Liga Profesional Standings
1st Phase - Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Juniors | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22:11 | +11 |
2 | Barracas Central | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 |
3 | River Plate | 21 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 |
4 | Velez Sarsfield | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 |
5 | Talleres | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 |
6 | Independiente | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
7 | Instituto Cordoba | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 |
8 | Rosario Central | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 |
9 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 |
10 | Club Atletico Banfield | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 |
11 | Deportivo Riestra | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:13 | -7 |
12 | Huracán | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7:12 | -5 |
13 | Independiente Rivadavia | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 |
14 | Atlético Tucumán | 6 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 |
1st Phase - Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 |
3 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
4 | Newell's Old Boys | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 |
5 | Union de Santa Fe | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 |
6 | Defensa y Justicia | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 |
7 | Boca Juniors | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 |
8 | Racing Club | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 |
9 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 15 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 |
10 | Club Atletico Platense | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 |
11 | Central Córdoba SdE | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 |
12 | Sarmiento | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:16 | -7 |
13 | Club Atletico Belgrano | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 |
14 | Tigre Victoria | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:17 | -12 |
2nd Phase
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Juniors | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22:11 | +11 |
2 | Lanus | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 |
3 | Godoy Cruz | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 | +9 |
4 | Barracas Central | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 |
5 | River Plate | 21 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 |
6 | Velez Sarsfield | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 |
7 | Talleres | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 |
8 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 18 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
9 | Independiente | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
10 | Newell's Old Boys | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 |
11 | Instituto Cordoba | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15:11 | +4 |
12 | Union de Santa Fe | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 |
13 | Defensa y Justicia | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 |
14 | Boca Juniors | 16 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 |
15 | Racing Club | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 |
16 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 15 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 |
17 | Rosario Central | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 |
18 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 |
19 | Club Atletico Platense | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 |
20 | Club Atletico Banfield | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 |
21 | Deportivo Riestra | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:13 | -7 |
22 | Central Córdoba SdE | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 |
23 | Huracán | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7:12 | -5 |
24 | Sarmiento | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:16 | -7 |
25 | Club Atletico Belgrano | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 |
26 | Independiente Rivadavia | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11:21 | -10 |
27 | Atlético Tucumán | 6 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 |
28 | Tigre Victoria | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:17 | -12 |
1st Phase - Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Juniors | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16:4 | +12 |
2 | Velez Sarsfield | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
3 | River Plate | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 |
4 | Barracas Central | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 |
5 | Talleres | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 |
6 | Rosario Central | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
7 | Instituto Cordoba | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 |
8 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
9 | Independiente | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
10 | Huracán | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
11 | Deportivo Riestra | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 |
12 | Club Atletico Banfield | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
13 | Atlético Tucumán | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 |
14 | Independiente Rivadavia | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 |
1st Phase - Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boca Juniors | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
3 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
4 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 |
5 | Lanus | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
6 | Union de Santa Fe | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
7 | Defensa y Justicia | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 |
8 | Newell's Old Boys | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 |
9 | Racing Club | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 |
10 | Club Atletico Platense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
11 | Club Atletico Belgrano | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
12 | Central Córdoba SdE | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 |
13 | Sarmiento | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
14 | Tigre Victoria | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
2nd Phase Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Juniors | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16:4 | +12 |
2 | Velez Sarsfield | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 |
3 | River Plate | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 |
4 | Boca Juniors | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 |
5 | Barracas Central | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
6 | Godoy Cruz | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
7 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
8 | Talleres | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
9 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
10 | Rosario Central | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
11 | Instituto Cordoba | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:8 | 0 |
12 | Lanus | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
13 | Union de Santa Fe | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
14 | Defensa y Justicia | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
15 | Newell's Old Boys | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:7 | -3 |
16 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
17 | Racing Club | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
18 | Independiente | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
19 | Club Atletico Platense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 |
20 | Club Atletico Belgrano | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
21 | Huracán | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
22 | Deportivo Riestra | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:7 | -4 |
23 | Central Córdoba SdE | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
24 | Club Atletico Banfield | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:6 | -3 |
25 | Atlético Tucumán | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3:6 | -3 |
26 | Sarmiento | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
27 | Tigre Victoria | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:6 | -3 |
28 | Independiente Rivadavia | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:8 | -4 |
1st Phase - Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barracas Central | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 |
2 | Independiente | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 |
3 | Talleres | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 |
4 | River Plate | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
5 | Instituto Cordoba | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:3 | +4 |
6 | Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:8 | -3 |
7 | Club Atletico Banfield | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 |
8 | Argentinos Juniors | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
9 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
10 | Deportivo Riestra | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 |
11 | Independiente Rivadavia | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 |
12 | Rosario Central | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3:12 | -9 |
13 | Huracán | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:9 | -6 |
14 | Atlético Tucumán | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:10 | -9 |
1st Phase - Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | +6 |
3 | Newell's Old Boys | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
4 | Defensa y Justicia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 |
5 | Union de Santa Fe | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
6 | Racing Club | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
7 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
8 | Central Córdoba SdE | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 |
9 | Boca Juniors | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 |
10 | Club Atletico Platense | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 |
11 | Sarmiento | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 |
12 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 |
13 | Club Atletico Belgrano | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 |
14 | Tigre Victoria | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:11 | -9 |
2nd Phase Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 |
3 | Barracas Central | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 |
4 | Independiente | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
5 | Newell's Old Boys | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
6 | Talleres | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
7 | River Plate | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
8 | Instituto Cordoba | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
9 | Defensa y Justicia | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6:6 | 0 |
10 | Union de Santa Fe | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
11 | Racing Club | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
12 | Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:8 | -3 |
13 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
14 | Club Atletico Banfield | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7:6 | +1 |
15 | Argentinos Juniors | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:7 | -1 |
16 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:10 | -5 |
17 | Central Córdoba SdE | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:7 | -3 |
18 | Boca Juniors | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
19 | Club Atletico Platense | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:10 | -7 |
20 | Sarmiento | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:9 | -6 |
21 | Deportivo Riestra | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:6 | -3 |
22 | Independiente Rivadavia | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:13 | -6 |
23 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4:7 | -3 |
24 | Rosario Central | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:12 | -9 |
25 | Huracán | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:9 | -6 |
26 | Club Atletico Belgrano | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:8 | -3 |
27 | Tigre Victoria | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:11 | -9 |
28 | Atlético Tucumán | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:10 | -9 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation