Sat, 2021 July 24. @ 00:33 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Copa Sudamericana Copa Sudamericana 2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
No matches


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Spo. 2:1 Ars.-2021.07.15
Ars. 1:1 Spo.-2021.07.22
           
  Sporting Cristal  1
details
Spo. -1:-1 Pe.-2021.08.11
  Arsenal de Sarandí  0  
  Sporting Cristal  0
details
Nac. 1:2 Pe.-2021.07.16
Pe. 0:1 Nac.-2021.07.23
    Peňarol  0  
  Nacional  1
details
  Peňarol  1  
   
details
San. 1:0 Ind.-2021.07.16
Ind. 1:1 San.-2021.07.23
       
  Santos  1
details
San. -1:-1 Lib.-2021.08.11
  Independiente  0  
  Santos  0
details
Atl. 3:4 Lib.-2021.07.15
Lib. 0:1 Atl.-2021.07.22
    Libertad  0  
  Atlético Junior  1
details
  Libertad  1  
   
details
Dep. 2:2 Ros.-2021.07.16
Ros. 1:0 Dep.-2021.07.23
     
  Deportivo Táchira  0
details
Ros. -1:-1 Bra.-2021.08.11
  Rosario  1  
  Rosario  0
details
Ind. 0:2 Bra.-2021.07.15
Bra. 1:1 Ind.-2021.07.22
    Bragantino  0  
  Independiente José Terán  0
details
  Bragantino  1  
   
details
LDU. 0:1 Gre.-2021.07.14
Gre. 1:2 LDU.-2021.07.21
       
  LDU de Quito  1
details
LDU. -1:-1 Atl.-2021.08.11
  Gremio  1  
  LDU de Quito  0
details
Am. 0:1 Atl.-2021.07.14
Atl. 4:1 Am.-2021.07.21
    Atlético Paranaense  0  
  América de Cali  0
  Atlético Paranaense  2  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Fri, 2021 July 23. @ 02:30
Rosario 1 : 0 Deportivo Táchira 1.44 4.13 6.63
Peňarol 0 : 1 Nacional 2.31 3.13 2.99
Fri, 2021 July 23. @ 00:15
Independiente 1 : 1 Santos 2.13 3.19 3.25
Thu, 2021 July 22. @ 02:30
Libertad 0 : 1 Atlético Junior 1.92 3.40 3.68
Bragantino 1 : 1 Independiente José Terán 1.55 4.00 5.25
Thu, 2021 July 22. @ 00:15
Arsenal de Sarandí 1 : 1 Sporting Cristal 1.72 3.45 4.56
Wed, 2021 July 21. @ 02:30
Atlético Paranaense 4 : 1 América de Cali 1.73 3.45 4.49
Wed, 2021 July 21. @ 00:15
Gremio 1 : 2 LDU de Quito 1.77 3.65 4.00
Fri, 2021 July 16. @ 02:30
Nacional 1 : 2 Peňarol 2.71 2.89 2.66
Deportivo Táchira 2 : 2 Rosario 3.15 3.16 2.21
Fri, 2021 July 16. @ 00:15
Santos 1 : 0 Independiente 2.03 3.00 3.80
Thu, 2021 July 15. @ 02:30
Independiente José Terán 0 : 2 Bragantino 2.29 3.03 3.05
Atlético Junior 3 : 4 Libertad 2.29 3.01 3.15
Thu, 2021 July 15. @ 00:15
Sporting Cristal 2 : 1 Arsenal de Sarandí 2.05 3.18 3.43
Wed, 2021 July 14. @ 02:30
América de Cali 0 : 1 Atlético Paranaense 3.31 2.95 2.24

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Peňarol 6 4 1 1 15:3 +12 13
2 River Plate Asuncion 6 3 1 2 6:10 -4 10
3 Sport Huancayo 6 0 1 5 3:17 -14 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Rosario 6 3 2 1 10:3 +7 11
2 Huachipato 6 2 2 2 4:10 -6 8
3 San Lorenzo 6 2 1 3 7:6 +1 7
4 12 de Octubre Itaugua 6 1 3 2 3:5 -2 6

