Wed, 2024 February 28. @ 04:58 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Argentina Primera Division 2024

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Tomorrow @ 23:00
Gimnasia L.P. Instituto 2.48 3.05 2.99
Fri, 2024 March 01. @ 01:15
Huracán Rosario 2.29 3.02 3.34
Independiente Rivadavia Barracas Central 2.89 2.97 2.60
Fri, 2024 March 01. @ 23:00
Tigre Victoria Central Córdoba SdE 2.34 2.99 3.26
Sat, 2024 March 02. @ 01:15
Platense Racing Club 3.43 3.08 2.21
Banfield Deportivo Riestra 2.21 2.94 3.62
Sat, 2024 March 02. @ 21:00
Sarmiento Union Santa Fe 2.64 2.83 2.82
Sat, 2024 March 02. @ 23:00
Atlético Tucumán Velez Sarsfield 2.47 3.00 2.99
Sat, 2024 March 02. @ 23:15
Independiente Argentinos 2.09 3.03 3.77
Sun, 2024 March 03. @ 01:30
Talleres River Plate 2.78 3.28 2.48
Sun, 2024 March 03. @ 21:00
Defensa y Justicia Lanus 2.17 3.10 3.54
Godoy Cruz Estudiantes 2.29 2.95 3.34
Sun, 2024 March 03. @ 23:15
Boca Juniors Belgrano 1.77 3.31 4.94
Mon, 2024 March 04. @ 01:30
Newell's San Lorenzo 2.36 2.82 3.47

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2024 February 27. @ 01:45
Central Córdoba SdE 0 : 0 Atlético Tucumán 2.98 2.90 2.59
Tue, 2024 February 27. @ 01:30
Velez Sarsfield 2 : 2 Tigre Victoria 1.55 3.83 6.53
Mon, 2024 February 26. @ 23:30
Argentinos 3 : 1 Platense 2.05 3.02 4.05
Mon, 2024 February 26. @ 22:59
Defensa y Justicia 1 : 1 Deportivo Riestra 1.69 3.60 5.18
Mon, 2024 February 26. @ 02:00
Lanus 1 : 1 Banfield 2.11 2.95 4.08
Instituto 0 : 2 Godoy Cruz 1.95 3.02 4.52
Sun, 2024 February 25. @ 23:45
Newell's 0 : 1 Rosario 2.06 2.96 4.07
Sun, 2024 February 25. @ 23:30
Gimnasia L.P. 0 : 0 Estudiantes 3.45 3.02 2.26
Sun, 2024 February 25. @ 21:00
River Plate 1 : 1 Boca Juniors 1.90 3.27 4.29
Sun, 2024 February 25. @ 02:00
Union Santa Fe 4 : 1 Independiente Rivadavia 1.80 3.16 5.31
Sun, 2024 February 25. @ 01:59
Sarmiento 0 : 0 Barracas Central 2.67 2.83 2.99
Sat, 2024 February 24. @ 23:30
Belgrano 2 : 2 Talleres 2.98 2.91 2.65
Huracán 0 : 0 San Lorenzo 2.72 2.68 3.11
Sat, 2024 February 24. @ 21:00
Independiente 0 : 1 Racing Club 2.70 2.92 2.82
Wed, 2024 February 21. @ 00:00
Defensa y Justicia 1 : 1 Central Córdoba SdE 1.65 3.73 5.29

