Tue, 2021 June 15. @ 18:36 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II 2020/2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
No matches

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2021 May 23. @ 17:30
U Craiova 1948 0 : 0 Dunarea Calarasi 2.09 3.20 3.18
Csikszereda 2 : 2 ASU Poli Timisoara 1.63 3.73 4.48
Sun, 2021 May 23. @ 12:30
Mioveni 1 : 0 Rapid Bukurešť 2.12 3.27 3.23
Sat, 2021 May 22. @ 10:00
Unirea Slobozia 3 : 0 Comuna Recea 2.50 3.07 2.63
Mon, 2021 May 17. @ 20:00
Rapid Bukurešť 1 : 3 U Craiova 1948 2.20 2.74 3.63
Mon, 2021 May 17. @ 17:30
ASU Poli Timisoara 2 : 2 Mioveni 3.56 3.12 2.02
Mon, 2021 May 17. @ 15:00
Dunarea Calarasi 0 : 2 Csikszereda 2.25 3.21 2.92
Sat, 2021 May 15. @ 10:00
Comuna Recea 2 : 0 Unirea Slobozia 2.25 3.10 2.93
Thu, 2021 May 13. @ 19:30
Rapid Bukurešť 1 : 0 ASU Poli Timisoara 1.43 4.04 6.38
Thu, 2021 May 13. @ 16:30
U Craiova 1948 0 : 0 Csikszereda 1.60 3.53 5.28
Wed, 2021 May 12. @ 16:30
Mioveni 1 : 1 Dunarea Calarasi 1.88 3.33 3.73
Sat, 2021 May 08. @ 10:00
Unirea Slobozia 1 : 0 Rešita CSM 2.42 3.30 2.64
Petrolol Ploiesti 2 : 0 Aerostar Bacau 1.16 6.65 12.50
Universitaea Cluj 2 : 3 Comuna Recea 1.87 3.42 3.65
Pandurii Targu Jiu II 1 : 2 Farul Constanta 8.64 4.58 1.32

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 U Craiova 1948 29 14 12 3 43:22 +21 54
2 Rapid Bukurešť 29 15 4 10 47:39 +8 49
3 Mioveni 29 12 12 5 41:22 +19 48
4 Dunarea Calarasi 29 12 8 9 35:40 -5 44
5 Csikszereda 29 11 9 9 32:26 +6 42
6 ASU Poli Timisoara 29 10 11 8 27:29 -2 41
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group A
1 Farul Constanta 25 12 6 7 34:26 +8 42
2 Universitaea Cluj 25 12 3 10 33:28 +5 39
3 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 25 12 3 10 31:22 +9 39
4 Ripensia Timisoara 25 10 6 9 24:33 -9 36
5 Comuna Recea 25 10 5 10 47:39 +8 35
6 Slatina CSM 25 5 4 16 25:40 -15 19
7 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 25 3 5 17 23:54 -31 14

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group B
1 Petrolol Ploiesti 25 12 6 7 38:20 +18 42
2 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 25 13 2 10 47:41 +6 41
3 Gloria Buzău 25 8 11 6 30:27 +3 35
4 Concordia Chiajna 25 9 7 9 29:24 +5 34
5 Unirea Slobozia 25 7 8 10 23:31 -8 29
6 Rešita CSM 25 7 5 13 18:33 -15 26
7 Aerostar Bacau 25 2 5 18 23:54 -31 11
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 U Craiova 1948 19 9 8 2 30:15 +15 35
2 Dunarea Calarasi 19 10 4 5 25:22 +3 34
3 Mioveni 19 9 6 4 23:11 +12 33
4 Rapid Bukurešť 19 10 3 6 33:28 +5 33
5 Csikszereda 19 9 5 5 23:15 +8 32
6 ASU Poli Timisoara 19 8 8 3 18:14 +4 32
7 Farul Constanta 19 9 5 5 24:18 +6 32
8 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 19 10 2 7 32:27 +5 32
9 Petrolol Ploiesti 19 9 4 6 30:16 +14 31
10 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 19 9 3 7 25:15 +10 30
11 Universitaea Cluj 19 9 2 8 20:19 +1 29
12 Gloria Buzău 19 6 8 5 21:20 +1 26
13 Concordia Chiajna 19 6 6 7 21:18 +3 24
14 Comuna Recea 19 6 5 8 29:29 0 23
15 Ripensia Timisoara 19 6 4 9 15:30 -15 22
16 Unirea Slobozia 19 5 4 10 15:26 -11 19
17 Rešita CSM 19 5 4 10 10:26 -16 19
18 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 15 4 7 4 23:19 +4 19
19 Slatina CSM 19 4 3 12 17:25 -8 15
20 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 19 3 4 12 18:37 -19 13
21 Aerostar Bacau 19 2 4 13 19:37 -18 10

