Russian Cup
Russia 20 teams
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/4/23
18:30 0 : 1
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/19/23
18:00 3 : 2
-
4/19/23
15:30 2 : 1
-
4/19/23
18:00 3 : 2
-
2/23/23
15:30 3 : 0 -
2/28/23
17:30 1 : 0
-
5/3/23
18:30 1 : 0
-
3/15/23
15:30 2 : 2 -
4/5/23
18:30 1 : 0
-
6/11/23
16:00 1 : 2
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/4/23
18:30 0 : 1
-
4/4/23
18:30 0 : 1
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/19/23
18:00 3 : 2
-
4/19/23
15:30 2 : 1
-
4/19/23
15:30 2 : 1
-
2/22/23
15:30 1 : 1 -
2/27/23
15:00 2 : 1
-
5/3/23
18:30 1 : 0
-
3/14/23
18:00 1 : 1 -
4/4/23
16:00 2 : 1
-
5/17/23
18:30 2 : 1
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/4/23
18:30 0 : 1
-
4/6/23
19:00 2 : 1
-
4/19/23
18:00 3 : 2
-
2/23/23
15:30 3 : 0 -
2/28/23
17:30 1 : 0
-
4/19/23
15:30 2 : 1
-
2/22/23
15:30 1 : 1 -
2/27/23
15:00 2 : 1
-
3/15/23
15:30 2 : 2 -
4/5/23
18:30 1 : 0
-
3/14/23
18:00 1 : 1 -
4/4/23
16:00 2 : 1
-
4/19/23
18:00 1 : 1 -
5/3/23
16:00 1 : 2
Russian Cup Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Krasnodar | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 |
2 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 |
3 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
4 | Khimki FK | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moskva | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 |
2 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
4 | Fakel Voronezh | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | -10 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostselmash Rostov | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 |
2 | Gazovik Orenburg | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 |
3 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
4 | Terek Groznyj | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 |
3 | Torpedo-ZIL Moskva | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 |
4 | Sochi PFC | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Akron Togliatii | - | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 |
- | Zvezda Sint Petersburg | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
- | Ufa FK | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
- | Volga Ulyanovsk | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
1 | Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast | 15 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 |
2 | FK Krasnodar | 12 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 24:13 | +11 |
3 | Spartak Moskva | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 |
4 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 12 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 |
5 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15:13 | +2 |
6 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 |
7 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 |
8 | CSKA Moskva | 12 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 |
9 | Rostselmash Rostov | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 |
10 | Gazovik Orenburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 |
11 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13:14 | -1 |
12 | Terek Groznyj | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 |
13 | Torpedo-ZIL Moskva | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 |
14 | Sochi PFC | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 |
19 | Fakel Voronezh | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | -10 |
20 | Khimki FK | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:15 | -11 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
2 | FK Krasnodar | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
3 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
4 | Khimki FK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moskva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
2 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
4 | Fakel Voronezh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazovik Orenburg | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 |
2 | Terek Groznyj | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
3 | Rostselmash Rostov | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
4 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Sochi PFC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 |
4 | Torpedo-ZIL Moskva | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FK Krasnodar | 9 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
2 | Spartak Moskva | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
3 | Gazovik Orenburg | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
4 | Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
5 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
6 | Rostselmash Rostov | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
7 | Terek Groznyj | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
8 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
9 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
10 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
11 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
12 | CSKA Moskva | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
13 | Akron Togliatii | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
14 | Sochi PFC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
15 | Torpedo-ZIL Moskva | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
16 | Ufa FK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
17 | Fakel Voronezh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
18 | Khimki FK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
19 | Zvezda Sint Petersburg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
20 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 |
2 | FK Krasnodar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 |
4 | Khimki FK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moskva | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 |
3 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Fakel Voronezh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostselmash Rostov | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 |
2 | Terek Groznyj | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 |
3 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 |
4 | Gazovik Orenburg | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Torpedo-ZIL Moskva | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
4 | Sochi PFC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14:10 | +4 |
2 | CSKA Moskva | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 |
3 | Torpedo-ZIL Moskva | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 |
4 | FK Krasnodar | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 |
5 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:9 | +3 |
6 | Sochi PFC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 |
7 | Spartak Moskva | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:8 | +1 |
8 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:8 | +1 |
9 | FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
10 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
11 | Terek Groznyj | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:10 | +1 |
12 | Khimki FK | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 |
13 | FC Dynamo Moskva | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:10 | 0 |
14 | Rostselmash Rostov | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:14 | -5 |
15 | Gazovik Orenburg | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5:6 | -1 |
17 | Akron Togliatii | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
18 | Zvezda Sint Petersburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
19 | Ufa FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
20 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
Russia Russian Cup statistics
Welcome to the Russia Russian Cup 2022/2023 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Fakel Voronezh is on a losing streak (6 matches lost in a row).
- Sochi PFC has not won 6 matches in a row.
- Lokomotiv Moskva has no draws in the last 9 matches.
- FK Krasnodar has no losses in the last 7 matches.
- Terek Groznyj has an over 2.5 streak of 8 games.
- Akron Togliatii has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.71 per match.
- 57.14% of matches have over 2.5 goals.
- FK Krasnodar has the highest number of goals: 24, with an average of 1.7 goals per game.
- Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast has the most unders this season (6), while FK Krasnodar has the most overs (8)
Russian Cup 2022/2023 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Russian Cup Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Russian Cup Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Russian Cup Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Russian Cup 2022/2023 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.