Thu, 2018 October 18. @ 20:38 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Scotland League Cup 2017/2018


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Hib. 5:0 Ayr.-2017.08.08
           
  Hibernian  1
details
Hib. 3:2 Liv.-2017.09.19
  Ayr. United  0  
  Hibernian  1
details
Fal. 1:2ot Liv.-2017.08.08
    Livingston  0  
  Falkirk FC  0
details
Hib. 2:4 Cel.-2017.10.21
  Livingston  1  
  Hibernian  0
details
Dun. 2:1 Dun.-2017.08.09
    Celtic Glasgow  1  
  Dundee FC  1
details
Dun. 0:4 Cel.-2017.09.20
  Dundee Utd.  0  
  Dundee FC  0
details
Cel. 5:0 Kil.-2017.08.08
    Celtic Glasgow  1  
  Celtic Glasgow  1
details
Cel. 2:0 Mot.-2017.11.26
  Kilmarnock FC  0  
  Celtic Glasgow  1
details
St.. 0:3 Par.-2017.08.08
    Motherwell FC  0
  St. Johnstone  0
details
Par. 1:3ot Gla.-2017.09.19
  Partick Thistle  1  
  Partick Thistle  0
details
Gla. 6:0 Dun.-2017.08.09
    Glasgow Rangers  1  
  Glasgow Rangers  1
details
Gla. 0:2 Mot.-2017.10.22
  Dunfermline  0  
  Glasgow Rangers  0
details
Ros. 2:3ot Mot.-2017.08.09
    Motherwell FC  1  
  Ross County  0
details
Mot. 3:0 Abe.-2017.09.21
  Motherwell FC  1  
  Motherwell FC  1
details
Ham. 0:1 Abe.-2017.08.09
    Aberdeen FC  0  
  Hamilton  0
  Aberdeen FC  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2017 November 26. @ 16:00
Celtic Glasgow 2 : 0 Motherwell FC 1.23 5.65 9.95
Sun, 2017 October 22. @ 15:30
Glasgow Rangers 0 : 2 Motherwell FC 1.55 3.77 5.55
Sat, 2017 October 21. @ 13:15
Hibernian 2 : 4 Celtic Glasgow 7.00 4.57 1.37
Thu, 2017 September 21. @ 20:45
Motherwell FC 3 : 0 Aberdeen FC 4.26 3.65 1.71
Wed, 2017 September 20. @ 20:45
Dundee FC 0 : 4 Celtic Glasgow 11.55 6.40 1.18
Tue, 2017 September 19. @ 20:45
Partick Thistle 1 : 3 ot Glasgow Rangers 6.00 4.16 1.46
Hibernian 3 : 2 Livingston 1.32 4.86 7.69
Wed, 2017 August 09. @ 20:45
Ross County 2 : 3 ot Motherwell FC 1.98 3.30 3.59
Dundee FC 2 : 1 Dundee Utd. 2.33 3.18 2.89
Hamilton 0 : 1 Aberdeen FC 5.25 3.78 1.57
Glasgow Rangers 6 : 0 Dunfermline 1.18 6.31 12.50
Tue, 2017 August 08. @ 20:45
Hibernian 5 : 0 Ayr. United 1.21 5.81 11.25
Celtic Glasgow 5 : 0 Kilmarnock FC 1.15 7.06 12.50
St. Johnstone 0 : 3 Partick Thistle 1.92 3.24 3.80
Falkirk FC 1 : 2 ot Livingston 1.69 3.64 4.46

