Copa Sudamericana
CONMEBOL 56 teams
-
6/29/22
00:15 2 : 0 -
7/6/22
00:15 1 : 2
-
7/1/22
02:30 2 : 0 -
7/8/22
02:30 2 : 0
-
7/1/22
02:30 2 : 4 -
7/8/22
02:30 4 : 1
-
6/30/22
00:15 1 : 2 -
7/7/22
00:15 3 : 0
-
6/30/22
02:30 1 : 1 -
7/7/22
02:30 1 : 2
-
7/1/22
00:15 2 : 1 -
7/8/22
00:15 0 : 0
-
6/30/22
02:30 0 : 0 -
7/7/22
02:30 2 : 1
-
6/29/22
02:30 2 : 0 -
7/6/22
02:30 4 : 1
-
8/3/22
00:15 0 : 1 -
8/10/22
00:15 3 : 0
-
8/3/22
02:30 0 : 1 -
8/10/22
02:30 4 : 1
-
8/5/22
00:15 0 : 0 -
8/12/22
00:15 0 : 1
-
9/2/22
02:30 3 : 1 -
9/9/22
02:30 2 : 0
-
9/1/22
02:30 3 : 0 -
9/8/22
02:30 0 : 3
-
10/1/22
22:00 0 : 2
Copa Sudamericana Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Barcelona | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 |
3 | Montevideo Wanderers | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | Metropolitanos FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FBC Melgar | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
2 | Racing Club | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
3 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 |
4 | River Plate (URU) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union La Calera | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
2 | Santos | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
4 | Club Atletico Banfield | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1:4 | -3 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Everton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Ayacucho | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guairena | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
2 | Internacional | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Independiente Medellín | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atletico Goianiense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 |
2 | LDU de Quito | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Antofagasta | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
2 | Independiente | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 |
3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 |
4 | General Caballero | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union de Santa Fe | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
2 | Atlético Junior | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
3 | Fluminense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:11 | -9 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 18 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24:4 | +20 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 16 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:13 | +12 |
3 | Atletico Goianiense | 13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 |
4 | Independiente | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 |
5 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 |
6 | Internacional | 12 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 |
7 | FBC Melgar | 12 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
8 | Racing Club | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 |
9 | Fluminense | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 |
10 | Everton | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
11 | Lanus | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
12 | LDU de Quito | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 |
13 | Santos | 11 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 |
14 | Union La Calera | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
15 | Atlético Junior | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 |
16 | Guairena | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:8 | +3 |
17 | Barcelona | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 |
18 | Montevideo Wanderers | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 |
19 | Cuiabá EC | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 |
20 | River Plate (URU) | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
21 | Antofagasta | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 |
22 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
23 | Club Atletico Banfield | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
24 | Independiente Medellín | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 |
25 | Ayacucho | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 |
26 | Defensa y Justicia | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
27 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 |
28 | General Caballero | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:16 | -9 |
29 | Metropolitanos FC | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:6 | +3 |
30 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 |
31 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4:15 | -11 |
32 | América de Cali | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
33 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
34 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
35 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
36 | Colo Colo | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
37 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
38 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
39 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
40 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 |
41 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
42 | Hermanos Colmenares | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
43 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 |
44 | La Equidad | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
45 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
46 | Mushuc Runa | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
47 | Club Nacional | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 |
48 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
49 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
50 | Royal Pari | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
51 | Sol de América | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
52 | Sport Boys | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
53 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
54 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
55 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
56 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9:25 | -16 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Lanus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
4 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FBC Melgar | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | Racing Club | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
4 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union La Calera | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
2 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 |
3 | Santos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
4 | Club Atletico Banfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Everton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | Ayacucho | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guairena | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Independiente Medellín | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Internacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atletico Goianiense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
2 | Antofagasta | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 |
3 | LDU de Quito | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
4 | Defensa y Justicia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Independiente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
3 | General Caballero | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 |
4 | Deportivo La Guaira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Union de Santa Fe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Atlético Junior | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
2 | Atletico Goianiense | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
3 | Sao Paulo | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
4 | FBC Melgar | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
5 | Internacional | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
6 | Union La Calera | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
7 | Santos | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
8 | Barcelona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
9 | Fluminense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
10 | Atlético Junior | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
11 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
12 | Lanus | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
13 | Racing Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
14 | LDU de Quito | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
15 | Guairena | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
16 | Union de Santa Fe | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
17 | Everton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
18 | 9 de Octubre | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
19 | Independiente Medellín | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
