Primera RFEF - Group II
Spain 21 teams
Primera RFEF - Group II Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 40 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 35:16 | +19 |
2 | Bilbao B | 39 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 34:19 | +15 |
3 | Amorebieta | 37 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 26:19 | +7 |
4 | Santander | 35 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 30:17 | +13 |
5 | Real Union | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 26:18 | +8 |
6 | Arenas de Getxo | 26 | 20 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 |
7 | Laredo | 24 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 17:27 | -10 |
8 | Portugalete | 22 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 16:19 | -3 |
9 | Alavés II | 20 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22:31 | -9 |
10 | Barakaldo | 17 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 19:39 | -20 |
11 | Leioa | 10 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 12:32 | -20 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudelano | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 29:14 | +15 |
2 | Calahorra CD | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 17:6 | +11 |
3 | Logrones SD | 29 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 |
4 | Ebro | 28 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 |
5 | Osasuna B | 24 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21:22 | -1 |
6 | Tarazona | 24 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 16:22 | -6 |
7 | Mutilvera | 23 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 23:18 | +5 |
8 | Ejea | 18 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12:19 | -7 |
9 | Izarra | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14:25 | -11 |
10 | Haro | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14:24 | -10 |
Placement Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Union | 45 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 34:21 | +13 |
2 | Santander | 42 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 40:28 | +12 |
3 | Ebro | 39 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 24:28 | -4 |
4 | Arenas de Getxo | 39 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 |
5 | Osasuna B | 37 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 33:32 | +1 |
6 | Tarazona | 31 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 22:33 | -11 |
7 | Laredo | 29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 53 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 46:22 | +24 |
2 | Bilbao B | 51 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 46:25 | +21 |
3 | Amorebieta | 49 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 34:21 | +13 |
4 | Calahorra CD | 42 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 |
5 | Tudelano | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 35:31 | +4 |
6 | Logrones SD | 34 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 23:23 | 0 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mutilvera | 39 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 32:21 | +11 |
2 | Ejea | 37 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 24:26 | -2 |
3 | Izarra | 34 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 29:31 | -2 |
4 | Portugalete | 28 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 22:28 | -6 |
5 | Haro | 25 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 25:31 | -6 |
6 | Alavés II | 22 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 26:42 | -16 |
7 | Barakaldo | 22 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 26:51 | -25 |
8 | Leioa | 16 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18:47 | -29 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 53 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 46:22 | +24 |
2 | Bilbao B | 51 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 46:25 | +21 |
3 | Amorebieta | 49 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 34:21 | +13 |
4 | Real Union | 45 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 34:21 | +13 |
5 | Santander | 42 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 40:28 | +12 |
6 | Calahorra CD | 42 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 |
7 | Ebro | 39 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 24:28 | -4 |
8 | Arenas de Getxo | 39 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 |
9 | Mutilvera | 39 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 32:21 | +11 |
10 | Osasuna B | 37 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 33:32 | +1 |
11 | Ejea | 37 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 24:26 | -2 |
12 | Tudelano | 34 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 35:31 | +4 |
13 | Izarra | 34 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 29:31 | -2 |
14 | Logrones SD | 34 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 23:23 | 0 |
15 | Tarazona | 31 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 22:33 | -11 |
16 | Laredo | 29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 |
17 | Portugalete | 28 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 22:28 | -6 |
18 | Haro | 25 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 25:31 | -6 |
19 | Alavés II | 22 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 26:42 | -16 |
20 | Barakaldo | 22 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 26:51 | -25 |
21 | Leioa | 16 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18:47 | -29 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22:6 | +16 |
2 | Amorebieta | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17:11 | +6 |
3 | Bilbao B | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:6 | +11 |
4 | Real Union | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 |
5 | Laredo | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 |
6 | Arenas de Getxo | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 |
7 | Barakaldo | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
8 | Santander | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 |
9 | Alavés II | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:9 | +2 |
10 | Portugalete | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8:7 | +1 |
11 | Leioa | 9 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calahorra CD | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 |
2 | Logrones SD | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
3 | Tudelano | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 |
4 | Osasuna B | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 |
5 | Tarazona | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
6 | Ebro | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 |
7 | Mutilvera | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 |
8 | Izarra | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 |
9 | Ejea | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
10 | Haro | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 |
Placement Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Union | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 24:11 | +13 |
2 | Laredo | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 |
3 | Osasuna B | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 |
4 | Ebro | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 |
5 | Arenas de Getxo | 21 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 |
6 | Tarazona | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15:14 | +1 |
7 | Santander | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18:13 | +5 |
Promotion Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 30 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 28:9 | +19 |
2 | Bilbao B | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24:8 | +16 |
