjö Lakers HC 2 2 0 0 0 0 11:3 6
2 Junost Minsk 2 1 1 0 0 0 8:6 5
3 Mladá Boleslav 2 1 1 0 0 0 6:4 5

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group M
1 Bern 2 2 0 0 0 0 8:1 6
2 Košice 2 0 0 0 0 2 5:9 0
3 Linz 2 0 0 0 0 2 4:7 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group N
1 Skelleftea AIK 2 1 0 0 0 1 6:5 3
2 Kalpa Kuopio 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:3 3
3 CE Wien 2 0 1 0 0 1 4:5 2

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group O
1 Farjestad 2 1 0 0 1 0 9:3 4
2 Sparta Praha 2 1 0 0 0 1 6:6 3
3 Kraków 2 0 0 0 0 2 3:12 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group P
1 Salzburg 2 1 0 0 0 1 10:6 3
2 Sheffield 2 1 0 0 0 1 7:7 3
3 HV 71 2 1 0 0 0 1 6:5 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Frolunda 2 1 0 0 1 0 4:4 4
2 Wolfsburg 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:8 3
3 Pardubice 2 0 0 0 0 2 2:11 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Djurgarden IF 2 0 1 0 0 1 5:6 2
2 Davos 2 0 1 0 0 1 3:8 2
3 Rouen 2 0 0 0 0 2 1:8 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Lugano 2 2 0 0 0 0 6:3 6
2 Tappara Tampere 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:5 3
3 Mannheim 2 0 0 0 1 1 4:6 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 SC Curych 2 1 1 0 0 0 7:3 5
2 Lukko Rauma 2 1 0 0 0 1 6:3 3
3 Ingolstadt ERC 2 1 0 0 0 1 3:3 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Kärpät 2 2 0 0 0 0 6:2 6
2 Vítkovice 2 0 0 0 1 1 0:3 1
3 Krefeld 2 0 0 0 0 2 6:10 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 München 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:6 3
2 Fribourg 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:4 3
3 Znojmo 2 0 0 0 0 2 2:12 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Zug 2 2 0 0 0 0 12:4 6
2 IFK Helsinki 2 0 0 0 1 1 5:7 1
3 Esbjerg 2 0 0 0 1 1 2:10 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 TPS Turku 2 1 1 0 0 0 8:1 5
2 Liberec 2 1 0 0 0 1 3:4 3
3 Lorenskog 2 0 0 0 1 1 4:8 1

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group I
1 Saipa 2 2 0 0 0 0 8:4 6
2 Eisbaren 2 1 0 0 0 1 8:8 3
3 Lulea HF 2 0 0 0 1 1 3:5 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group J
1 Nitra 2 1 0 0 0 1 5:4 3
2 Plzeň 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:2 3
3 Stavanger 2 0 0 0 0 2 5:8 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group K
1 Linköpings 2 2 0 0 0 0 6:1 6
2 Jyp Jyväskylä 2 1 0 0 0 1 7:5 3
3 Gap 2 0 0 0 0 2 1:10 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group L
1 Vaxjö Lakers HC 2 0 0 0 2 0 5:7 2
2 Mladá Boleslav 2 0 0 0 0 2 6:11 0
3 Junost Minsk 2 0 0 0 0 2 2:7 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group M
1 Bern 2 2 0 0 0 0 9:4 6
2 Košice 2 1 0 0 0 1 5:6 3
3 Linz 2 1 0 0 0 1 3:7 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group N
1 Skelleftea AIK 2 1 0 0 1 0 4:4 4
2 CE Wien 2 1 0 0 0 1 6:5 3
3 Kalpa Kuopio 2 1 0 0 0 1 3:5 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group O
1 Farjestad 2 2 0 0 0 0 7:2 6
2 Sparta Praha 2 1 1 0 0 0 10:4 5
3 Kraków 2 0 0 0 0 2 4:12 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group P
1 HV 71 2 2 0 0 0 0 10:4 6
2 Salzburg 2 1 0 0 0 1 4:6 3
3 Sheffield 2 0 0 0 0 2 4:13 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Champions Hockey League 2016/2017, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.