EuroCup M
FIBA 32 teams
-
3/6/13
17:00 83 : 72 -
3/13/13
18:00 73 : 56
-
3/5/13
21:30 85 : 81 -
3/12/13
20:30 101 : 78
-
3/6/13
20:30 80 : 70 -
3/13/13
16:00 71 : 68
-
3/6/13
19:00 54 : 72 -
3/13/13
16:30 90 : 65
-
3/20/13
19:30 83 : 93 -
3/27/13
21:00 75 : 53
-
3/20/13
21:30 87 : 97 -
3/26/13
17:00 63 : 68
-
4/13/13
22:00 64 : 75
EuroCup M Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 469:441 | +28 |
2 | Nymburk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 469:451 | +18 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 473:475 | -2 |
4 | Vytautas Prienu | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 444:488 | -44 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 490:421 | +69 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 418:388 | +30 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 423:452 | -29 |
4 | Charleroi | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 397:467 | -70 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 505:473 | +32 |
2 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 475:473 | +2 |
3 | Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 454:429 | +25 |
4 | Artland Dragons | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 444:503 | -59 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 520:439 | +81 |
2 | Banvit | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 522:485 | +37 |
3 | Oliver Würzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 460:509 | -49 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 455:524 | -69 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 471:437 | +34 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 492:446 | +46 |
3 | Donetsk BC | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 461:459 | +2 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 460:542 | -82 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 481:442 | +39 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 477:446 | +31 |
3 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 464:482 | -18 |
4 | Panionios Athens | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 466:518 | -52 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468:389 | +79 |
2 | Ulm | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 476:457 | +19 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 444:456 | -12 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 414:500 | -86 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 556:515 | +41 |
2 | Betis Sevilla | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 483:471 | +12 |
3 | Orleanaise Entente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 465:478 | -13 |
4 | Sassari | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 516:556 | -40 |
Last 16 - Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 486:478 | +8 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 456:436 | +20 |
3 | Banvit | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 477:479 | -2 |
4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 478:504 | -26 |
Last 16 - Group J
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 470:454 | +16 |
2 | Valencia BC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 511:462 | +49 |
3 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 508:480 | +28 |
4 | Nymburk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 425:518 | -93 |
Last 16 - Group K
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 515:475 | +40 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 456:411 | +45 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 465:502 | -37 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 427:475 | -48 |
Last 16 - Group L
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 461:443 | +18 |
2 | Ulm | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 516:496 | +20 |
3 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 459:459 | 0 |
4 | Red Star Belgrade | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 476:514 | -38 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 22 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1374:1249 | +125 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 21 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1063:945 | +118 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 21 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1383:1250 | +133 |
4 | Valencia BC | 21 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1334:1202 | +132 |
5 | UNICS Kazaň | 21 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1083:1033 | +50 |
6 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 20 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1236:1226 | +10 |
7 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 983:977 | +6 |
8 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 951:905 | +46 |
9 | Buducnost Podgorica | 19 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 993:986 | +7 |
10 | Banvit | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 999:964 | +35 |
11 | Red Star Belgrade | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1032:1029 | +3 |
12 | Ulm | 18 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1155:1135 | +20 |
13 | Riga VEF | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 983:953 | +30 |
14 | Zielona Góra | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 942:948 | -6 |
15 | Betis Sevilla | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 910:946 | -36 |
16 | Nymburk | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 894:969 | -75 |
17 | Donetsk BC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 461:459 | +2 |
18 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 473:475 | -2 |
19 | Cholet Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 444:456 | -12 |
20 | Oliver Würzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 460:509 | -49 |
21 | Telindus Ostende | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 464:482 | -18 |
22 | Panionios Athens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 466:518 | -52 |
23 | Orleanaise Entente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 465:478 | -13 |
24 | Sassari | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 516:556 | -40 |
25 | Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 454:429 | +25 |
26 | Academic Sofia BC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 423:452 | -29 |
27 | Vytautas Prienu | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 444:488 | -44 |
28 | Artland Dragons | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 444:503 | -59 |
29 | Trefl Sopot | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 460:542 | -82 |
30 | Azovmash Mariupol | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 455:524 | -69 |
31 | Charleroi | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 397:467 | -70 |
32 | Cibona Záhřeb | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 414:500 | -86 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:196 | +44 |
2 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 255:226 | +29 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:232 | +10 |
4 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:222 | +20 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 252:222 | +30 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 200:195 | +5 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:234 | -22 |
4 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 183:230 | -47 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 243:224 | +19 |
2 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 247:252 | -5 |
3 | Artland Dragons | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 242:248 | -6 |
4 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:196 | +30 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278:210 | +68 |
2 | Banvit | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 268:247 | +21 |
3 | Oliver Würzburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 232:240 | -8 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 229:253 | -24 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251:202 | +49 |
2 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 255:246 | +9 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 254:216 | +38 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:248 | -36 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:236 | +5 |
2 | Telindus Ostende | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 231:213 | +18 |
3 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 243:268 | -25 |
4 | Zielona Góra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:220 | +16 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251:191 | +60 |
2 | Ulm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:216 | +10 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 218:228 | -10 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 227:245 | -18 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 279:253 | +26 |
2 | Betis Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 253:258 | -5 |
3 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 252:276 | -24 |
4 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 219:230 | -11 |
Last 16 - Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banvit | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269:244 | +25 |
2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 253:240 | +13 |
3 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 239:225 | +14 |
4 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 231:196 | +35 |
Last 16 - Group J Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 276:238 | +38 |
2 | Bilbao Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:226 | +24 |
3 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:198 | +52 |
4 | Nymburk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 226:250 | -24 |
Last 16 - Group K Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256:231 | +25 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 239:244 | -5 |
