Primera RFEF - Group I
Spain 20 teams
Primera RFEF - Group I Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 |
2 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 17:10 | +7 |
3 | Zamora | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 |
4 | La Coruna B | 29 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 14:10 | +4 |
5 | Ferrol | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 |
6 | Compostela SD | 25 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 20:16 | +4 |
7 | Pontevedra CF | 21 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19:19 | 0 |
8 | Coruxo FC | 20 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16:23 | -7 |
9 | Salamanca | 19 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 17:23 | -6 |
10 | Guijuelo | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12:22 | -10 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 39 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 24:12 | +12 |
2 | Leonesa Cultural | 31 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 27:15 | +12 |
3 | Valladolid B | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 24:17 | +7 |
4 | Numancia | 25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 23:14 | +9 |
5 | Langreo | 25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 |
6 | Marino Luanco | 22 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18:22 | -4 |
7 | Oviedo B | 21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17:27 | -10 |
8 | Lealtad | 20 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 |
9 | Gijon Sporting B | 16 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16:24 | -8 |
10 | Covadonga | 14 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 21:37 | -16 |
Placement Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ferrol | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 31:23 | +8 |
2 | La Coruna B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 22:13 | +9 |
3 | Numancia | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 34:19 | +15 |
4 | Langreo | 30 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25:30 | -5 |
5 | Compostela SD | 28 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 22:23 | -1 |
6 | Marino Luanco | 27 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 19:26 | -7 |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 50 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 31:14 | +17 |
2 | Celta Vigo B | 40 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 34:26 | +8 |
3 | Zamora | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 27:26 | +1 |
4 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 24:17 | +7 |
5 | Valladolid B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 32:30 | +2 |
6 | Leonesa Cultural | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coruxo FC | 36 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32:32 | 0 |
2 | Salamanca | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 29:26 | +3 |
3 | Pontevedra CF | 34 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31:25 | +6 |
4 | Oviedo B | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 22:39 | -17 |
5 | Lealtad | 28 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 |
6 | Gijon Sporting B | 26 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 26:35 | -9 |
7 | Guijuelo | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 24:38 | -14 |
8 | Covadonga | 15 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 31:57 | -26 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 50 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 31:14 | +17 |
2 | Ferrol | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 31:23 | +8 |
3 | Celta Vigo B | 40 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 34:26 | +8 |
4 | Zamora | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 27:26 | +1 |
5 | La Coruna B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 22:13 | +9 |
6 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 24:17 | +7 |
7 | Valladolid B | 39 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 32:30 | +2 |
8 | Numancia | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 34:19 | +15 |
9 | Coruxo FC | 36 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 32:32 | 0 |
10 | Salamanca | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 29:26 | +3 |
11 | Leonesa Cultural | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 |
12 | Pontevedra CF | 34 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31:25 | +6 |
13 | Langreo | 30 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25:30 | -5 |
14 | Oviedo B | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 22:39 | -17 |
15 | Compostela SD | 28 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 22:23 | -1 |
16 | Lealtad | 28 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 |
17 | Marino Luanco | 27 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 19:26 | -7 |
18 | Gijon Sporting B | 26 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 26:35 | -9 |
19 | Guijuelo | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 24:38 | -14 |
20 | Covadonga | 15 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 31:57 | -26 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Coruna B | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 |
2 | Coruxo FC | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 |
3 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10:6 | +4 |
4 | Zamora | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 |
5 | Ferrol | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 |
6 | Salamanca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 |
7 | Compostela SD | 12 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 |
8 | Pontevedra CF | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:6 | +3 |
9 | Celta Vigo B | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 |
10 | Guijuelo | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
2 | Numancia | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:8 | +9 |
3 | Marino Luanco | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
4 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 |
5 | Valladolid B | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 |
6 | Oviedo B | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
7 | Lealtad | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 |
8 | Langreo | 12 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 13:12 | +1 |
9 | Covadonga | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 |
10 | Gijon Sporting B | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 |
Placement Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Coruna B | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17:6 | +11 |
2 | Numancia | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24:9 | +15 |
3 | Ferrol | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17:9 | +8 |
4 | Marino Luanco | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 |
5 | Langreo | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16:15 | +1 |
6 | Compostela SD | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 |
Promotion Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 31 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21:5 | +16 |
2 | Zamora | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 |
3 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14:8 | +6 |
4 | Valladolid B | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 |
