Copa Libertadores
CONMEBOL 38 teams
-
5/19/05
23:55 2 : 1 -
5/26/05
22:15 2 : 1
-
5/19/05
23:55 2 : 1 -
5/25/05
22:00 3 : 0
-
5/18/05
23:55 1 : 1 -
5/24/05
23:55 3 : 1
-
5/17/05
23:55 3 : 3 -
5/27/05
23:00 4 : 0
-
5/19/05
23:55 1 : 1 -
5/27/05
23:55 2 : 1
-
5/18/05
23:55 3 : 0 -
5/24/05
23:55 0 : 2
-
5/17/05
23:55 2 : 1 -
5/27/05
23:55 4 : 2
-
6/1/05
23:55 3 : 2 -
6/15/05
23:55 0 : 2
-
6/2/05
23:55 4 : 0 -
6/14/05
23:55 0 : 0
-
6/1/05
23:55 4 : 0 -
6/16/05
22:00 2 : 1
-
6/2/05
23:55 1 : 1 -
6/16/05
23:55 3 : 2
-
6/23/05
23:55 3 : 0 -
6/30/05
23:55 2 : 2
-
6/22/05
23:55 2 : 0 -
6/29/05
23:55 2 : 3
-
7/6/05
23:55 1 : 1 -
7/14/05
23:55 4 : 0
Copa Libertadores Standings
Group 1
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente Medellín | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 |
2 | Atlético Paranaense | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:11 | -3 |
3 | América de Cali | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
Group 2
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18:10 | +8 |
2 | LDU de Quito | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | -3 |
3 | Danubio | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 |
4 | Bolívar | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:14 | -6 |
Group 3
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16:9 | +7 |
2 | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 |
3 | Quilmes | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 |
4 | The Strongest La Paz | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 |
Group 4
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteno | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
2 | Palmeiras | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | Santo André | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:17 | -14 |
Group 5
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 |
2 | Atlético Junior | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 |
3 | Olmedo Riobamba | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 |
4 | Club Nacional | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 |
Group 6
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres UANL | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 |
2 | Club Atletico Banfield | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 |
3 | Alianza Lima | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 |
4 | Caracas FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 |
Group 7
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guadalajara | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 |
2 | Once Caldas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Cobreloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group 8
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:3 | +11 |
2 | Pachuca | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:9 | -1 |
3 | Sporting Cristal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 |
4 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Tacuary Asunción | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 |
- | Cienciano Cuzco | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 |
- | Mineros de Guayana | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
- | Oriente Petrolero | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
- | Peňarol | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
- | Colo Colo | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
1 | River Plate | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:17 | +6 |
2 | Boca Juniors | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21:10 | +11 |
3 | Tigres UANL | 12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18:12 | +6 |
4 | Santos | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 24:17 | +7 |
5 | Sao Paulo | 12 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 34:14 | +20 |
6 | Cerro Porteno | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 |
7 | Guadalajara | 11 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 28:16 | +12 |
8 | Club Atletico Banfield | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 |
9 | Independiente Medellín | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 |
10 | Pachuca | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 |
11 | Atlético Paranaense | 10 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:23 | -1 |
12 | Palmeiras | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 |
13 | Once Caldas | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
14 | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:13 | -2 |
15 | América de Cali | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 |
16 | Atlético Junior | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 |
17 | Santo André | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 |
18 | Cobreloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
19 | LDU de Quito | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 |
20 | Danubio | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 |
21 | Olmedo Riobamba | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 |
22 | Sporting Cristal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 |
23 | Bolívar | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:14 | -6 |
24 | Libertad | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
25 | Quilmes | 5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 |
26 | Alianza Lima | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 |
27 | The Strongest La Paz | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 |
28 | Caracas FC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 |
29 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
30 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 |
31 | Club Nacional | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 |
32 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:17 | -14 |
Group 1 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente Medellín | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
2 | América de Cali | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | Libertad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
Group 2 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 |
2 | Bolívar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | LDU de Quito | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Danubio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 |
Group 3 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Universidad de Chile | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | The Strongest La Paz | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
4 | Quilmes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
Group 4 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santo André | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
2 | Cerro Porteno | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
3 | Palmeiras | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
Group 5 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Atlético Junior | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Olmedo Riobamba | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Club Nacional | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 |
Group 6 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Atletico Banfield | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
2 | Tigres UANL | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Caracas FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 |
4 | Alianza Lima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
Group 7 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guadalajara | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Cobreloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Once Caldas | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Group 8 Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
2 | Pachuca | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
3 | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
2 | Santos | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
3 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
4 | Pachuca | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
5 | Guadalajara | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
6 | River Plate | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