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Phase
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Argentinos 7 4 2 1 13:7 +6 14
2 River Plate 7 3 4 0 13:3 +10 13
3 Independiente 7 4 1 2 5:2 +3 13
4 Barracas Central 7 3 3 1 6:4 +2 12
5 Talleres 7 3 2 2 13:10 +3 11
6 Instituto 7 3 2 2 9:6 +3 11
7 Rosario 7 3 2 2 6:7 -1 11
8 Velez Sarsfield 7 3 2 2 9:11 -2 11
9 Gimnasia L.P. 7 3 1 3 9:9 0 10
10 Independiente Rivadavia 7 2 0 5 7:12 -5 6
11 Huracán 7 1 2 4 4:8 -4 5
12 Deportivo Riestra 7 1 2 4 3:9 -6 5
13 Banfield 7 0 4 3 4:10 -6 4
14 Atlético Tucumán 7 0 4 3 1:7 -6 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Godoy Cruz 7 6 1 0 10:0 +10 19
2 Estudiantes 7 4 3 0 7:1 +6 15
3 Racing Club 7 4 1 2 12:4 +8 13
4 Lanus 7 4 1 2 9:5 +4 13
5 Defensa y Justicia 7 3 3 1 9:6 +3 12
6 Newell's 7 4 0 3 7:8 -1 12
7 Boca Juniors 7 2 4 1 7:4 +3 10
8 Union Santa Fe 7 2 3 2 6:5 +1 9
9 San Lorenzo 7 1 4 2 5:8 -3 7
10 Belgrano 7 1 3 3 8:8 0 6
11 Platense 7 1 3 3 3:10 -7 6
12 Central Córdoba SdE 7 1 2 4 4:7 -3 5
13 Sarmiento 7 0 3 4 4:12 -8 3
14 Tigre Victoria 7 0 2 5 2:12 -10 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Phase
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Argentinos 4 4 0 0 11:4 +7 12
2 Velez Sarsfield 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 7
3 Barracas Central 4 2 1 1 5:4 +1 7
4 Rosario 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 7
5 River Plate 4 1 3 0 8:3 +5 6
6 Talleres 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 6
7 Instituto 5 1 2 2 5:6 -1 5
8 Gimnasia L.P. 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 4
9 Deportivo Riestra 4 1 0 3 2:6 -4 3
10 Independiente Rivadavia 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 3
11 Independiente 3 1 0 2 1:2 -1 3
12 Atlético Tucumán 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 3
13 Huracán 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
14 Banfield 3 0 1 2 0:4 -4 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Estudiantes 4 3 1 0 5:0 +5 10
2 Lanus 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 7
3 Godoy Cruz 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 7
4 Racing Club 4 2 0 2 7:4 +3 6
5 Belgrano 4 1 2 1 7:5 +2 5
6 Defensa y Justicia 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
7 San Lorenzo 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 5
8 Boca Juniors 3 1 2 0 3:1 +2 5
9 Platense 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 5
10 Union Santa Fe 4 1 1 2 5:5 0 4
11 Central Córdoba SdE 4 1 1 2 3:3 0 4
12 Newell's 3 1 0 2 1:5 -4 3
13 Sarmiento 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
14 Tigre Victoria 3 0 1 2 0:3 -3 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Phase
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Independiente 4 3 1 0 4:0 +4 10
2 River Plate 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 7
3 Gimnasia L.P. 4 2 0 2 4:5 -1 6
4 Instituto 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
5 Talleres 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 5
6 Barracas Central 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
7 Velez Sarsfield 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 4
8 Rosario 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 4
9 Independiente Rivadavia 4 1 0 3 5:9 -4 3
10 Banfield 4 0 3 1 4:6 -2 3
11 Huracán 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 3
12 Argentinos 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
13 Deportivo Riestra 3 0 2 1 1:3 -2 2
14 Atlético Tucumán 4 0 1 3 0:6 -6 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Godoy Cruz 4 4 0 0 7:0 +7 12
2 Newell's 4 3 0 1 6:3 +3 9
3 Racing Club 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 7
4 Defensa y Justicia 4 2 1 1 4:4 0 7
5 Lanus 3 2 0 1 3:1 +2 6
6 Boca Juniors 4 1 2 1 4:3 +1 5
7 Estudiantes 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 5
8 Union Santa Fe 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
9 Sarmiento 4 0 2 2 2:8 -6 2
10 San Lorenzo 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 2
11 Tigre Victoria 4 0 1 3 2:9 -7 1
12 Platense 4 0 1 3 1:9 -8 1
13 Central Córdoba SdE 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
14 Belgrano 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 1

This page contains upcoming matches from Primera Division 2024, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.