5 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 |
6 | Celta Vigo B | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coruxo FC | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22:9 | +13 |
2 | Salamanca | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22:14 | +8 |
3 | Pontevedra CF | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15:9 | +6 |
4 | Oviedo B | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 |
5 | Guijuelo | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 |
6 | Lealtad | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 |
7 | Gijon Sporting B | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17:20 | -3 |
8 | Covadonga | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16:24 | -8 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 31 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
2 | La Coruna B | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
3 | Coruxo FC | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
4 | Numancia | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
5 | Salamanca | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
6 | Zamora | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
7 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
8 | Ferrol | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
9 | Valladolid B | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
10 | Pontevedra CF | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
11 | Marino Luanco | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
12 | Oviedo B | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
13 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
14 | Langreo | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
15 | Guijuelo | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
16 | Lealtad | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
17 | Gijon Sporting B | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
18 | Celta Vigo B | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
19 | Covadonga | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
20 | Compostela SD | 13 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 |
2 | Zamora | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 |
3 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
4 | Ferrol | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
5 | Compostela SD | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 |
6 | La Coruna B | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 |
7 | Pontevedra CF | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 |
8 | Salamanca | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5:11 | -6 |
9 | Coruxo FC | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4:18 | -14 |
10 | Guijuelo | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6:15 | -9 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Burgos | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 |
2 | Valladolid B | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 |
3 | Leonesa Cultural | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 |
4 | Langreo | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
5 | Oviedo B | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 |
6 | Numancia | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6:6 | 0 |
7 | Lealtad | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 |
8 | Gijon Sporting B | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:8 | -3 |
9 | Marino Luanco | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 |
10 | Covadonga | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11:24 | -13 |
Placement Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ferrol | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 |
2 | Compostela SD | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 |
3 | Langreo | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 |
4 | Numancia | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 |
5 | La Coruna B | 11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5:7 | -2 |
6 | Marino Luanco | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 |
Promotion Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 25 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Real Burgos | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 |
3 | Valladolid B | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 |
4 | Zamora | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 |
5 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 |
6 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pontevedra CF | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 |
2 | Salamanca | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7:12 | -5 |
3 | Lealtad | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 |
4 | Oviedo B | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11:27 | -16 |
5 | Gijon Sporting B | 11 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 |
6 | Coruxo FC | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10:23 | -13 |
7 | Guijuelo | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13:25 | -12 |
8 | Covadonga | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15:33 | -18 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celta Vigo B | 25 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 40:9 | +31 |
2 | Ferrol | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23:14 | +9 |
3 | Real Burgos | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 |
4 | Valladolid B | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33:15 | +18 |
5 | Zamora | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23:15 | +8 |
6 | Leonesa Cultural | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32:15 | +17 |
7 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18:9 | +9 |
8 | Pontevedra CF | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25:16 | +9 |
9 | Compostela SD | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21:11 | +10 |
10 | Langreo | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24:15 | +9 |
11 | Salamanca | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21:12 | +9 |
12 | Lealtad | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 20:14 | +6 |
13 | Numancia | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19:10 | +9 |
14 | Gijon Sporting B | 11 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 29:15 | +14 |
15 | Oviedo B | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23:27 | -4 |
16 | La Coruna B | 11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 |
17 | Coruxo FC | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19:23 | -4 |
18 | Marino Luanco | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15:18 | -3 |
19 | Guijuelo | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26:25 | +1 |
20 | Covadonga | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39:33 | +6 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Spain Primera RFEF - Group I statistics
Welcome to the Spain Primera RFEF - Group I 2020/2021 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Primera RFEF - Group I 2020/2021 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Primera RFEF - Group I Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Primera RFEF - Group I Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Primera RFEF - Group I Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Primera RFEF - Group I 2020/2021 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.