3 | Amorebieta | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23:12 | +11 |
4 | Logrones SD | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 |
5 | Calahorra CD | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 |
6 | Tudelano | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Izarra | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21:15 | +6 |
2 | Mutilvera | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:9 | +7 |
3 | Ejea | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 |
4 | Barakaldo | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 |
5 | Haro | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 |
6 | Alavés II | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13:13 | 0 |
7 | Leioa | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 |
8 | Portugalete | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 30 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
2 | Bilbao B | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
3 | Amorebieta | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
4 | Real Union | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
5 | Izarra | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
6 | Laredo | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
7 | Osasuna B | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
8 | Mutilvera | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
9 | Ebro | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
10 | Logrones SD | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
11 | Calahorra CD | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
12 | Arenas de Getxo | 21 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
13 | Tarazona | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
14 | Ejea | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
15 | Barakaldo | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
16 | Santander | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
17 | Haro | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
18 | Tudelano | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
19 | Alavés II | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
20 | Leioa | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
21 | Portugalete | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16:9 | +7 |
2 | Bilbao B | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:13 | +4 |
3 | San Sebastian Real B | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 |
4 | Amorebieta | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 |
5 | Real Union | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6:8 | -2 |
6 | Portugalete | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8:12 | -4 |
7 | Arenas de Getxo | 9 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
8 | Alavés II | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:22 | -11 |
9 | Laredo | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 |
10 | Barakaldo | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5:25 | -20 |
11 | Leioa | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2:20 | -18 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudelano | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
2 | Calahorra CD | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 |
3 | Logrones SD | 12 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 |
4 | Ebro | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 |
5 | Mutilvera | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 |
6 | Osasuna B | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 |
7 | Tarazona | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 |
8 | Ejea | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 |
9 | Haro | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
10 | Izarra | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5:14 | -9 |
Placement Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 |
2 | Real Union | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 |
3 | Arenas de Getxo | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 |
4 | Ebro | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 |
5 | Osasuna B | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 |
6 | Tarazona | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:19 | -12 |
7 | Laredo | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9:27 | -18 |
Promotion Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Sebastian Real B | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 |
2 | Bilbao B | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 |
3 | Amorebieta | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 |
4 | Calahorra CD | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9:4 | +5 |
5 | Tudelano | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 |
6 | Logrones SD | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mutilvera | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 |
2 | Ejea | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | -3 |
3 | Portugalete | 13 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 12:18 | -6 |
4 | Izarra | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8:16 | -8 |
5 | Haro | 8 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 10:16 | -6 |
6 | Alavés II | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13:29 | -16 |
7 | Barakaldo | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7:31 | -24 |
8 | Leioa | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5:32 | -27 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 35:15 | +20 |
2 | San Sebastian Real B | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27:13 | +14 |
3 | Bilbao B | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 30:17 | +13 |
4 | Amorebieta | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23:9 | +14 |
5 | Real Union | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21:10 | +11 |
6 | Calahorra CD | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16:4 | +12 |
7 | Tudelano | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35:14 | +21 |
8 | Arenas de Getxo | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19:10 | +9 |
9 | Mutilvera | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25:12 | +13 |
10 | Ejea | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23:15 | +8 |
11 | Ebro | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 22:15 | +7 |
12 | Osasuna B | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27:19 | +8 |
13 | Portugalete | 13 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22:18 | +4 |
14 | Logrones SD | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 17:15 | +2 |
15 | Izarra | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23:16 | +7 |
16 | Tarazona | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21:19 | +2 |
17 | Haro | 8 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 25:16 | +9 |
18 | Alavés II | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26:29 | -3 |
19 | Laredo | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:27 | -9 |
20 | Barakaldo | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27:31 | -4 |
21 | Leioa | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:32 | -12 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Spain Primera RFEF - Group II statistics
Welcome to the Spain Primera RFEF - Group II 2020/2021 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Primera RFEF - Group II 2020/2021 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Primera RFEF - Group II Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Primera RFEF - Group II Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Primera RFEF - Group II Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Primera RFEF - Group II 2020/2021 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.