Mon, 2021 April 12. @ 13:38 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Ecuador Primera A 2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 21:30
Orense Mushuc Runa 2.03 3.17 3.53
Tomorrow @ 00:00
Barcelona Aucas 1.31 4.50 8.99
Tomorrow @ 21:30
9 de Octubre Guayaquil City - - -
Wed, 2021 April 14. @ 19:15
Delfin Manta Macará - - -
Wed, 2021 April 14. @ 21:30
LDU de Quito Manta FC - - -
Wed, 2021 April 14. @ 22:00
Olmedo Riobamba Deportivo Cuenca - - -
Universidad Catolica Quito Emelec Guayaquil - - -
Sun, 2021 April 18. @ 22:00
Manta FC Delfin Manta - - -
Macará Orense - - -
Independiente José Terán 9 de Octubre - - -
Guayaquil City LDU de Quito - - -
Emelec Guayaquil Técnico Universitario - - -
Deportivo Cuenca Universidad Catolica Quito - - -
Aucas Olmedo Riobamba - - -
Mushuc Runa Barcelona - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2021 April 11. @ 00:00
Emelec Guayaquil 1 : 1 LDU de Quito 2.24 3.15 2.98
Sat, 2021 April 10. @ 21:30
Macará 3 : 2 9 de Octubre 1.59 3.76 4.73
Sat, 2021 April 10. @ 00:00
Manta FC 0 : 2 Técnico Universitario 2.25 3.18 2.98
Fri, 2021 April 09. @ 00:00
Deportivo Cuenca 1 : 0 Barcelona 4.27 3.56 1.74
Thu, 2021 April 08. @ 21:30
Mushuc Runa 4 : 0 Olmedo Riobamba 1.59 3.61 5.18
Mon, 2021 April 05. @ 00:00
Técnico Universitario 3 : 0 Guayaquil City 1.76 3.35 4.38
Sun, 2021 April 04. @ 21:30
9 de Octubre 1 : 3 Aucas 2.61 3.22 2.57
Sun, 2021 April 04. @ 19:15
Orense 0 : 1 Manta FC 1.83 3.33 3.94
Sun, 2021 April 04. @ 00:00
Barcelona 2 : 2 Independiente José Terán 1.64 3.76 4.65
Sat, 2021 April 03. @ 21:30
LDU de Quito 0 : 0 Mushuc Runa 1.36 4.42 7.99
Sat, 2021 April 03. @ 19:15
Delfin Manta 1 : 1 Deportivo Cuenca 1.67 3.69 4.60
Fri, 2021 April 02. @ 03:00
Olmedo Riobamba 2 : 3 Emelec Guayaquil 4.64 3.72 1.66
Fri, 2021 April 02. @ 00:30
Universidad Catolica Quito 1 : 1 Macará 1.89 3.50 3.71
Thu, 2021 April 01. @ 03:00
Técnico Universitario 0 : 2 Independiente José Terán 5.65 3.82 1.55
Thu, 2021 April 01. @ 00:30
Guayaquil City 4 : 1 Orense 2.42 3.13 2.87

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 9 de Octubre 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 Barcelona 7 4 2 1 15:7 +8 14
2 Emelec Guayaquil 7 4 2 1 13:8 +5 14
3 Independiente José Terán 7 4 1 2 13:10 +3 13
4 Macará 7 3 3 1 11:8 +3 12
5 LDU de Quito 7 2 5 0 11:8 +3 11
6 Mushuc Runa 7 3 2 2 11:8 +3 11
7 Deportivo Cuenca 7 3 2 2 9:8 +1 11
8 Universidad Catolica Quito 6 2 3 1 11:8 +3 9
9 Aucas 7 2 3 2 17:15 +2 9
10 Técnico Universitario 8 2 3 3 6:7 -1 9
11 Manta FC 7 2 2 3 10:13 -3 8
12 Delfin Manta 7 1 4 2 7:9 -2 7
13 9 de Octubre 7 2 1 4 9:12 -3 7
14 Guayaquil City 7 2 1 4 9:14 -5 7
15 Orense 7 1 2 4 6:11 -5 5
16 Olmedo Riobamba 7 0 2 5 2:14 -12 2

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 9 de Octubre 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 Deportivo Cuenca 4 3 1 0 7:2 +5 10
2 LDU de Quito 4 2 2 0 8:5 +3 8
3 Mushuc Runa 4 2 1 1 9:5 +4 7
4 Macará 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 7
5 Barcelona 3 2 1 0 7:2 +5 7
6 Emelec Guayaquil 4 2 1 1 6:3 +3 7
7 Guayaquil City 4 2 0 2 8:7 +1 6
8 Universidad Catolica Quito 4 1 3 0 8:5 +3 6
9 Independiente José Terán 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
10 Técnico Universitario 5 1 2 2 3:3 0 5
11 Manta FC 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 4
12 Orense 3 1 1 1 4:3 +1 4
13 9 de Octubre 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 3
14 Delfin Manta 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 3
15 Aucas 3 0 1 2 8:10 -2 1
16 Olmedo Riobamba 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 9 de Octubre 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 Aucas 4 2 2 0 9:5 +4 8
2 Independiente José Terán 5 2 1 2 9:10 -1 7
3 Barcelona 4 2 1 1 8:5 +3 7
4 Emelec Guayaquil 3 2 1 0 7:5 +2 7
5 Macará 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 5
6 Manta FC 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 4
7 9 de Octubre 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 4
8 Delfin Manta 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 4
9 Técnico Universitario 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
10 Mushuc Runa 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 4
11 LDU de Quito 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 3
12 Universidad Catolica Quito 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
13 Orense 4 0 1 3 2:8 -6 1
14 Deportivo Cuenca 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 1
15 Guayaquil City 3 0 1 2 1:7 -6 1
16 Olmedo Riobamba 4 0 1 3 0:9 -9 1


This page contains upcoming matches from Primera A 2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.