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Independiente 6 4 2 0 11:5 +6 14
2 Montevideo City Torque 6 3 2 1 15:7 +8 11
3 Bahia 6 2 2 2 11:8 +3 8
4 Guabirá Santa Cruz 6 0 0 6 1:18 -17 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Arsenal de Sarandí 6 3 2 1 9:4 +5 11
2 Ceará 6 2 3 1 5:2 +3 9
3 Bolívar 6 1 3 2 5:8 -3 6
4 Jorge Wilstermann 6 1 2 3 5:10 -5 5

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Atlético Paranaense 6 5 0 1 8:1 +7 15
2 FBC Melgar 6 3 1 2 7:5 +2 10
3 Aucas 6 2 0 4 7:11 -4 6
4 Metropolitanos FC 6 1 1 4 5:10 -5 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Libertad 6 4 1 1 9:4 +5 13
2 Atletico Goianiense 6 2 4 0 4:2 +2 10
3 Newell's 6 2 2 2 6:6 0 8
4 Palestino 6 0 1 5 2:9 -7 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Bragantino 6 4 0 2 7:6 +1 12
2 Emelec Guayaquil 6 3 1 2 9:8 +1 10
3 Talleres 6 2 2 2 7:5 +2 8
4 Deportes Tolima 6 0 3 3 4:8 -4 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Gremio 6 5 1 0 21:5 +16 16
2 Lanus 6 3 1 2 8:6 +2 10
3 La Equidad 6 2 1 3 6:9 -3 7
4 Aragua FC 6 0 1 5 4:19 -15 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Peňarol 3 3 0 0 12:1 +11 9
2 River Plate Asuncion 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
3 Sport Huancayo 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Rosario 3 2 1 0 7:0 +7 7
2 12 de Octubre Itaugua 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 3
3 Huachipato 3 0 2 1 1:4 -3 2
4 San Lorenzo 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Independiente 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 9
2 Montevideo City Torque 3 1 2 0 6:2 +4 5
3 Bahia 3 1 1 1 9:6 +3 4
4 Guabirá Santa Cruz 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Arsenal de Sarandí 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 7
2 Ceará 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 7
3 Bolívar 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 5
4 Jorge Wilstermann 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Atlético Paranaense 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 9
2 FBC Melgar 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 7
3 Aucas 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
4 Metropolitanos FC 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Libertad 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 6
2 Newell's 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 4
3 Atletico Goianiense 3 0 3 0 0:0 0 3
4 Palestino 3 0 0 3 1:4 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Emelec Guayaquil 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
2 Bragantino 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 6
3 Deportes Tolima 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 2
4 Talleres 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Gremio 3 3 0 0 13:2 +11 9
2 Lanus 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 4
3 La Equidad 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4
4 Aragua FC 3 0 0 3 3:9 -6 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Peňarol 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
2 River Plate Asuncion 3 1 0 2 2:8 -6 3
3 Sport Huancayo 3 0 0 3 2:12 -10 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 San Lorenzo 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6
2 Huachipato 3 2 0 1 3:6 -3 6
3 Rosario 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 4
4 12 de Octubre Itaugua 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Montevideo City Torque 3 2 0 1 9:5 +4 6
2 Independiente 3 1 2 0 6:4 +2 5
3 Bahia 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4
4 Guabirá Santa Cruz 3 0 0 3 0:10 -10 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Arsenal de Sarandí 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 4
2 Ceará 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 2
3 Jorge Wilstermann 3 0 1 2 3:8 -5 1
4 Bolívar 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Atlético Paranaense 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
2 FBC Melgar 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 3
3 Metropolitanos FC 3 0 1 2 0:4 -4 1
4 Aucas 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Libertad 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 7
2 Atletico Goianiense 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
3 Newell's 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 4
4 Palestino 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Talleres 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 7
2 Bragantino 3 2 0 1 3:4 -1 6
3 Emelec Guayaquil 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
4 Deportes Tolima 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Gremio 3 2 1 0 8:3 +5 7
2 Lanus 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 6
3 La Equidad 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 3
4 Aragua FC 3 0 1 2 1:10 -9 1


This page contains upcoming matches from Copa Sudamericana 2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.