20 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
21 | Club Atletico Banfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
22 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
23 | Antofagasta | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
24 | Metropolitanos FC | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
25 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
26 | Ayacucho | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
27 | General Caballero | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
28 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
29 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
30 | Jorge Wilstermann | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
31 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
32 | Deportivo La Guaira | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
33 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
34 | Sport Boys | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
35 | América de Cali | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
36 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
37 | Hermanos Colmenares | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
38 | Club Nacional | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
39 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
40 | Royal Pari | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
41 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
42 | Defensa y Justicia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
43 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
44 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
45 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
46 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
47 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
48 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
49 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
50 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
51 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
52 | La Equidad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
53 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
54 | Mushuc Runa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
55 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
56 | Sol de América | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
3 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
4 | Barcelona | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racing Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
2 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
3 | River Plate (URU) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Cuiabá EC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
2 | Union La Calera | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
3 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Club Atletico Banfield | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Ayacucho | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
4 | Everton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
2 | Independiente Medellín | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 |
3 | Guairena | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
4 | 9 de Octubre | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 |
2 | Defensa y Justicia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
3 | Atletico Goianiense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Antofagasta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 |
2 | Ceará | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 |
4 | General Caballero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Junior | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | Union de Santa Fe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
3 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 |
4 | Fluminense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceará | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:10 | +5 |
3 | Union de Santa Fe | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | +7 |
4 | LDU de Quito | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 |
5 | Montevideo Wanderers | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 |
6 | River Plate (URU) | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
7 | Independiente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
8 | Everton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
9 | Racing Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
10 | Guairena | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
11 | Internacional | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
12 | Lanus | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
13 | Defensa y Justicia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
14 | Fluminense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 |
15 | Atlético Junior | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
16 | Santos | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
17 | Atletico Goianiense | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
18 | Union La Calera | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
19 | General Caballero | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:8 | +4 |
20 | Antofagasta | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 |
21 | FBC Melgar | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10:8 | +2 |
22 | Ayacucho | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 |
23 | Cuiabá EC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
24 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
25 | Barcelona | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
26 | Independiente Medellín | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:10 | 0 |
27 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:10 | -4 |
28 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
29 | Metropolitanos FC | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
30 | Club Atletico Banfield | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
31 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:9 | +10 |
32 | 9 de Octubre | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:9 | +1 |
33 | Independiente José Terán | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
34 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
35 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
36 | Sol de América | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
37 | Club Nacional | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:4 | -1 |
38 | Royal Pari | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
39 | Mushuc Runa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
40 | Unión Espaňola | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
41 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:4 | -2 |
42 | The Strongest La Paz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
43 | América de Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
44 | Cerro Largo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
45 | Sport Boys | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
46 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:4 | -3 |
47 | La Equidad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
48 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
49 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
50 | Deportive Cali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
51 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
52 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 |
53 | Nacional Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
54 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:4 | -4 |
55 | Hermanos Colmenares | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:3 | -3 |
56 | Olimpia Asunción | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:2 | -2 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana statistics
Welcome to the CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana 2022 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Independiente José Terán has won its last 5 matches.
- Oriente Petrolero is on a losing streak (6 matches lost in a row).
- Jorge Wilstermann has not won 7 matches in a row.
- Ceará has no draws in the last 10 matches.
- Guairena has no losses in the last 8 matches.
- Club Atletico Banfield has an under 2.5 streak of 6 games.
- Cuiabá EC has an over 2.5 streak of 4 games.
- Deportivo La Guaira has not scored any goals in the last 5 games.
- Ceará has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.53 per match.
- 54.14% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- Sao Paulo has the highest number of goals: 25, with an average of 1.9 goals per game.
- FBC Melgar has the most unders this season (8), while Sao Paulo has the most overs (7)
Copa Sudamericana 2022 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Copa Sudamericana Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Copa Sudamericana Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Copa Sudamericana Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Copa Sudamericana 2022 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.