Tue, 2018 December 11. @ 10:01 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Israel Ligat Al 2010/2011

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2011 May 21. @ 19:00
Bnei Sakhnin 1 : 0 Beitar Jerusalem 1.69 3.38 4.42
Hapoel Ashkelon 0 : 3 Hapoel Petah Tikva 2.15 3.02 3.16
Ironi Kiriat Shmona 2 : 1 Hapoel Tel Aviv 2.69 3.26 2.31
Ashdod SC 1 : 0 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 1.48 3.75 6.00
Bnei Yehuda 1 : 1 Maccabi Haifa 2.45 3.21 2.58
Sat, 2011 May 21. @ 14:30
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 : 1 Maccabi Netanya 1.60 3.64 4.75
Mon, 2011 May 16. @ 19:45
Maccabi Haifa 2 : 0 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 1.26 4.97 8.94
Sat, 2011 May 14. @ 18:30
Hapoel Tel Aviv 2 : 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1.86 3.26 3.73
Maccabi Netanya 0 : 4 Bnei Yehuda 2.21 3.19 2.89
Sat, 2011 May 14. @ 16:00
Hapoel Ramat-Gan 1 : 2 Bnei Sakhnin 4.33 3.29 1.73
Hapoel Petah Tikva 1 : 1 Ashdod SC 2.29 3.08 2.88
Beitar Jerusalem 0 : 1 Hapoel Ashkelon 1.91 3.25 3.61
Sat, 2011 May 07. @ 20:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 : 2 Maccabi Haifa 3.85 3.31 1.81
Sat, 2011 May 07. @ 18:10
Ashdod SC 0 : 0 Beitar Jerusalem 1.89 3.29 3.63
Hapoel Ashkelon 2 : 1 Bnei Sakhnin 2.36 3.00 2.81

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 33 13 10 10 57:41 +16 49
2 Hapoel Acre 33 12 11 10 49:45 +4 47
3 Hapoel Haifa 33 12 8 13 40:43 -3 44
4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 33 11 9 13 41:43 -2 42
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Maccabi Haifa 35 24 8 3 63:28 +35 80
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 35 21 7 7 72:36 +36 70
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 35 18 6 11 53:40 +13 60
4 Bnei Yehuda 35 15 10 10 42:34 +8 55
5 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 35 14 10 11 57:45 +12 52
6 Maccabi Netanya 35 12 13 10 47:47 0 49

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Beitar Jerusalem 35 12 9 14 38:35 +3 44
2 Ashdod SC 35 10 11 14 42:55 -13 41
3 Hapoel Petah Tikva 35 10 8 17 42:58 -16 38
4 Bnei Sakhnin 35 9 8 18 25:44 -19 35
5 Hapoel Ashkelon 35 9 5 21 33:66 -33 32
6 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 35 3 9 23 24:65 -41 14
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Maccabi Haifa 30 21 7 2 55:25 +30 70
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 30 20 5 5 65:27 +38 65
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 30 15 5 10 41:33 +8 50
4 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 30 13 9 8 50:34 +16 48
5 Bnei Yehuda 30 13 9 8 33:27 +6 48
6 Maccabi Netanya 30 11 11 8 39:33 +6 44
7 Hapoel Haifa 30 12 8 10 38:37 +1 44
8 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 30 11 9 10 50:39 +11 42
9 Hapoel Acre 30 10 11 9 43:38 +5 41
10 Hapoel Beer Sheva 30 10 8 12 36:38 -2 38
11 Beitar Jerusalem 30 10 8 12 30:32 -2 37
12 Hapoel Petah Tikva 30 9 6 15 36:51 -15 33
13 Ashdod SC 30 8 9 13 36:52 -16 33
14 Hapoel Ashkelon 30 7 5 18 29:56 -27 26
15 Bnei Sakhnin 30 6 7 17 19:40 -21 25
16 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 30 1 9 20 18:56 -38 8

