Tue, 2018 October 16. @ 09:59 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Israel Ligat Al 2011/2012

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2012 May 12. @ 20:00
Hapoel Haifa 2 : 1 Hapoel Petah Tikva 1.34 4.38 7.94
Rishon le Zion 1 : 2 Hapoel Acre 2.89 3.22 2.23
Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 : 1 Beitar Jerusalem 1.64 3.48 4.72
Maccabi Petah-Tikva 0 : 0 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 1.45 3.76 6.75
Sat, 2012 May 12. @ 16:00
Maccabi Netanya 3 : 2 Bnei Sakhnin 1.40 4.08 6.94
Maccabi Haifa 1 : 1 Hapoel Tel Aviv 2.10 3.27 3.09
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 : 2 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 2.30 3.14 2.79
Ashdod SC 2 : 1 Bnei Yehuda 3.30 3.26 2.00
Wed, 2012 May 09. @ 18:00
Ironi Kiriat Shmona 0 : 1 Maccabi Haifa 2.19 3.17 2.98
Bnei Yehuda 4 : 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2.34 3.19 2.72
Tue, 2012 May 08. @ 19:50
Bnei Sakhnin 1 : 2 Ashdod SC 2.23 3.16 2.93
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 : 3 Maccabi Netanya 1.68 3.49 4.55
Tue, 2012 May 08. @ 18:00
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 0 : 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva 3.84 3.40 1.82
Hapoel Petah Tikva 2 : 0 Rishon le Zion 2.23 3.15 2.94
Beitar Jerusalem 0 : 0 Hapoel Haifa 1.72 3.43 4.25

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 37 21 10 6 48:26 +22 73
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 37 16 14 7 63:35 +28 59
3 Bnei Yehuda 37 16 11 10 53:36 +17 59
4 Maccabi Netanya 37 17 8 12 54:48 +6 59
5 Maccabi Haifa 37 16 10 11 56:44 +12 58
6 Maccabi Tel Aviv 37 16 7 14 55:43 +12 55
7 Ashdod SC 37 14 12 11 44:44 0 54
8 Bnei Sakhnin 37 15 7 15 60:53 +7 50
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Beitar Jerusalem 37 15 7 15 32:44 -12 50
2 Hapoel Acre 37 13 9 15 51:45 +6 48
3 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 37 11 13 13 37:45 -8 46
4 Hapoel Haifa 37 11 11 15 41:43 -2 44
5 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 37 11 10 16 39:57 -18 43
6 Hapoel Beer Sheva 37 12 7 18 41:61 -20 43
7 Rishon le Zion 37 6 9 22 39:70 -31 27
8 Hapoel Petah Tikva 37 8 11 18 36:55 -19 26

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 31 19 9 3 44:18 +26 66
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 30 14 10 6 53:27 +26 49
3 Bnei Sakhnin 30 14 7 9 49:35 +14 47
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 31 14 5 12 44:34 +10 47
5 Ashdod SC 30 12 11 7 39:33 +6 47
6 Maccabi Netanya 30 13 8 9 44:40 +4 47
7 Maccabi Haifa 30 12 9 9 46:39 +7 45
8 Bnei Yehuda 30 11 10 9 38:27 +11 43
9 Hapoel Acre 30 10 8 12 41:37 +4 38
10 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 30 9 10 11 29:38 -9 37
11 Beitar Jerusalem 30 10 6 14 22:39 -17 34
12 Hapoel Haifa 30 8 8 14 33:38 -5 32
13 Hapoel Beer Sheva 30 9 5 16 33:54 -21 32
14 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 30 7 9 14 31:50 -19 30
15 Rishon le Zion 30 6 9 15 34:54 -20 27
16 Hapoel Petah Tikva 30 6 10 14 28:45 -17 19
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 19 11 5 3 21:8 +13 38
2 Bnei Yehuda 18 10 6 2 33:15 +18 36
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 18 11 3 4 32:14 +18 36
4 Ashdod SC 19 10 6 3 28:19 +9 36
5 Hapoel Tel Aviv 19 9 8 2 40:16 +24 35
6 Maccabi Haifa 18 10 5 3 33:21 +12 35
7 Maccabi Netanya 18 9 4 5 28:22 +6 31
8 Bnei Sakhnin 19 9 2 8 34:24 +10 29
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Beitar Jerusalem 19 9 5 5 20:17 +3 32
2 Hapoel Haifa 19 8 6 5 30:23 +7 30
3 Hapoel Acre 19 8 5 6 27:19 +8 29
4 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 19 6 7 6 23:18 +5 25
5 Hapoel Beer Sheva 18 7 3 8 22:27 -5 24
6 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 18 6 3 9 22:32 -10 21
7 Hapoel Petah Tikva 18 5 4 9 18:19 -1 19
8 Rishon le Zion 18 4 6 8 20:24 -4 18

