Mon, 2021 May 17. @ 11:27 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Spain Segunda B - Group II 2020/2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Sat, 2021 May 22. @ 17:30
Arenas de Getxo Tarazona - - -
Sun, 2021 May 23. @ 18:00
Portugalete Mutilvera - - -
Leioa Ejea - - -
Barakaldo Izarra - - -
Alavés II Haro - - -
Santander Ebro - - -
Laredo Osasuna B - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2021 May 16. @ 18:00
Izarra 4 : 1 Leioa 1.55 3.68 5.55
Sun, 2021 May 16. @ 17:00
Haro 1 : 1 Barakaldo 1.96 3.32 3.57
Sun, 2021 May 16. @ 12:00
Ejea 1 : 2 Portugalete 1.85 3.20 4.16
Tarazona 2 : 1 Laredo 2.12 3.16 3.37
Ebro 1 : 0 Real Union 2.20 3.14 3.17
Sat, 2021 May 15. @ 16:30
Osasuna B 2 : 0 Santander 2.86 3.28 2.25
Sun, 2021 May 09. @ 18:00
Real Union 0 : 1 Osasuna B 1.74 3.48 4.36
Santander 0 : 1 Tarazona 1.34 4.44 7.47
Barakaldo 1 : 1 Mutilvera 2.70 2.97 2.49
Sun, 2021 May 09. @ 17:00
Alavés II 0 : 1 Ejea 2.40 3.05 3.08
Arenas de Getxo 0 : 0 Ebro 2.37 2.85 3.01
Portugalete 0 : 1 Izarra 2.23 3.19 2.95
Sun, 2021 May 09. @ 12:00
Tudelano 1 : 2 San Sebastian Real B 3.54 3.13 1.98
Logrones CF 1 : 0 Bilbao B 3.71 3.12 1.93
Calahorra CD 0 : 0 Amorebieta 2.31 3.13 2.87

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 San Sebastian Real B 26 16 5 5 46:22 +24 53
2 Bilbao B 26 15 6 5 46:25 +21 51
3 Amorebieta 26 14 7 5 34:21 +13 49
4 Calahorra CD 24 11 9 4 22:11 +11 42
5 Tudelano 24 9 7 8 35:31 +4 34
6 Logrones CF 24 8 10 6 23:23 0 34
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Real Union 26 14 3 9 34:21 +13 45
2 Santander 25 12 6 7 39:25 +14 42
3 Arenas de Getxo 25 8 12 5 22:19 +3 36
4 Osasuna B 25 10 6 9 32:31 +1 36
5 Ebro 25 9 9 7 21:27 -6 36
6 Tarazona 25 9 4 12 22:32 -10 31
7 Laredo 25 8 4 13 22:35 -13 28

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Mutilvera 24 9 8 7 30:20 +10 35
2 Ejea 25 9 7 9 23:26 -3 34
3 Izarra 25 10 3 12 28:30 -2 33
4 Portugalete 27 7 6 14 21:27 -6 27
5 Haro 25 5 9 11 23:29 -6 24
6 Alavés II 26 5 6 15 24:39 -15 21
7 Barakaldo 27 5 6 16 25:50 -25 21
8 Leioa 27 3 7 17 18:46 -28 16
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Tudelano 18 9 7 2 29:14 +15 34
2 Calahorra CD 18 9 7 2 17:6 +11 34
3 Logrones CF 18 7 8 3 20:14 +6 29
4 Ebro 18 7 7 4 15:17 -2 28
5 Osasuna B 18 6 6 6 21:22 -1 24
6 Tarazona 18 7 3 8 16:22 -6 24
7 Mutilvera 18 6 5 7 23:18 +5 23
8 Ejea 18 4 6 8 12:19 -7 18
9 Izarra 18 4 3 11 14:25 -11 15
10 Haro 18 2 6 10 14:24 -10 12

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 San Sebastian Real B 20 12 4 4 35:16 +19 40
2 Bilbao B 20 11 6 3 34:19 +15 39
3 Amorebieta 20 11 4 5 26:19 +7 37
4 Santander 20 10 5 5 30:17 +13 35
5 Real Union 20 10 3 7 26:18 +8 33
6 Arenas de Getxo 20 5 11 4 15:15 0 26
7 Laredo 20 7 3 10 17:27 -10 24
8 Portugalete 20 6 4 10 16:19 -3 22
9 Alavés II 20 5 5 10 22:31 -9 20
10 Barakaldo 20 5 2 13 19:39 -20 17
11 Leioa 20 1 7 12 12:32 -20 10
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 San Sebastian Real B 13 10 0 3 28:9 +19 30
2 Bilbao B 13 9 2 2 24:8 +16 29
3 Amorebieta 13 9 2 2 23:12 +11 29
4 Logrones CF 12 6 4 2 14:8 +6 22
5 Calahorra CD 12 6 4 2 13:7 +6 22
6 Tudelano 12 4 4 4 17:17 0 16
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Real Union 13 8 1 4 24:11 +13 25
2 Osasuna B 13 6 4 3 19:13 +6 22
3 Ebro 13 6 4 3 15:13 +2 22
4 Laredo 12 6 4 2 13:8 +5 22
5 Tarazona 13 6 2 5 15:14 +1 20
6 Santander 12 5 3 4 17:10 +7 18
7 Arenas de Getxo 12 4 6 2 12:9 +3 18