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Hapoel Acre 16 8 5 3 26:14 +12 29
2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 17 6 5 6 32:23 +9 23
3 Hapoel Haifa 17 6 4 7 21:22 -1 22
4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 16 5 3 8 17:19 -2 18
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Maccabi Haifa 18 12 4 2 34:15 +19 40
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 18 12 3 3 41:18 +23 39
3 Bnei Yehuda 17 9 5 3 24:13 +11 32
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 18 9 3 6 28:18 +10 30
5 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 17 8 5 4 30:18 +12 29
6 Maccabi Netanya 17 6 7 4 26:24 +2 25

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Beitar Jerusalem 18 9 5 4 26:11 +15 32
2 Ashdod SC 18 6 6 6 27:25 +2 24
3 Hapoel Petah Tikva 18 6 4 8 22:27 -5 22
4 Hapoel Ashkelon 17 5 4 8 18:27 -9 19
5 Bnei Sakhnin 17 5 4 8 15:21 -6 19
6 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 17 2 4 11 13:30 -17 10
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Hapoel Tel Aviv 15 11 1 3 35:13 +22 34
2 Maccabi Haifa 15 10 4 1 29:13 +16 34
3 Bnei Yehuda 15 9 4 2 22:9 +13 31
4 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 15 7 5 3 27:15 +12 26
5 Hapoel Acre 15 7 5 3 24:13 +11 26
6 Beitar Jerusalem 15 7 5 3 18:9 +9 26
7 Maccabi Netanya 15 6 6 3 23:17 +6 24
8 Maccabi Tel Aviv 15 7 3 5 21:14 +7 24
9 Hapoel Haifa 15 6 4 5 20:18 +2 22
10 Hapoel Petah Tikva 15 6 2 7 19:23 -4 20
11 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 15 5 4 6 27:21 +6 19
12 Hapoel Beer Sheva 15 5 3 7 15:16 -1 18
13 Ashdod SC 15 4 5 6 22:24 -2 17
14 Hapoel Ashkelon 15 4 4 7 16:23 -7 16
15 Bnei Sakhnin 15 3 4 8 13:21 -8 13
16 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 15 1 4 10 10:28 -18 7

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 16 7 5 4 25:18 +7 26
2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 17 6 6 5 24:24 0 24
3 Hapoel Haifa 16 6 4 6 19:21 -2 22
4 Hapoel Acre 17 4 6 7 23:31 -8 18
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Maccabi Haifa 17 12 4 1 29:13 +16 40
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 17 9 4 4 31:18 +13 31
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 17 9 3 5 25:22 +3 30
4 Maccabi Netanya 18 6 6 6 21:23 -2 24
5 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 18 6 5 7 27:27 0 23
6 Bnei Yehuda 18 6 5 7 18:21 -3 23

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Ashdod SC 17 4 5 8 15:30 -15 17
2 Hapoel Petah Tikva 17 4 4 9 20:31 -11 16
3 Bnei Sakhnin 18 4 4 10 10:23 -13 16
4 Hapoel Ashkelon 18 4 1 13 15:39 -24 13
5 Beitar Jerusalem 17 3 4 10 12:24 -12 13
6 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 18 1 5 12 11:35 -24 8
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Maccabi Haifa 15 11 3 1 26:12 +14 36
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 15 9 4 2 30:14 +16 31
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 15 8 2 5 20:19 +1 26
4 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 15 6 5 4 23:18 +5 23
5 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 15 6 4 5 23:19 +4 22
6 Hapoel Haifa 15 6 4 5 18:19 -1 22
7 Hapoel Beer Sheva 15 5 5 5 21:22 -1 20
8 Maccabi Netanya 15 5 5 5 16:16 0 20
9 Bnei Yehuda 15 4 5 6 11:18 -7 17
10 Ashdod SC 15 4 4 7 14:28 -14 16
11 Hapoel Acre 15 3 6 6 19:25 -6 15
12 Hapoel Petah Tikva 15 3 4 8 17:28 -11 13
13 Beitar Jerusalem 15 3 3 9 12:23 -11 12
14 Bnei Sakhnin 15 3 3 9 6:19 -13 12
15 Hapoel Ashkelon 15 3 1 11 13:33 -20 10
16 Hapoel Ramat-Gan 15 0 5 10 8:28 -20 5


This page contains upcoming matches from Ligat Al 2010/2011, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.