Sat, 2020 February 22. @ 16:14 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Ecuador Primera A 2020

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 19:00
Olmedo Riobamba Macará 3.12 3.03 2.24
Today @ 21:30
Delfin Manta Barcelona 1.62 3.68 4.60
Today @ 23:45
LDU de Quito Independiente José Terán 1.62 3.78 4.67
Tomorrow @ 02:00
Universidad Catolica Quito Orense 1.37 4.37 7.32
Tomorrow @ 19:30
Mushuc Runa El Nacional Quito 2.88 3.21 2.25
Tomorrow @ 22:00
Emelec Guayaquil River Plate (ECU) 1.44 3.83 6.84
Tue, 2020 February 25. @ 01:15
Técnico Universitario Aucas 3.50 3.47 1.90

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2020 February 22. @ 01:15
LDU Portoviejo 2 : 4 Deportivo Cuenca 1.94 3.46 3.45
Sun, 2020 February 16. @ 23:45
Barcelona 0 : 0 Técnico Universitario 1.55 4.12 4.73
Sun, 2020 February 16. @ 21:15
River Plate (ECU) 4 : 1 Olmedo Riobamba 2.01 3.37 3.25
Sun, 2020 February 16. @ 19:00
El Nacional Quito 2 : 1 LDU Portoviejo 1.79 3.27 4.25
Sun, 2020 February 16. @ 00:00
Macará 1 : 1 Universidad Catolica Quito 2.11 3.25 3.13
Sat, 2020 February 15. @ 21:30
Orense 2 : 2 Emelec Guayaquil 4.12 3.60 1.71
Sat, 2020 February 15. @ 18:00
Aucas 1 : 2 Delfin Manta 2.24 3.23 2.93
Sat, 2020 February 15. @ 02:00
Deportivo Cuenca 1 : 2 LDU de Quito 3.34 3.41 1.99
Fri, 2020 February 14. @ 21:00
Independiente José Terán 2 : 1 Mushuc Runa 1.43 4.16 6.22

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 River Plate (ECU) 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
2 Deportivo Cuenca 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 3
3 LDU de Quito 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Delfin Manta 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
5 El Nacional Quito 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
6 Independiente José Terán 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
7 Emelec Guayaquil 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
8 Orense 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
9 Macará 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
10 Universidad Catolica Quito 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
11 Barcelona 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
12 Técnico Universitario 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
13 Aucas 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
14 Mushuc Runa 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
15 LDU Portoviejo 2 0 0 2 3:6 -3 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
6 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
9 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
10 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 LDU Portoviejo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 River Plate (ECU) 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
2 El Nacional Quito 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Independiente José Terán 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Orense 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
5 Macará 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
6 Barcelona 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
7 LDU Portoviejo 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0
8 Aucas 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
9 Deportivo Cuenca 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
10 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 LDU Portoviejo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
6 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
9 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
10 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 Deportivo Cuenca 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 3
2 LDU de Quito 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Delfin Manta 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Emelec Guayaquil 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
5 Universidad Catolica Quito 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
6 Técnico Universitario 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
7 Olmedo Riobamba 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
8 Mushuc Runa 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
9 LDU Portoviejo 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
10 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 LDU Portoviejo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
6 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
9 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
10 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Primera A 2020, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.