Liga II Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 47 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 26:10 | +16 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 45 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 42 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 33:19 | +14 |
4 | Csikszereda | 39 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 38 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 |
6 | Mioveni | 36 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 42 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 22:8 | +14 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 37 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 30:16 | +14 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31:21 | +10 |
5 | Mioveni | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 20:9 | +11 |
6 | Csikszereda | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
7 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30:17 | +13 |
8 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 37:24 | +13 |
9 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 |
11 | Reșița CSM | 27 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | +3 |
12 | FC Metaloglobus București | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 |
13 | Concordia Chiajna | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17:16 | +1 |
16 | Dumbravita | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 |
17 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 23 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 |
18 | Tunari | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16:32 | -16 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13:35 | -22 |
20 | Alexandria | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10:29 | -19 |
21 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9:50 | -41 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 32:23 | +9 |
2 | Reșița CSM | 31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 31:28 | +3 |
3 | Arges Piesti | 30 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 23:17 | +6 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 23:25 | -2 |
5 | Dumbravita | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 21:27 | -6 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 16:36 | -20 |
7 | Alexandria | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 13:32 | -19 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 34 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 43:25 | +18 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 34 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 |
3 | Chindia Targoviste | 31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 30:18 | +12 |
4 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 20:31 | -11 |
5 | Slatina CSM | 26 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 |
6 | Tunari | 17 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 19:36 | -17 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11:58 | -47 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Brasov | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 47 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 26:10 | +16 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 45 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 42 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 33:19 | +14 |
4 | Csikszereda | 39 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 38 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 |
6 | Mioveni | 36 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 |
7 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 34 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 43:25 | +18 |
8 | Concordia Chiajna | 34 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 |
9 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 32:23 | +9 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 30:18 | +12 |
11 | Reșița CSM | 31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 31:28 | +3 |
12 | Arges Piesti | 30 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 23:17 | +6 |
13 | FC Metaloglobus București | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 23:25 | -2 |
14 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 20:31 | -11 |
15 | Slatina CSM | 26 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 |
16 | Dumbravita | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 21:27 | -6 |
17 | Unirea Dej | 17 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 16:36 | -20 |
18 | Tunari | 17 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 19:36 | -17 |
19 | Alexandria | 13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 13:32 | -19 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11:58 | -47 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 |
2 | Csikszereda | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 |
4 | Viitorul Selimbar | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
5 | Mioveni | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 |
6 | Gloria Buzău | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
3 | Reșița CSM | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 |
4 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:2 | +16 |
5 | Csikszereda | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 |
7 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 |
8 | Mioveni | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 |
11 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 |
12 | Arges Piesti | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
15 | Dumbravita | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
16 | Concordia Chiajna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 |
17 | Tunari | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 |
19 | Alexandria | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7:32 | -25 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reșița CSM | 25 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 |
2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19:4 | +15 |
3 | Arges Piesti | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 |
5 | Dumbravita | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 |
7 | Alexandria | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8:8 | 0 |
3 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:8 | +9 |
4 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10:14 | -4 |
5 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 |
6 | Tunari | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8:35 | -27 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 |
2 | Csikszereda | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17:9 | +8 |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 |
4 | Reșița CSM | 25 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | +13 |
5 | Viitorul Selimbar | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 |
6 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21:8 | +13 |
7 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19:4 | +15 |
8 | Mioveni | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16:11 | +5 |
10 | Arges Piesti | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 |
11 | FC Metaloglobus București | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14:11 | +3 |
12 | Concordia Chiajna | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8:8 | 0 |
13 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:8 | +9 |
14 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10:14 | -4 |
15 | Dumbravita | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 |
16 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
17 | Unirea Dej | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:20 | -10 |
18 | Tunari | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7:13 | -6 |
19 | Alexandria | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:18 | -11 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:35 | -27 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9:3 | +6 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 |
4 | Mioveni | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7:4 | +3 |
5 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 |
6 | Csikszereda | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 |
4 | Mioveni | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6:2 | +4 |
5 | Concordia Chiajna | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 |
6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 |
7 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
8 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 |
9 | Dumbravita | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 |
10 | Csikszereda | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
11 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 |
12 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:16 | -9 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 |
16 | Tunari | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:22 | -11 |
17 | Alexandria | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:14 | -8 |
18 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5:15 | -10 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2:18 | -16 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Metaloglobus București | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 |
2 | Arges Piesti | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:12 | 0 |
3 | Dumbravita | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 |
4 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 |
5 | Alexandria | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6:14 | -8 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:16 | -10 |
7 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia Chiajna | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 |
2 | Chindia Targoviste | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 |
4 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:17 | -7 |
5 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 |
6 | Tunari | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:23 | -11 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3:23 | -20 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18:13 | +5 |
4 | Concordia Chiajna | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21:12 | +9 |
5 | Mioveni | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
6 | Chindia Targoviste | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13:10 | +3 |
7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12:12 | 0 |
8 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 22:17 | +5 |
9 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10:17 | -7 |
10 | FC Metaloglobus București | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9:14 | -5 |
11 | Arges Piesti | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:12 | 0 |
12 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11:17 | -6 |
13 | Dumbravita | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:20 | -11 |
14 | Csikszereda | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:9 | -2 |
15 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13:19 | -6 |
16 | Tunari | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12:23 | -11 |
17 | Alexandria | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:14 | -8 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:16 | -10 |
19 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:18 | -10 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:23 | -20 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation