Thu, 2019 July 18. @ 01:21 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores 2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Wed, 2019 July 24. @ 00:15
River Plate Cruzeiro - - -
Wed, 2019 July 24. @ 02:30
LDU de Quito Olimpia Asunción - - -
Godoy Cruz Palmeiras - - -


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
FBC. 1:0 Uni.-2019.02.06
Uni. 0:0 FBC.-2019.02.13
           
  FBC Melgar  1
details
FBC. 2:0 Car.-2019.02.20
Car. 2:1 FBC.-2019.02.27
  Universidad de Chile  0  
  FBC Melgar  1
details
Del. 1:1 Car.-2019.02.06
Car. 0:0 Del.-2019.02.14
    Caracas FC  1  
  Delfin Manta  0
details
  Caracas FC  0  
   
details
Tal. 2:0 Sao.-2019.02.07
Sao. 0:0 Tal.-2019.02.14
       
  Talleres  1
details
Tal. 2:2 Pal.-2019.02.20
Pal. 2:1 Tal.-2019.02.27
  Sao Paulo  0  
  Talleres  0
details
Pal. 1:1 Ind.-2019.02.07
Ind. 1:2p Pal.-2019.02.13
    Palestino  1  
  Palestino  1
details
  Independiente Medellín  0  
   
details
Def. 1:2 Bar.-2019.02.06
Bar. 1:0 Def.-2019.02.13
     
  Defensor Sporting  0
details
Def. 0:2 Atl.-2019.02.21
Atl. 0:0 Def.-2019.02.28
  Barcelona  2  
  Defensor Sporting  0
details
Dan. 2:2 Atl.-2019.02.05
Atl. 3:2 Dan.-2019.02.12
    Atlético Mineiro  1  
  Danubio  0
details
  Atlético Mineiro  1  
   
details
The. 1:1 Lib.-2019.02.06
Lib. 5:1 The.-2019.02.13
       
  The Strongest La Paz  0
details
Lib. 1:0 Atl.-2019.02.22
Atl. 1:0 Lib.-2019.03.01
  Libertad  1  
  Libertad  1
details
Dep. 0:1 Atl.-2019.02.08
Atl. 0:0 Dep.-2019.02.15
    Atlético Nacional  1  
  Deportivo La Guaira  0
  Atlético Nacional  1  
Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Riv. -1:-1 Cru.-2019.07.24
Cru. -1:-1 Riv.-2019.07.31
           
  River Plate  0
details
  Cruzeiro  0  
   
details
LDU. -1:-1 Oli.-2019.07.24
Oli. -1:-1 LDU.-2019.07.31
       
  LDU de Quito  0
details
  Olimpia Asunción  0  
   
details
God. -1:-1 Pal.-2019.07.24
Pal. -1:-1 God.-2019.07.31
       
  Godoy Cruz  0
details
  Palmeiras  0  
   
details
San. -1:-1 Cer.-2019.07.25
Cer. -1:-1 San.-2019.08.01
       
  San Lorenzo  0
details
  Cerro Porteno  0  
   
details
Nac. -1:-1 Int.-2019.07.25
Int. -1:-1 Nac.-2019.08.01
     
  Nacional  0
details
  Internacional  0  
   
details
Eme. -1:-1 Fla.-2019.07.25
Fla. -1:-1 Eme.-2019.08.01
       
  Emelec Guayaquil  0
details
  Flamengo  0  
   
details
Atl. -1:-1 Boc.-2019.07.25
Boc. -1:-1 Atl.-2019.08.01
       
  Atlético Paranaense  0
details
  Boca Juniors  0  
   
details
Gre. -1:-1 Lib.-2019.07.26
Lib. -1:-1 Gre.-2019.08.02
       
  Gremio  0
  Libertad  0  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Fri, 2019 May 10. @ 02:30
Boca Juniors 2 : 1 Atlético Paranaense 1.56 3.85 6.12
Jorge Wilstermann 0 : 2 Deportes Tolima 2.36 3.32 2.95
Fri, 2019 May 10. @ 00:15
Godoy Cruz 1 : 0 Universidad de Concepción 1.64 3.73 5.42
Olimpia Asunción 0 : 1 Sporting Cristal 1.41 4.92 6.63
Thu, 2019 May 09. @ 02:30
Peňarol 0 : 0 Flamengo 2.98 3.12 2.45
Palmeiras 1 : 0 San Lorenzo 1.40 4.20 9.00
Atlético Junior 0 : 1 FBC Melgar 1.33 4.76 9.50
LDU de Quito 4 : 0 San Jose Oruro 1.14 8.06 16.10
Thu, 2019 May 09. @ 00:15
Rosario 2 : 1 Libertad 2.78 3.22 2.54
Gremio 2 : 0 Universidad Católica 1.49 3.99 7.03
Cruzeiro 1 : 2 Emelec Guayaquil 1.68 3.75 5.05
Huracán 3 : 0 Guaros de Lara FC 1.87 3.55 4.00
Wed, 2019 May 08. @ 02:30
River Plate 2 : 2 Internacional 1.60 3.71 6.01
Alianza Lima 1 : 2 Palestino 2.78 3.24 2.58
Wed, 2019 May 08. @ 00:15
Zamora FC 1 : 2 Atlético Mineiro 3.06 3.25 2.36

