Mon, 2019 September 23. @ 22:07 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Airdrieonians

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
3 2018.11.24 Airdrieonians 3 : 0 Dumbarton 2.02 3.60 3.09
4 2019.01.19 Celtic Glasgow 3 : 0 Airdrieonians 1.04 11.20 27.40
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 15
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 12
To nil
Win to nil 50% (1/2)
Lose to nil 50% (1/2)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/2)
By 2 goals or more 50% (1/2)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Overall 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2) 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2)
Goals scored/game 1.50
Goals received/game 1.50
Goals/game 3.00
Clean sheet 50% (1/2)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 0 2 0 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 50% (3/6)
Second 50% (3/6)
  Halftime Final
Won 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Ties 0% (0/2) 0% (0/2)
Lost 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
2 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
3 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
4 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
5 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
6 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
7 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
8 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
9 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
10 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
11 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
12 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
13 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
14 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
15 Hearts of Midlothian 6 4 1 1 12:4 +8 0 2 4 -1
16 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
17 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
18 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
19 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
20 Celtic Glasgow 5 5 0 0 15:1 +14 0 1 4 +5
21 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
22 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
23 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
24 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
25 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
26 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
27 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
28 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
29 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
30 Aberdeen FC 6 3 2 1 12:7 +5 0 3 3 -1
31 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
32 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
33 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
34 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
35 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
36 Dundee Utd. 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
37 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
38 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
39 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
40 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
41 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
42 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
43 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
44 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
45 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
46 Partick Thistle 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 0 2 2 -1
47 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
48 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
49 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
50 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
51 Hibernian 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 1 2 -1
52 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
53 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
54 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
55 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
56 Glasgow Rangers 5 2 2 1 9:4 +5 0 3 2 -1
57 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
58 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
59 Caledonian Thistle 7 3 3 1 18:11 +7 0 1 6 -1
60 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
61 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
62 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
63 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
64 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
65 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
66 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
67 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
68 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
69 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
70 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
71 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
72 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
73 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
74 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
75 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
76 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
77 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
78 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
79 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
80 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
81 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
3 Hearts of Midlothian 5 4 0 0 11:0 +11 0 1 4 -1
4 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
5 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
6 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
7 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
8 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
9 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
10 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
11 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
12 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
13 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
15 Aberdeen FC 4 1 2 0 6:0 +6 0 2 2 -1
16 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
17 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
19 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
20 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
21 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
22 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
23 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
24 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
25 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
26 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
27 Partick Thistle 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
28 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
29 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
30 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
31 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
32 Dundee Utd. 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
33 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
35 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
36 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
37 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
38 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
39 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
40 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
41 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
42 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
43 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
44 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
45 Hibernian 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 2 -1
46 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
47 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
48 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
49 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
50 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
51 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
52 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
53 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
54 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
55 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
56 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
57 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
58 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
59 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
60 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
61 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
62 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
63 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 -1
64 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
65 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
66 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
67 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
68 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
69 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
70 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
71 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
72 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
73 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
74 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
75 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
76 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
77 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
78 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
79 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
80 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
81 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
2 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
3 Hearts of Midlothian 1 0 1 0 4:1 +3 0 1 0 =1
4 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
5 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
6 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
7 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
8 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
9 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
10 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
11 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
12 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
13 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
14 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
15 Aberdeen FC 2 2 0 0 12:1 +11 0 1 1 +2
16 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
17 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
18 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
19 Celtic Glasgow 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 0 1 2 +3
20 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
21 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
22 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
23 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
24 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
25 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
26 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
27 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 -1
28 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
29 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
30 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
31 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
32 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
33 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
34 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
35 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
36 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
37 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
38 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
39 Caledonian Thistle 4 1 2 0 8:7 +1 0 1 3 -1
40 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
41 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
42 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
43 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
44 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
45 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
46 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
47 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
48 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
49 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
50 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
51 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
52 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
53 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
54 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
55 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
56 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
57 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
58 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
59 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
60 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
61 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
62 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
63 Glasgow Rangers 3 1 2 0 6:2 +4 0 2 1 =2
64 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
65 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
66 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
67 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
68 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
69 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
70 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
71 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
72 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
73 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
74 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
75 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
76 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
77 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
78 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
79 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
80 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
81 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1

This page contains Airdrieonians's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Airdrieonians's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.