7 | Santo André | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
8 | LDU de Quito | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
9 | Independiente Medellín | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
10 | Universidad de Chile | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
11 | Bolívar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
12 | Cerro Porteno | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
13 | Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
14 | Club Atletico Banfield | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
15 | Atlético Junior | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
16 | América de Cali | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
17 | Danubio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
18 | Cobreloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
19 | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
20 | Tigres UANL | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
21 | Palmeiras | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
22 | Once Caldas | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
23 | The Strongest La Paz | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
24 | Quilmes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
25 | Caracas FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
26 | Alianza Lima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
27 | Olmedo Riobamba | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
28 | Libertad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
29 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
30 | Deportivo Táchira | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
31 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
32 | Peňarol | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
33 | Tacuary Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
34 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
35 | Club Nacional | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
36 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
37 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
38 | Mineros de Guayana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group 1 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Paranaense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 |
2 | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | América de Cali | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | Libertad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
Group 2 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
2 | LDU de Quito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
3 | Danubio | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 |
4 | Bolívar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 |
Group 3 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6:6 | 0 |
2 | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
3 | Quilmes | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 |
4 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 |
Group 4 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteno | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Palmeiras | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | Santo André | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
4 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:12 | -11 |
Group 5 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Olmedo Riobamba | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Club Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 |
4 | Atlético Junior | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
Group 6 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres UANL | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 |
2 | Club Atletico Banfield | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
4 | Caracas FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 |
Group 7 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guadalajara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
2 | Once Caldas | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
3 | Cobreloa | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
4 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group 8 Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
2 | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 |
3 | Pachuca | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
4 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19:8 | +11 |
2 | Tigres UANL | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 |
3 | Club Atletico Banfield | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 |
4 | Cerro Porteno | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
5 | Atlético Paranaense | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19:14 | +5 |
6 | Guadalajara | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17:10 | +7 |
7 | Olmedo Riobamba | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
8 | Palmeiras | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:8 | 0 |
9 | Boca Juniors | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:10 | -3 |
10 | Once Caldas | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
11 | Sao Paulo | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15:11 | +4 |
12 | Santos | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:12 | +2 |
13 | Atlético Junior | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:10 | +4 |
14 | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 |
15 | Club Nacional | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 |
16 | Libertad | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
17 | América de Cali | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
18 | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:8 | 0 |
19 | Cobreloa | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
20 | LDU de Quito | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:16 | -7 |
21 | Pachuca | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:10 | -5 |
22 | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:7 | -2 |
23 | Danubio | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:6 | -1 |
24 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:5 | -1 |
25 | Santo André | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
26 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
27 | Quilmes | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:10 | -1 |
28 | Caracas FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:8 | +1 |
29 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:12 | -6 |
30 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
31 | Bolívar | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:9 | -4 |
32 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:6 | -1 |
33 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:6 | -2 |
34 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
35 | Mineros de Guayana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
36 | Tacuary Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
37 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
38 | Peňarol | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores statistics
Welcome to the CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores 2005 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Deportivo Táchira is on a losing streak (5 matches lost in a row).
- San Lorenzo de Almagro has not won 6 matches in a row.
- Santos has no draws in the last 10 matches.
- Sao Paulo has no losses in the last 4 matches.
- Atlético Junior has an over 2.5 streak of 5 games.
- Tacuary Asunción has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.99 per match.
- 62.32% of matches have over 2.5 goals.
- Sao Paulo has the highest number of goals: 34, with an average of 2.4 goals per game.
- Palmeiras has the most unders this season (6), while Atlético Paranaense has the most overs (11)
Copa Libertadores 2005 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Copa Libertadores Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Copa Libertadores Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Copa Libertadores Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Copa Libertadores 2005 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.