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Internacional 6 4 2 0 11:6 +5 14
2 River Plate 6 2 4 0 10:5 +5 10
3 Palestino 6 2 1 3 7:7 0 7
4 Alianza Lima 6 0 1 5 2:12 -10 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Cruzeiro 6 5 0 1 11:2 +9 15
2 Emelec Guayaquil 6 2 3 1 6:5 +1 9
3 Guaros de Lara FC 6 1 2 3 4:10 -6 5
4 Huracán 6 1 1 4 5:9 -4 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Olimpia Asunción 6 2 3 1 9:6 +3 9
2 Godoy Cruz 6 2 3 1 5:3 +2 9
3 Sporting Cristal 6 2 1 3 8:11 -3 7
4 Universidad de Concepción 6 1 3 2 9:11 -2 6
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Peňarol 6 3 1 2 7:5 +2 10
2 LDU de Quito 6 3 1 2 12:8 +4 10
3 Flamengo 6 3 1 2 11:5 +6 10
4 San Jose Oruro 6 1 1 4 7:19 -12 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Cerro Porteno 6 4 1 1 10:5 +5 13
2 Nacional 6 4 1 1 5:2 +3 13
3 Atlético Mineiro 6 2 0 4 6:10 -4 6
4 Zamora FC 6 1 0 5 6:10 -4 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Palmeiras 6 5 0 1 13:1 +12 15
2 San Lorenzo 6 3 1 2 4:2 +2 10
3 FBC Melgar 6 2 1 3 2:9 -7 7
4 Atlético Junior 6 1 0 5 1:8 -7 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 2 1 11:6 +5 11
2 Atlético Paranaense 6 3 0 3 11:6 +5 9
3 Deportes Tolima 6 2 2 2 7:8 -1 8
4 Jorge Wilstermann 6 1 2 3 5:14 -9 5
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Libertad 6 4 0 2 11:7 +4 12
2 Gremio 6 3 1 2 8:4 +4 10
3 Universidad Católica 6 2 1 3 7:11 -4 7
4 Rosario 6 1 2 3 6:10 -4 5

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Internacional 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 7
2 River Plate 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
3 Palestino 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 3
4 Alianza Lima 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Cruzeiro 3 2 0 1 7:2 +5 6
2 Guaros de Lara FC 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 4
3 Huracán 3 1 0 2 4:3 +1 3
4 Emelec Guayaquil 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Godoy Cruz 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 7
2 Universidad de Concepción 3 1 2 0 8:7 +1 5
3 Sporting Cristal 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
4 Olimpia Asunción 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 LDU de Quito 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 9
2 Peňarol 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 7
3 Flamengo 3 2 0 1 9:3 +6 6
4 San Jose Oruro 3 1 1 1 6:5 +1 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Cerro Porteno 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 9
2 Nacional 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 7
3 Atlético Mineiro 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 3
4 Zamora FC 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Palmeiras 3 3 0 0 7:0 +7 9
2 San Lorenzo 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 9
3 FBC Melgar 3 1 1 1 1:4 -3 4
4 Atlético Junior 3 1 0 2 1:3 -2 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Boca Juniors 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 9
2 Atlético Paranaense 3 3 0 0 8:0 +8 9
3 Deportes Tolima 3 1 2 0 5:4 +1 5
4 Jorge Wilstermann 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Libertad 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 6
2 Universidad Católica 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 6
3 Gremio 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
4 Rosario 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 5

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Internacional 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
2 River Plate 3 1 2 0 5:3 +2 5
3 Palestino 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 4
4 Alianza Lima 3 0 0 3 0:8 -8 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Cruzeiro 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 9
2 Emelec Guayaquil 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
3 Guaros de Lara FC 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 1
4 Huracán 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Olimpia Asunción 3 1 2 0 6:3 +3 5
2 Sporting Cristal 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 3
3 Godoy Cruz 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
4 Universidad de Concepción 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Flamengo 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4
2 Peňarol 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 3
3 LDU de Quito 3 0 1 2 4:7 -3 1
4 San Jose Oruro 3 0 0 3 1:14 -13 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Nacional 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
2 Cerro Porteno 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 4
3 Atlético Mineiro 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 3
4 Zamora FC 3 0 0 3 3:6 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Palmeiras 3 2 0 1 6:1 +5 6
2 FBC Melgar 3 1 0 2 1:5 -4 3
3 San Lorenzo 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 1
4 Atlético Junior 3 0 0 3 0:5 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Deportes Tolima 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 3
2 Boca Juniors 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 2
3 Jorge Wilstermann 3 0 1 2 2:10 -8 1
4 Atlético Paranaense 3 0 0 3 3:6 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Libertad 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 6
2 Gremio 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
3 Universidad Católica 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 1
4 Rosario 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Copa Libertadores 2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.