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 15 10 4 1 20:6 +14 34
2 Ashdod SC 15 9 5 1 25:13 +12 32
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv 15 8 6 1 33:9 +24 30
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 16 9 3 4 26:12 +14 30
5 Maccabi Haifa 15 8 4 3 27:19 +8 28
6 Bnei Yehuda 15 7 6 2 26:11 +15 27
7 Bnei Sakhnin 15 8 2 5 28:17 +11 26
8 Maccabi Netanya 15 7 4 4 23:17 +6 25
9 Hapoel Acre 15 7 4 4 22:14 +8 25
10 Beitar Jerusalem 15 6 4 5 14:16 -2 22
11 Hapoel Haifa 15 5 5 5 23:20 +3 20
12 Rishon le Zion 15 4 6 5 18:19 -1 18
13 Hapoel Beer Sheva 15 5 3 7 17:23 -6 18
14 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 15 4 6 5 16:14 +2 18
15 Hapoel Petah Tikva 15 4 3 8 15:17 -2 15
16 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 15 4 2 9 18:30 -12 14
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 18 10 5 3 27:18 +9 35
2 Maccabi Netanya 19 8 4 7 26:26 0 28
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv 18 7 6 5 23:19 +4 27
4 Bnei Sakhnin 18 6 5 7 26:29 -3 23
5 Maccabi Haifa 19 6 5 8 23:23 0 23
6 Bnei Yehuda 19 6 5 8 20:21 -1 23
7 Maccabi Tel Aviv 19 5 4 10 23:29 -6 19
8 Ashdod SC 18 4 6 8 16:25 -9 18
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 19 5 7 7 17:25 -8 22
2 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 18 5 6 7 14:27 -13 21
3 Beitar Jerusalem 18 6 2 10 12:27 -15 20
4 Hapoel Acre 18 5 4 9 24:26 -2 19
5 Hapoel Beer Sheva 19 5 4 10 19:34 -15 19
6 Hapoel Petah Tikva 19 3 7 9 18:36 -18 16
7 Hapoel Haifa 18 3 5 10 11:20 -9 14
8 Rishon le Zion 19 2 3 14 19:46 -27 9

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 16 9 5 2 24:12 +12 32
2 Bnei Sakhnin 15 6 5 4 21:18 +3 23
3 Maccabi Netanya 15 6 4 5 21:23 -2 22
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 15 6 4 5 20:18 +2 22
5 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 15 5 4 6 13:24 -11 19
6 Maccabi Haifa 15 4 5 6 19:20 -1 17
7 Maccabi Tel Aviv 15 5 2 8 18:22 -4 17
8 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 15 3 7 5 13:20 -7 16
9 Bnei Yehuda 15 4 4 7 12:16 -4 16
10 Ashdod SC 15 3 6 6 14:20 -6 15
11 Hapoel Beer Sheva 15 4 2 9 16:31 -15 14
12 Beitar Jerusalem 15 4 2 9 8:23 -15 14
13 Hapoel Acre 15 3 4 8 19:23 -4 13
14 Hapoel Petah Tikva 15 2 7 6 13:28 -15 13
15 Hapoel Haifa 15 3 3 9 10:18 -8 12
16 Rishon le Zion 15 2 3 10 16:35 -19 9

This page contains upcoming matches from Ligat Al 2011/2012, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.