3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 229:197 | +32 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 229:238 | -9 |
Last 16 - Group L Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:230 | +11 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 229:211 | +18 |
3 | Ulm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 263:249 | +14 |
4 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233:256 | -23 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 742:0 | +742 |
2 | Valencia BC | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 695:0 | +695 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 663:0 | +663 |
4 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 635:0 | +635 |
5 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 563:0 | +563 |
6 | Banvit | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 537:0 | +537 |
7 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:0 | +496 |
8 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492:0 | +492 |
9 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 541:0 | +541 |
10 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 485:0 | +485 |
11 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 523:0 | +523 |
12 | Red Star Belgrade | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 512:0 | +512 |
13 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 475:0 | +475 |
14 | Ulm | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 574:0 | +574 |
15 | Betis Sevilla | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 482:0 | +482 |
16 | Nymburk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 481:0 | +481 |
17 | Donetsk BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255:0 | +255 |
18 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:0 | +242 |
19 | Vytautas Prienu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:0 | +242 |
20 | Oliver Würzburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232:0 | +232 |
21 | Telindus Ostende | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231:0 | +231 |
22 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252:0 | +252 |
23 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243:0 | +243 |
24 | Artland Dragons | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242:0 | +242 |
25 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226:0 | +226 |
26 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219:0 | +219 |
27 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218:0 | +218 |
28 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
29 | Trefl Sopot | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212:0 | +212 |
30 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229:0 | +229 |
31 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227:0 | +227 |
32 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183:0 | +183 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 231:243 | -12 |
2 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 229:245 | -16 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:225 | -11 |
4 | Vytautas Prienu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 202:266 | -64 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238:199 | +39 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 218:193 | +25 |
3 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 211:218 | -7 |
4 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 214:237 | -23 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 262:249 | +13 |
2 | Riga VEF | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 228:221 | +7 |
3 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228:233 | -5 |
4 | Artland Dragons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 202:255 | -53 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banvit | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 254:238 | +16 |
2 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 242:229 | +13 |
3 | Oliver Würzburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228:269 | -41 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 226:271 | -45 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 217:221 | -4 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 241:244 | -3 |
3 | Donetsk BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 206:213 | -7 |
4 | Trefl Sopot | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 248:294 | -46 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:206 | +34 |
2 | Zielona Góra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 241:226 | +15 |
3 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 223:250 | -27 |
4 | Telindus Ostende | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 233:269 | -36 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217:198 | +19 |
2 | Ulm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:241 | +9 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 226:228 | -2 |
4 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 187:255 | -68 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 277:262 | +15 |
2 | Betis Sevilla | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 230:213 | +17 |
3 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 264:280 | -16 |
4 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 246:248 | -2 |
Last 16 - Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 247:253 | -6 |
2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 225:240 | -15 |
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 225:264 | -39 |
4 | Banvit | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 208:235 | -27 |
Last 16 - Group J Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 261:264 | -3 |
2 | Bilbao Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 220:228 | -8 |
3 | Riga VEF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 232:242 | -10 |
4 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 199:268 | -69 |
Last 16 - Group K Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 259:244 | +15 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 227:214 | +13 |
3 | Zielona Góra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:258 | -32 |
4 | Betis Sevilla | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 198:237 | -39 |
Last 16 - Group L Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 253:247 | +6 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 232:232 | 0 |
3 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 243:258 | -15 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 218:229 | -11 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1286:595 | +691 |
2 | UNICS Kazaň | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1057:518 | +539 |
3 | Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1300:670 | +630 |
4 | Valencia BC | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1214:627 | +587 |
5 | Ulm | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1127:589 | +538 |
6 | Red Star Belgrade | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1029:520 | +509 |
7 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 960:485 | +475 |
8 | Budivelnik Kyiv | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1171:656 | +515 |
9 | Buducnost Podgorica | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 971:523 | +448 |
10 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 951:513 | +438 |
11 | Riga VEF | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 950:463 | +487 |
12 | Zielona Góra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 931:484 | +447 |
13 | Banvit | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 953:473 | +480 |
14 | Betis Sevilla | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 924:450 | +474 |
15 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 891:473 | +418 |
16 | Nymburk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 889:493 | +396 |
17 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 454:228 | +226 |
18 | Sassari | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540:280 | +260 |
19 | Panionios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 491:250 | +241 |
20 | Orleanaise Entente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 476:248 | +228 |
21 | Oliver Würzburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468:269 | +199 |
22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 463:243 | +220 |
23 | Donetsk BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 452:213 | +239 |
24 | Academic Sofia BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445:218 | +227 |
25 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424:233 | +191 |
26 | Trefl Sopot | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 496:294 | +202 |
27 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 479:271 | +208 |
28 | Artland Dragons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450:255 | +195 |
29 | Telindus Ostende | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 446:269 | +177 |
30 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 444:237 | +207 |
31 | Cibona Záhřeb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432:255 | +177 |
32 | Vytautas Prienu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 424:266 | +158 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
FIBA EuroCup M statistics
Welcome to the FIBA EuroCup M 2012/2013 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Azovmash Mariupol is on a losing streak (6 matches lost in a row).
- Azovmash Mariupol has not won 6 matches in a row.
- Bilbao Basket has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average number of points in this season is 156.40 per match.
- Lokomotiv–Kuban Krasnodar has the highest number of points: 1383, with an average of 81.4 points per game.
EuroCup M 2012/2013 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The basketball schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
EuroCup M Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
EuroCup M Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
EuroCup M Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
EuroCup M 2012/2013 Basketball Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.