Mon, 2021 March 01. @ 14:01 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Argentina Primera Division 2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 23:15
Union Santa Fe Lanus 3.13 3.22 2.24
Tomorrow @ 01:30
Rosario Godoy Cruz 2.15 3.29 3.21
Atlético Tucumán Huracán 2.42 3.21 2.83
Fri, 2021 March 05. @ 23:15
Newell's Independiente - - -
Sat, 2021 March 06. @ 01:30
Central Córdoba SdE Banfield - - -
Sat, 2021 March 06. @ 21:10
Godoy Cruz Platense - - -
Sarmiento Talleres - - -
Sat, 2021 March 06. @ 23:20
Lanus Atlético Tucumán - - -
Colon Santa Fe Aldosivi - - -
Sun, 2021 March 07. @ 01:30
San Lorenzo Huracán - - -
Sun, 2021 March 07. @ 21:10
Arsenal de Sarandí Estudiantes - - -
Sun, 2021 March 07. @ 23:20
Patronato Parana Union Santa Fe - - -
Gimnasia L.P. Defensa y Justicia - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Mon, 2021 March 01. @ 01:30
Boca Juniors 1 : 1 Sarmiento 1.36 4.44 8.09
Sun, 2021 February 28. @ 23:20
Estudiantes 0 : 0 Racing Club 2.29 3.09 3.12
Sun, 2021 February 28. @ 21:10
Platense 0 : 1 River Plate 10.07 4.77 1.30
Sun, 2021 February 28. @ 01:30
San Lorenzo 0 : 4 Central Córdoba SdE 1.78 3.41 4.64
Sat, 2021 February 27. @ 23:20
Independiente 1 : 0 Gimnasia L.P. 2.29 2.99 3.25
Sat, 2021 February 27. @ 21:10
Banfield 0 : 3 Colon Santa Fe 2.09 3.09 3.59
Talleres 2 : 2 Newell's 2.14 3.11 3.44
Sat, 2021 February 27. @ 01:30
Argentinos 0 : 2 Velez Sarsfield 3.71 3.21 2.01
Fri, 2021 February 26. @ 23:15
Aldosivi 3 : 0 Arsenal de Sarandí 2.34 3.26 2.91
Defensa y Justicia 1 : 0 Patronato Parana 1.47 3.93 7.04
Tue, 2021 February 23. @ 01:30
Colon Santa Fe 2 : 0 San Lorenzo 2.43 3.02 2.96
Mon, 2021 February 22. @ 23:15
Huracán 1 : 1 Union Santa Fe 2.42 3.13 2.87
Atlético Tucumán 1 : 2 Central Córdoba SdE 2.17 3.29 3.15
Mon, 2021 February 22. @ 01:30
Newell's 0 : 1 Boca Juniors 3.61 3.40 1.95
Sun, 2021 February 21. @ 23:20
Patronato Parana 0 : 1 Independiente 3.50 3.06 2.10

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Colon Santa Fe 3 3 0 0 8:0 +8 9
2 Estudiantes 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
3 River Plate 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
4 Central Córdoba SdE 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
5 Banfield 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 6
6 Aldosivi 3 1 1 1 6:4 +2 4
7 Platense 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
8 Godoy Cruz 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
9 Rosario 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 3
10 San Lorenzo 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5 3
11 Racing Club 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
12 Argentinos 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 0
13 Arsenal de Sarandí 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Velez Sarsfield 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 9
2 Lanus 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
3 Defensa y Justicia 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 6
4 Independiente 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
5 Boca Juniors 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 5
6 Gimnasia L.P. 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
7 Talleres 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 4
8 Union Santa Fe 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
9 Atlético Tucumán 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
10 Huracán 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
11 Sarmiento 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
12 Newell's 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
13 Patronato Parana 3 0 0 3 0:3 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Estudiantes 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
2 Aldosivi 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
3 River Plate 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
4 San Lorenzo 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 3
5 Banfield 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
6 Rosario 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
7 Colon Santa Fe 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
8 Racing Club 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
9 Central Córdoba SdE 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
10 Argentinos 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0
11 Godoy Cruz 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
12 Arsenal de Sarandí 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
13 Platense 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Defensa y Justicia 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
2 Talleres 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4
3 Gimnasia L.P. 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
4 Lanus 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
5 Independiente 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
6 Velez Sarsfield 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
7 Boca Juniors 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
8 Union Santa Fe 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
9 Huracán 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
10 Atlético Tucumán 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
11 Sarmiento 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
12 Newell's 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
13 Patronato Parana 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Central Córdoba SdE 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Colon Santa Fe 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 6
3 River Plate 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
4 Godoy Cruz 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
5 Estudiantes 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
6 Banfield 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
7 Platense 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
8 Aldosivi 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
9 Racing Club 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 1
10 Arsenal de Sarandí 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
11 Argentinos 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
12 Rosario 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
13 San Lorenzo 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Velez Sarsfield 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
2 Boca Juniors 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Independiente 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
4 Lanus 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
5 Gimnasia L.P. 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
6 Newell's 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
7 Atlético Tucumán 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
8 Sarmiento 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
9 Union Santa Fe 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
10 Huracán 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0
11 Defensa y Justicia 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
12 Talleres 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
13 Patronato Parana 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Primera Division 2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.