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Izarra 13 7 2 4 21:15 +6 23
2 Ejea 13 5 5 3 12:11 +1 20
3 Mutilvera 12 5 4 3 15:9 +6 19
4 Barakaldo 13 5 3 5 18:19 -1 18
5 Haro 13 5 2 6 15:15 0 17
6 Leioa 13 3 6 4 13:14 -1 15
7 Alavés II 13 4 3 6 11:11 0 15
8 Portugalete 13 3 5 5 9:9 0 14
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Calahorra CD 9 5 3 1 10:4 +6 18
2 Logrones CF 9 5 2 2 12:7 +5 17
3 Tudelano 9 4 4 1 14:9 +5 16
4 Osasuna B 9 4 4 1 13:8 +5 16
5 Tarazona 9 5 1 3 10:7 +3 16
6 Ebro 9 4 4 1 9:6 +3 16
7 Mutilvera 9 3 3 3 10:8 +2 12
8 Izarra 9 3 2 4 9:11 -2 11
9 Ejea 9 2 5 2 5:6 -1 11
10 Haro 9 2 1 6 9:14 -5 7

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 San Sebastian Real B 10 8 0 2 22:6 +16 24
2 Amorebieta 10 7 1 2 17:11 +6 22
3 Bilbao B 10 6 2 2 17:6 +11 20
4 Real Union 10 6 1 3 20:10 +10 19
5 Laredo 10 5 3 2 11:8 +3 18
6 Arenas de Getxo 10 4 5 1 11:6 +5 17
7 Barakaldo 10 5 1 4 14:14 0 16
8 Santander 10 4 3 3 14:8 +6 15
9 Alavés II 10 4 2 4 11:9 +2 14
10 Portugalete 10 3 3 4 8:7 +1 12
11 Leioa 10 1 6 3 10:12 -2 9
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 San Sebastian Real B 13 6 5 2 18:13 +5 23
2 Bilbao B 13 6 4 3 22:17 +5 22
3 Amorebieta 13 5 5 3 11:9 +2 20
4 Calahorra CD 12 5 5 2 9:4 +5 20
5 Tudelano 12 5 3 4 18:14 +4 18
6 Logrones CF 12 2 6 4 9:15 -6 12
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Santander 13 7 3 3 22:15 +7 24
2 Real Union 13 6 2 5 10:10 0 20
3 Arenas de Getxo 13 4 6 3 10:10 0 18
4 Osasuna B 12 4 2 6 13:18 -5 14
5 Ebro 12 3 5 4 6:14 -8 14
6 Tarazona 12 3 2 7 7:18 -11 11
7 Laredo 13 2 0 11 9:27 -18 6

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Mutilvera 12 4 4 4 15:11 +4 16
2 Ejea 12 4 2 6 11:15 -4 14
3 Portugalete 14 4 1 9 12:18 -6 13
4 Izarra 12 3 1 8 7:15 -8 10
5 Haro 12 0 7 5 8:14 -6 7
6 Alavés II 13 1 3 9 13:28 -15 6
7 Barakaldo 14 0 3 11 7:31 -24 3
8 Leioa 14 0 1 13 5:32 -27 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Tudelano 9 5 3 1 15:5 +10 18
2 Calahorra CD 9 4 4 1 7:2 +5 16
3 Logrones CF 9 2 6 1 8:7 +1 12
4 Ebro 9 3 3 3 6:11 -5 12
5 Mutilvera 9 3 2 4 13:10 +3 11
6 Osasuna B 9 2 2 5 8:14 -6 8
7 Tarazona 9 2 2 5 6:15 -9 8
8 Ejea 9 2 1 6 7:13 -6 7
9 Haro 9 0 5 4 5:10 -5 5
10 Izarra 9 1 1 7 5:14 -9 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Santander 10 6 2 2 16:9 +7 20
2 Bilbao B 10 5 4 1 17:13 +4 19
3 San Sebastian Real B 10 4 4 2 13:10 +3 16
4 Amorebieta 10 4 3 3 9:8 +1 15
5 Real Union 10 4 2 4 6:8 -2 14
6 Portugalete 10 3 1 6 8:12 -4 10
7 Arenas de Getxo 10 1 6 3 4:9 -5 9
8 Alavés II 10 1 3 6 11:22 -11 6
9 Laredo 10 2 0 8 6:19 -13 6
10 Barakaldo 10 0 1 9 5:25 -20 1
11 Leioa 10 0 1 9 2:20 -18 1

This page contains upcoming matches from Segunda B - Group II 2020/2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.