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 U Craiova 1948 14 8 5 1 22:8 +14 29
2 ASU Poli Timisoara 15 8 4 3 17:11 +6 28
3 Rapid Bukurešť 14 8 3 3 25:17 +8 27
4 Dunarea Calarasi 13 6 4 3 18:18 0 22
5 Csikszereda 15 5 4 6 17:16 +1 19
6 Mioveni 13 4 6 3 15:8 +7 18
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group A
1 Comuna Recea 14 8 3 3 36:17 +19 27
2 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 13 8 3 2 24:10 +14 27
3 Universitaea Cluj 13 7 2 4 18:14 +4 23
4 Ripensia Timisoara 11 6 2 3 11:11 0 20
5 Farul Constanta 11 5 3 3 15:14 +1 18
6 Slatina CSM 12 3 2 7 9:17 -8 11
7 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 12 2 1 9 12:24 -12 7

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group B
1 Concordia Chiajna 13 6 3 4 19:12 +7 21
2 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 14 6 2 6 24:27 -3 20
3 Gloria Buzău 13 5 5 3 14:10 +4 20
4 Unirea Slobozia 13 4 5 4 11:14 -3 17
5 Petrolol Ploiesti 13 4 3 6 15:13 +2 15
6 Rešita CSM 13 4 3 6 10:16 -6 15
7 Aerostar Bacau 13 1 3 9 13:28 -15 6
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 ASU Poli Timisoara 10 6 3 1 10:4 +6 21
2 Universitaea Cluj 10 6 1 3 13:10 +3 19
3 Comuna Recea 11 5 3 3 23:14 +9 18
4 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 10 5 3 2 19:9 +10 18
5 U Craiova 1948 9 5 3 1 16:6 +10 18
6 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 11 5 2 4 17:17 0 17
7 Rapid Bukurešť 9 5 2 2 16:12 +4 17
8 Concordia Chiajna 10 5 2 3 15:8 +7 17
9 Dunarea Calarasi 8 5 2 1 13:8 +5 17
10 Csikszereda 10 5 2 3 11:7 +4 17
11 Gloria Buzău 10 4 4 2 11:7 +4 16
12 Farul Constanta 8 4 2 2 10:9 +1 14
13 Petrolol Ploiesti 10 3 2 5 12:11 +1 11
14 Rešita CSM 10 3 2 5 7:14 -7 11
15 Ripensia Timisoara 8 3 2 3 6:9 -3 11
16 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 7 2 4 1 11:10 +1 10
17 Unirea Slobozia 10 2 4 4 6:12 -6 10
18 Slatina CSM 9 3 1 5 6:10 -4 10
19 Mioveni 8 2 3 3 9:7 +2 9
20 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 9 2 1 6 9:16 -7 7
21 Aerostar Bacau 10 1 2 7 10:19 -9 5

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Mioveni 16 8 6 2 26:14 +12 30
2 U Craiova 1948 15 6 7 2 21:14 +7 25
3 Csikszereda 14 6 5 3 15:10 +5 23
4 Rapid Bukurešť 15 7 1 7 22:22 0 22
5 Dunarea Calarasi 16 6 4 6 17:22 -5 22
6 ASU Poli Timisoara 14 2 7 5 10:18 -8 13
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group A
1 Farul Constanta 14 7 3 4 19:12 +7 24
2 Universitaea Cluj 12 5 1 6 15:14 +1 16
3 Ripensia Timisoara 14 4 4 6 13:22 -9 16
4 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 12 4 0 8 7:12 -5 12
5 Slatina CSM 13 2 2 9 16:23 -7 8
6 Comuna Recea 11 2 2 7 11:22 -11 8
7 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 13 1 4 8 11:30 -19 7

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group B
1 Petrolol Ploiesti 12 8 3 1 23:7 +16 27
2 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 11 7 0 4 23:14 +9 21
3 Gloria Buzău 12 3 6 3 16:17 -1 15
4 Concordia Chiajna 12 3 4 5 10:12 -2 13
5 Unirea Slobozia 12 3 3 6 12:17 -5 12
6 Rešita CSM 12 3 2 7 8:17 -9 11
7 Aerostar Bacau 12 1 2 9 10:26 -16 5
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 Mioveni 11 7 3 1 14:4 +10 24
2 Petrolol Ploiesti 9 6 2 1 18:5 +13 20
3 Farul Constanta 11 5 3 3 14:9 +5 18
4 U Craiova 1948 10 4 5 1 14:9 +5 17
5 Dunarea Calarasi 11 5 2 4 12:14 -2 17
6 Rapid Bukurešť 10 5 1 4 17:16 +1 16
7 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 8 5 0 3 15:10 +5 15
8 Csikszereda 9 4 3 2 12:8 +4 15
9 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 9 4 0 5 6:6 0 12
10 Ripensia Timisoara 11 3 2 6 9:21 -12 11
11 ASU Poli Timisoara 9 2 5 2 8:10 -2 11
12 Gloria Buzău 9 2 4 3 10:13 -3 10
13 Universitaea Cluj 9 3 1 5 7:9 -2 10
14 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 8 2 3 3 12:9 +3 9
15 Unirea Slobozia 9 3 0 6 9:14 -5 9
16 Rešita CSM 9 2 2 5 3:12 -9 8
17 Concordia Chiajna 9 1 4 4 6:10 -4 7
18 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 10 1 3 6 9:21 -12 6
19 Slatina CSM 10 1 2 7 11:15 -4 5
20 Aerostar Bacau 9 1 2 6 9:18 -9 5
21 Comuna Recea 8 1 2 5 6:15 -9 5


This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II 2020/2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.