Wed, 2022 August 10. @ 01:12 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II 2022/2023

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Fri, 2022 August 12. @ 17:30
Csikszereda Concordia Chiajna 2.15 2.98 3.12
Sat, 2022 August 13. @ 10:00
Unirea Constanta AFC Progresul Spartac 2.49 3.08 2.54
Dumbravita Unirea Dej 2.57 3.10 2.45
Politehnica Iasi Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1.57 3.43 5.25
Ripensia Timisoara Unirea Slobozia 2.78 2.97 2.36
Viitorul Selimbar ASU Poli Timisoara 2.01 2.98 3.47
Sat, 2022 August 13. @ 10:30
Metaloglobus Bukurešt Gloria Buzău 2.68 2.98 2.43
Sun, 2022 August 14. @ 12:30
Brasov Steagul Renaste Minaur Baia Mare - - -
Mon, 2022 August 15. @ 11:30
Slatina CSM CSA Steaua Bucuresti 3.22 3.07 2.07
Tue, 2022 August 16. @ 17:00
Dinamo Bukurešť Otelul Galati 1.98 3.15 3.35

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2022 August 09. @ 19:00
CSA Steaua Bucuresti 1 : 1 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1.78 3.25 4.14
Sat, 2022 August 06. @ 17:00
ASU Poli Timisoara 1 : 0 Unirea Constanta AFC 1.43 4.21 5.78
Sat, 2022 August 06. @ 10:30
Otelul Galati 0 : 0 Politehnica Iasi 2.83 3.14 2.28
Sat, 2022 August 06. @ 10:00
Gloria Buzău 1 : 0 Ripensia Timisoara 1.29 4.70 8.65
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 0 : 1 Dumbravita 1.51 3.91 5.42
Viitorul Selimbar 1 : 0 Brasov Steagul Renaste 1.98 3.24 3.36
Unirea Dej 2 : 1 Csikszereda 2.76 3.06 2.32
Concordia Chiajna 0 : 3 Slatina CSM 1.50 3.72 5.75
Fri, 2022 August 05. @ 16:00
Unirea Slobozia 3 : 0 Minaur Baia Mare 1.61 3.58 4.77
Thu, 2022 August 04. @ 16:00
Progresul Spartac 0 : 1 Dinamo Bukurešť 3.06 3.32 2.07

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Slatina CSM 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
2 Unirea Slobozia 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
3 Unirea Dej 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
4 ASU Poli Timisoara 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
5 Dinamo Bukurešť 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
6 Dumbravita 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
7 Gloria Buzău 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
8 Viitorul Selimbar 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
9 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
10 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
11 Otelul Galati 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
12 Politehnica Iasi 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
13 Csikszereda 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
14 Brasov Steagul Renaste 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
15 Progresul Spartac 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
16 Ripensia Timisoara 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
17 Unirea Constanta AFC 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
18 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
19 Concordia Chiajna 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
20 Minaur Baia Mare 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Unirea Dej 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
2 Viitorul Selimbar 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
3 ASU Poli Timisoara 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
4 Unirea Slobozia 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
5 Gloria Buzău 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
6 Otelul Galati 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
7 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
8 Csikszereda 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
9 Concordia Chiajna 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
10 Unirea Constanta AFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
11 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
12 Brasov Steagul Renaste 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Minaur Baia Mare 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Slatina CSM 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
15 Dinamo Bukurešť 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
16 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
17 Politehnica Iasi 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Dumbravita 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
19 Ripensia Timisoara 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
20 Progresul Spartac 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Slatina CSM 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
2 Dinamo Bukurešť 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
3 Dumbravita 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
4 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
5 Politehnica Iasi 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
6 Csikszereda 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
7 Unirea Dej 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
8 Viitorul Selimbar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
9 ASU Poli Timisoara 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
10 Concordia Chiajna 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
11 Unirea Constanta AFC 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
12 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Unirea Slobozia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Brasov Steagul Renaste 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
15 Otelul Galati 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
16 Minaur Baia Mare 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
17 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Ripensia Timisoara 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
19 Gloria Buzău 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
20 Progresul Spartac 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0

This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II 2022/2023, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.