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Falkirk FC 4 4 0 0 13:1 +12 12
2 Caledonian Thistle 4 2 0 1 6:3 +3 9
3 Stirling Albion 4 2 0 1 6:6 0 6
4 Brechin 4 0 0 3 2:9 -7 3
5 Forfar 4 0 0 3 3:11 -8 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Dunfermline 4 2 0 0 15:3 +12 12
2 Peterhead 4 3 0 1 7:6 +1 9
3 Hearts of Midlothian 4 2 0 1 7:5 +2 6
4 East Fife 4 1 0 2 3:7 -4 3
5 Elgin 4 0 0 4 2:13 -11 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Dundee Utd. 4 3 0 0 11:2 +9 12
2 Dundee FC 4 3 0 0 8:3 +5 9
3 Raith Rovers 4 2 0 2 9:5 +4 6
4 Cowdenbeath 4 1 0 3 5:11 -6 3
5 Buckie Thistle 4 0 0 4 3:15 -12 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Ross County 4 2 0 0 10:0 +10 12
2 Hibernian 4 3 0 0 13:2 +11 9
3 Arbroath 4 1 0 1 7:8 -1 6
4 Montrose 4 1 0 3 2:15 -13 3
5 Alloa 4 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Ayr. United 4 4 0 0 15:3 +12 12
2 Kilmarnock FC 4 3 0 1 9:3 +6 9
3 Clyde 4 2 0 2 7:11 -4 6
4 Annan Athletic 4 0 0 3 3:10 -7 3
5 Dumbarton 4 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Motherwell FC 4 4 0 0 12:2 +10 12
2 Greenock Morton 4 2 0 1 9:6 +3 9
3 Queen's Park FC 4 2 0 1 9:10 -1 6
4 Edinburgh City 4 0 0 3 4:12 -8 3
5 Berwick 4 0 0 3 4:8 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Hamilton 4 2 0 0 12:7 +5 9
2 Albion Rovers 4 1 0 0 13:11 +2 6
3 Queen of the South 4 1 0 0 7:6 +1 6
4 East Kilbride 4 1 0 2 6:9 -3 6
5 Stenhousehuir 4 0 0 3 4:9 -5 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Livingston 4 3 0 0 9:3 +6 12
2 Partick Thistle 4 3 0 0 9:3 +6 9
3 St. Mirren 4 2 0 2 9:7 +2 6
4 Airdrieonians 4 1 0 3 4:10 -6 3
5 Stranraer 4 0 0 4 4:12 -8 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Falkirk FC 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 6
2 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 3
3 Brechin 2 0 0 1 2:4 -2 3
4 Stirling Albion 2 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
5 Forfar 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Dunfermline 2 2 0 0 11:1 +10 6
2 Peterhead 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
3 Hearts of Midlothian 2 1 0 0 5:3 +2 3
4 East Fife 2 1 0 0 3:3 0 3
5 Elgin 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
3 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 3
4 Dundee FC 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 3
5 Buckie Thistle 2 0 0 2 1:9 -8 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 10:1 +9 6
2 Ross County 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 6
3 Arbroath 2 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
4 Montrose 2 1 0 1 2:7 -5 3
5 Alloa 2 0 0 1 1:5 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Kilmarnock FC 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 6
2 Ayr. United 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
3 Clyde 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
4 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 0
5 Dumbarton 2 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 8:2 +6 6
2 Motherwell FC 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6
3 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
4 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 1 4:4 0 3
5 Berwick 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Hamilton 2 1 0 0 5:1 +4 6
2 Albion Rovers 2 0 0 0 6:6 0 3
3 Queen of the South 2 0 0 0 3:3 0 3
4 East Kilbride 2 0 0 2 3:8 -5 0
5 Stenhousehuir 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 6
2 Livingston 2 1 0 0 4:1 +3 6
3 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 5:1 +4 3
4 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 3
5 Stranraer 2 0 0 2 3:8 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Falkirk FC 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6
2 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 6
3 Stirling Albion 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
4 Forfar 2 0 0 1 1:6 -5 0
5 Brechin 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Dunfermline 2 0 0 0 4:2 +2 6
2 Peterhead 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
3 Hearts of Midlothian 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
4 Elgin 2 0 0 2 2:9 -7 0
5 East Fife 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Dundee Utd. 2 1 0 0 5:1 +4 6
2 Dundee FC 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
3 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 1 6:3 +3 3
4 Buckie Thistle 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 0
5 Cowdenbeath 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Ross County 2 1 0 0 7:0 +7 6
2 Arbroath 2 0 0 1 3:7 -4 3
3 Hibernian 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 3
4 Alloa 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
5 Montrose 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Ayr. United 2 2 0 0 9:2 +7 6
2 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 1 2:2 0 3
3 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 3
4 Clyde 2 0 0 2 3:9 -6 0
5 Dumbarton 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Motherwell FC 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 6
2 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 0 5:5 0 3
3 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 3
4 Berwick 2 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0
5 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 East Kilbride 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Hamilton 2 1 0 0 7:6 +1 3
3 Albion Rovers 2 1 0 0 7:5 +2 3
4 Queen of the South 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 3
5 Stenhousehuir 2 0 0 1 2:4 -2 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Livingston 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 6
2 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:6 -2 3
3 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 3:3 0 3
4 Stranraer 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
5 Airdrieonians 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 0


This page contains upcoming matches from League Cup 2017/2018, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.